2013 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 03:32:19
02 Maksym Averin 1985 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 02
03 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Rabobank DT + 02
04 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 02
05 Carlos Barbero 1991 Euskadi + 02
06 Florian Scheit 1991 Rad-Net Rose Team + 02
07 Cesar Fonte 1986 Efapel - Glassdrive + 02
08 Nikita Zharoven 1992 - + 02
09 Emils Liepins 1992 Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 02
10 Sean De Bie 1991 Leopard - Trek CT + 02
11 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Leopard - Trek CT + 02
12 Luke Davison 1990 Drapac Cycling + 02
13 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 02
14 Miyataka Shimizu 1981 Bridgestone - Anchor + 02
15 Daniel Biedermann 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 02
16 Reinis Andrijanovs 1988 Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 02
17 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Continental Team Astana + 02
18 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 ISD Continental Team + 02
19 Sergio Sousa 1983 Efapel - Glassdrive + 02
20 Kristian Haugaard Jensen 1991 Leopard - Trek CT + 02
21 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Continental Team Astana + 02
22 Mikhail Akimov 1992 Helicopters + 02
23 Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 02
24 Mamyr Stash 1993 Helicopters + 02
25 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 02
26 Ulises Castillo 1992 - + 02
27 Aberrahmane Mehdi Hamza 1992 Velo Club Sovac + 02
28 Walt De Winter 1988 - + 02
29 Johan Svensson 1979 J.Jensen - Ramirent + 02
30 Nicolas Winter 1989 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 02
31 David de la Fuente 1981 Torku Seker Spor + 02
32 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 J.Jensen - Ramirent + 02
33 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02
34 Ibon Zugasti Arrese 1972 Start - Trigon Cycling Team + 02
35 Daniel Klemme 1991 Leopard - Trek CT + 02
36 Cristian Raileanu 1993 - + 02
37 Merhawi Kudus 1994 - + 02
38 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 - + 02
39 Mathias Lisson 1990 J.Jensen - Ramirent + 02
40 Nicolas Lüthi 1987 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 02
41 Paulius Siskevicius 1993 - + 02
42 Aydar Zakarin 1994 Helicopters + 02
43 Indulis Bekmanis 1989 Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 02
44 Eugeniu Cozonac 1992 Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 02
45 Lukas Talacka 1994 - + 02
46 Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Rabobank DT + 02
47 Piero Baffi 1990 Leopard - Trek CT + 02
48 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Efapel - Glassdrive + 02
49 Stan Godrie 1993 Rabobank DT + 02
50 Andrei Vrabii 1992 - + 02
51 Maxim Rusnac 1992 - + 02
52 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 ISD Continental Team + 02
53 Jan Hirt 1991 Leopard - Trek CT + 02
54 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 - + 02
55 Miles Scotson 1994 - + 02
56 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 02
57 Kazuo Inoue 1981 Bridgestone - Anchor + 02
58 Stig Broeckx 1990 - + 02
59 Tilegen Maidos 1993 Continental Team Astana + 02
60 Thomas Lebas 1985 Bridgestone - Anchor + 02
61 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 02
62 Connor McConvey 1988 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02
63 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Rabobank DT + 02
64 Alexey Semochkin 1994 Helicopters + 02
65 Victor Cartin 1993 - + 02
66 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Continental Team Astana + 02
67 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone - Anchor + 02
68 Till Drobisch 1993 - + 02
69 Francisco Jose Medina Abril 1993 - + 02
70 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Continental Team Astana + 02
71 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone - Anchor + 02
72 Denys Karnulin 1990 ISD Continental Team + 02
73 Christoph Springer 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 02
74 Lucas Liss 1992 Rad-Net Rose Team + 02
75 Alexei Tsikhanau 1986 - + 02
76 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Rabobank DT + 02
77 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Efapel - Glassdrive + 02
78 Hernani Broco 1981 Efapel - Glassdrive + 02
79 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Tusnad Cycling Team + 02
80 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
81 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 ISD Continental Team + 02
82 Manuel Bello Calixto 1986 Start - Trigon Cycling Team + 02
83 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 - + 02
84 Aliaksandr Piasetski 1993 - + 02
85 Edgar Nohales 1986 Polygon Sweet Nice + 02
86 Hassen Ben Nasser 1986 Velo Club Sovac + 02
87 David Clarke 1979 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02
88 Vladislav Gorbunov 1991 Continental Team Astana + 02
89 Tizian Rausch 1993 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 02
90 Martynas Maniusis 1989 - + 02
91 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Torku Seker Spor + 02
92 Frederik Frison 1992 - + 02
93 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 - + 02
94 Kaspars Sergis 1992 Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 02
95 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Torku Seker Spor + 02
96 Issiaka Cisse 1991 - + 02
97 Tobais Jenny 1987 Team Vorarlberg + 02
98 Dan Craven 1983 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02
99 Nabil Baz 1987 Velo Club Sovac + 02
100 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Helicopters + 02
101 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 ISD Continental Team + 02
102 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel - Glassdrive + 02
103 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02
104 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 ISD Continental Team + 02
105 Abdesslam Dahmane 1992 Velo Club Sovac + 02
106 Hichem Chaabane 1988 Velo Club Sovac + 02
107 Patrick Ericsson 1986 J.Jensen - Ramirent + 02
108 Ryan Sherlock 1982 Polygon Sweet Nice + 02
109 Florian Salzinger 1983 Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 02
110 Theo Reinhardt 1990 Rad-Net Rose Team + 02
111 Mauricio Frazer 1984 Start - Trigon Cycling Team + 02
112 Ruben Menendez 1978 Start - Trigon Cycling Team + 02
113 Erki Pütsep 1976 Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com + 02
114 Mouhssine Lahsaini 1985 Velo Club Sovac + 02
115 Bostijan Rezman 1980 Team Vorarlberg + 02
116 Hayden McCormick 1994 - + 02
117 Vincent Canard 1985 Bridgestone - Anchor + 02
118 Mark Dowling 1986 Polygon Sweet Nice + 22
119 Arnoldas Valiauga 1992 - + 22
120 Andrius Peciulis 1992 - + 22
121 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 - + 25
122 Alexander Morgan 1994 - + 27
123 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 - + 30
124 Mikko Paajanen 1992 - + 30
125 Ivar Slik 1993 Rabobank DT + 30
126 Sergey Kuzmin 1990 Polygon Sweet Nice + 32
127 Thomas Wraae Madsen 1988 J.Jensen - Ramirent + 32
128 Kristian Sobota 1988 J.Jensen - Ramirent + 32
129 Vladimir Dolgov 1994 Helicopters + 42
130 Siarhei Papok 1988 - + 42
131 Alex Edmondson 1993 - + 50
132 Alexander Krieger 1991 Rad-Net Rose Team + 58
133 Stephan Halpin 1988 Polygon Sweet Nice + 01:23
134 Henning Bommel 1983 Rad-Net Rose Team + 02:01
135 Kersten Thiele 1992 Rad-Net Rose Team + 02:20
136 Siarhei Safonau 1990 - + 02
137 David Van Eerd 1990 Start - Trigon Cycling Team + 02
138 Daniel McLay 1992 - + 02
139 Tirian McManus 1994 - + 08:35
140 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 - + 02
DNF Mustafa Sayar [*] 1989 Torku Seker Spor

Info

Race Tour d'Azerbaïdjan
Nation Azerbaijan
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 157 km
StartBaku
FinishBaku
DateMay 1st (2013)
Leader C.Schweizer
Youth M.Van Trijp
Points C.Schweizer
Mountain C.Fonte