2018 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Sun 7.Oct 17:31) Comments (17)Manager

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Quick-Step Floors

1 Gilbert, Philippe 1982
2 Devenyns, Dries 1983
3 Jakobsen, Fabio 1996
4 Lampaert, Yves 1991
5 Narvaez, Jhonnatan 1997
6 Senechal, Florian 1993
7 Terpstra, Niki 1984

Team Sunweb

11 Andersen, Søren Kragh 1994
12 Bol, Cees 1995
13 Geschke, Simon 1986
15 Kanter, Max 1997
16 Tusveld, Martijn 1993
17 Walscheid, Max 1993
19 Stamsnijder, Tom 1985

Lotto - Soudal

21 Wallays, Jelle 1989
22 Greipel, André 1982
23 Benoot, Tiesj 1994
24 Debusschere, Jens 1989
25 Frison, Frederik 1992
27 Maes, Nikolas 1986
29 Bak, Lars 1980

AG2R La Mondiale

31 Naesen, Oliver 1990
32 Cosnefroy, Benoit 1995
33 Dillier, Silvan 1990
34 Duval, Julien 1990
35 Gougeard, Alexis 1993
36 Vandenbergh, Stijn 1984
37 Venturini, Clement 1993

Groupama - FDJ

41 Démare, Arnaud 1991
42 Armirail, Bruno 1994
43 Delage, Mickaël 1985
45 Madouas, Valentin 1996
46 Roy, Jérémy 1983
47 Sinkeldam, Ramon 1989
48 Le Gac, Olivier 1993

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

51 Pasqualon, Andrea 1988
52 Devriendt, Tom 1991
53 Dupont, Timothy 1987
54 Eiking, Odd Christian 1994
55 Offredo, Yoann 1986
56 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 1991
58 Meurisse, Xandro 1992

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

61 Groenewegen, Dylan 1993
62 Eenkhoorn, Pascal 1997
63 Jansen, Amund Grøndahl 1994
64 Roosen, Timo 1993
65 Van Emden, Jos 1985
66 Van Hoecke, Gijs 1991
67 Wynants, Maarten 1982

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

71 Laporte, Christophe 1992
72 Chetout, Loic 1992
73 Claeys, Dimitri 1987
74 Edet, Nicolas 1987
75 Teklehaimanot, Daniel 1988
76 Turgis, Anthony 1994
77 Van Lerberghe, Bert 1992

Dimension Data

81 Boasson Hagen, Edvald 1987
82 Dougall, Nicholas 1992
83 Eisel, Bernhard 1981
84 Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt 1989
85 Swift, Conor 1995
86 Thomson, Jay Robert 1986
87 Vermote, Julien 1989

Katusha - Alpecin

91 Martin, Tony 1985
92 Biermans, Jenthe 1995
93 Dowsett, Alex 1988
94 Goncalves, Jose 1989
96 Restrepo, Jhonatan 1994
97 Strakhov, Dmitriy 1995

Team EF Education First - Drapac

101 Vanmarcke, Sep 1988
102 Breschel, Matti 1984
103 Langeveld, Sebastian 1985
104 McLay, Daniel 1992
105 Owen, Logan 1995
106 Van Asbroeck, Tom 1990
107 Van Den Berg, Julius 1996

Direct Energie

111 Chavanel, Sylvain 1979
112 Cardis, Romain 1992
113 Cousin, Jerome 1989
114 Gène, Yohann 1981
115 Ourselin, Paul 1994
116 Petit, Adrien 1990
117 Pichot, Alexandre 1983

Team Fortuneo - Samsic

121 Gérard, Arnaud 1984
122 Feillu, Brice 1985
123 Guernalec, Thibault 1997
124 Moinard, Amaël 1982
125 Russo, Clément 1995
126 Vachon, Florian 1985
127 Welten, Bram 1997

Vital Concept

131 Manzin, Lorrenzo 1994
132 De Backer, Bert 1984
133 Le Bon, Johan 1990
134 Lecroq, Jeremy 1995
135 Muller, Patrick 1996
136 Pacher, Quentin 1992
137 Van Genechten, Jonas 1986

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

141 Rickaert, Jonas 1994
142 Allegaert, Piet 1995
143 Capiot, Amaury 1993
144 Declercq, Benjamin 1994
145 Farazijn, Maxime 1994
146 Menten, Milan 1996
147 Van Gestel, Dries 1994

Delko Marseille - Provence

151 Leveau, Jeremy 1992
152 El Fares, Julien 1985
153 Fedeli, Alessandro 1996
154 Finetto, Mauro 1985
155 Guerin, Alexis 1992
156 Siskevicius, Evaldas 1988
157 Smukulis, Gatis 1987

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

161 Van der Hoorn, Taco 1993
162 Asselman, Jesper 1990
163 Budding, Martijn 1995
164 Ligthart, Pim 1988
165 Reinders, Elmar 1992
166 Van Goethem, Brian 1991
167 Van Schip, Jan Willem 1994

Verandas Willems - Crelan

171 Devolder, Stijn 1979
172 Bugter, Luuc 1993
173 De Bondt, Dries 1991
174 Duyn, Huub 1984
175 Leysen, Senne 1996
176 Steels, Stijn 1989
177 Van Breussegem, Elias 1992

Israel Cycling Academy

181 Boivin, Guillaume 1989
182 Carisey, Clement 1992
183 Enger, Sondre Holst 1993
184 Goldstein, Omer 1996
185 Jensen, August 1991
187 Van Winden, Dennis 1987
188 Neilands, Krists 1994

Euskadi - Murias

191 Aberasturi Izaga, Jon 1989
192 Bagues, Aritz 1989
193 Gonzalez Prieto, Aitor 1990
194 Irizar Laskurain, Julen 1995
195 Iturria, Mikel 1992
196 Samitier, Sergio 1995
197 Udondo Santamaría, Gotzon 1993

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

201 Vantomme, Maxime 1986
202 De Winter, Ludwig 1992
203 Dehaes, Kenny 1984
204 Ista, Kevyn 1984
205 Robeet, Ludovic 1994
206 Spengler, Lucas 1994
207 Wirtgen, Tom 1996

St. Michel - Auber 93

211 Touze, Damien 1996
212 Feillu, Romain 1984
213 Jakin, Alo 1986
214 Le Cunff, Kevin 1988
216 Maurelet, Flavien 1991
217 Paillot, Yoann 1991
218 Thominet, Camille 1990

Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil

221 Antomarchi, Julien 1984
222 Barbier, Pierre 1997
223 Cabot, Jeremy 1991
224 Idjouadiene, Pierre 1996
225 Kneisky, Morgan 1987
226 Tronet, Steven 1986
227 Vermeulen, Emiel 1993

Top 10 [2018]

1. Andersen, Søren Kragh 4t 37' 55"
2. Terpstra, Niki 25"
3. Cosnefroy, Benoit 25"
4. Naesen, Oliver 1' 14"
5. Madouas, Valentin 1' 14"
6. Benoot, Tiesj 1' 14"
7. Vanmarcke, Sep 1' 14"
8. Gilbert, Philippe 1' 14"
9. Van der Hoorn, Taco 1' 24"
10. Van Emden, Jos 1' 24"

Former winners

Gilbert, Philippe (2008, 2009)
Wallays, Jelle (2014)

Former second & third

Andersen, Søren Kragh (2017)
Debusschere, Jens (2014)
Démare, Arnaud (2013, 2016)
Terpstra, Niki (2012, 2017)
Van Genechten, Jonas (2016)

Oldest rider

Chavanel, Sylvain 39y 3m 7d
Devolder, Stijn 39y 1m 9d
Bak, Lars 38y 8m 22d
Eisel, Bernhard 37y 7m 18d
Gène, Yohann 37y 3m 12d

Youngest rider

Kanter, Max 20y 11m 16d
Barbier, Pierre 21y 12d
Guernalec, Thibault 21y 2m 7d
Welten, Bram 21y 6m 9d
Narvaez, Jhonnatan 21y 7m 3d

FC-rank

17. Démare, Arnaud 1702
39. Dupont, Timothy 1214
40. Gilbert, Philippe 1200
44. Groenewegen, Dylan 1168
46. Naesen, Oliver 1151
48. Terpstra, Niki 1138
52. Benoot, Tiesj 1097
58. Laporte, Christophe 1057
65. Pasqualon, Andrea 1002
70. Lampaert, Yves 947