2015 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (11)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 4t 39' 12"
02 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 04"
04 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 20"
05 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20"
06 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 20"
07 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 20"
08 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 20"
09 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20"
10 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 20"
11 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20"
12 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 20"
13 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Bretagne 20"
14 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 20"
15 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal 20"
16 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 24"
17 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 31"
18 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 40"
19 Julien Duval 1990 France Armee de Terre 1' 11"
20 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Bretagne 1' 11"
21 Romain Combaud 1991 France Armee de Terre 1' 47"
22 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Team Roompot 1' 47"
23 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18 1' 47"
24 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 3' 10"
25 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 10"
26 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing 3' 10"
27 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 10"
28 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Cycling 3' 10"
29 Romain Guillemois 1991 France Team Europcar 3' 10"
30 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step 3' 13"
31 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 3' 13"
32 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 3' 13"
33 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 3' 13"
34 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 13"
35 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 7' 40"
36 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway IAM Cycling 7' 40"
37 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 7' 40"
38 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7' 40"
39 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 7' 40"
40 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 7' 40"
41 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 40"
42 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis 12' 02"
43 Alexandre Blain 1981 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM 12' 02"
44 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis 12' 02"
45 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 14' 41"
46 Rudy Barbier 1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 14' 48"
47 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ 16' 24"
48 Romain Feillu 1984 France Bretagne 16' 24"
49 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16' 24"
50 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ 16' 24"
51 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step 16' 24"
52 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ 16' 24"
53 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18 16' 24"
54 David Menut 1992 France Auber 93 16' 24"
55 Jayde Julius 1993 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 16' 24"
56 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo 16' 24"
57 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 16' 24"
58 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16' 24"
59 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team 16' 24"
60 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 16' 24"
61 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk 16' 24"
62 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 16' 24"
63 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo 16' 24"
64 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16' 24"
65 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo 16' 24"
66 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling 16' 24"
67 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 16' 24"
68 Yoann Paillot 1991 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM 16' 24"
69 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling 16' 24"
70 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16' 24"
71 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16' 24"
72 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale 16' 24"
73 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 16' 24"
74 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Auber 93 16' 24"
75 Maxime Renault 1990 France Auber 93 16' 24"
76 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Bora - Argon 18 16' 24"
77 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot 16' 24"
78 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Argon 18 16' 24"
79 Romain Guyot 1992 France Team Europcar 16' 24"
80 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 16' 24"
81 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 16' 24"
82 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16' 24"
83 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot 16' 24"
84 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 16' 24"
85 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Armee de Terre 16' 24"
86 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 16' 24"
87 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot 16' 24"
88 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 16' 24"
89 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo 16' 24"
90 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo 16' 24"
91 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 16' 24"
92 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin 16' 24"
93 Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 16' 24"
94 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 16' 24"
95 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 16' 24"
96 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16' 24"
97 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis 16' 24"
98 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ 16' 24"
99 Steven Tronet 1986 France Auber 93 16' 24"
100 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18 16' 24"
101 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 16' 24"
102 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 16' 24"
103 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling 16' 24"
104 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 16' 24"
105 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 16' 24"
106 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Bora - Argon 18 16' 24"
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Flavien Dassonville 1991 France Auber 93
DNF Pierre Gouault 1993 France Auber 93
DNF Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado 1991 France Auber 93
DNF Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team
DNF Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18
DNF Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18
DNF Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Bretagne
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Bretagne
DNF Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Bretagne
DNF Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Bretagne
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis
DNF Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Yoann Barbas 1988 France Armee de Terre
DNF Alexis Bodiot 1988 France Armee de Terre
DNF Jordan Levasseur 1995 France Armee de Terre
DNF Jerome Mainard 1986 France Armee de Terre
DNF Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France Armee de Terre
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Rudy Kowalski 1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Team Marseille 13 - KTM
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM
DNF Clement Saint-Martin 1991 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Team Marseille 13 - KTM
DNF Corentin Cherhal 1994 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Simon Strobel 1986 Germany Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing
DNF Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek Factory Racing
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance 231 km
DateOctober 11th
Edition2015
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Matteo Trentin

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Team Dahls
4 toget
5 TORA TORA TORA