2013 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Argos - Shimano5t 29' 19"
02Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff00"
03Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ.fr00"
04Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin - Sharp00"
05Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
06Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling00"
07Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale00"
08Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi00"
09Ioannis Tamouridis1980 Greece Euskaltel-Euskadi00"
10Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step00"
11Romain Hardy1988 France Cofidis00"
12Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step00"
13Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
14Lloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale00"
15Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step00"
16Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi00"
17Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka00"
18Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
19Romain Zingle1987 Belgium Cofidis00"
20Graeme Brown1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
21Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
22Julien Simon1985 France Sojasun00"
23Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
24Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Astana Pro Team00"
25Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Katusha Team00"
26Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium IAM Cycling00"
27Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol00"
28Rudy Molard1989 France Cofidis00"
29Romain Lemarchand1987 France Cofidis00"
30Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team00"
31Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ.fr00"
32Clement Koretzky1990 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement00"
33Jean-Luc Delpech1979 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement00"
34Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony00"
35Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale00"
36Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step00"
37Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Accent Jobs - Wanty00"
38Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
39Stéphane Rossetto1987 France BigMat - Auber 9300"
40Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar00"
41Anthony Delaplace1989 France Sojasun00"
42Adrian Saez1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi00"
43Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol00"
44Laurent Pichon1986 France FDJ.fr00"
45Miguel Minguez1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi00"
46Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Cofidis00"
47Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Katusha Team00"
48Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
49Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
50David Le Lay1979 France Sojasun00"
51Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Litauen Sojasun00"
52Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ.fr00"
53Cyril Lemoine1983 France Sojasun00"
54Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement00"
55Jean-Lou Paiani1988 France Sojasun00"
56Arnaud Gérard1984 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement00"
57Anthony Geslin1980 France FDJ.fr00"
58Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
59Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM00"
60Gaël Malacarne1986 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement00"
61Marco Bandiera1984 Italy IAM Cycling08"
62Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step08"
63Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano08"
64Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team08"
65Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp11"
66Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team11"
67Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team11"
68Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM11"
69Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team11"
70Warren Barguil1991 France Team Argos - Shimano13"
71Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff13"
72Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise15"
73Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano17"
74Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano29"
75Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium IAM Cycling33"
76Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team51"
77Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Team Argos - Shimano51"
78Mathieu Drujon1983 France BigMat - Auber 9359"
79Julian Kern1989 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale1' 02"
80Yoann Paillot1991 France La Pomme Marseilles1' 13"
81Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team1' 13"
82Maxim Razumov1990 Russia Itera - Katusha1' 13"
83Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Katusha Team1' 13"
84Matthieu Boulo1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole1' 13"
85Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM1' 13"
86Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling1' 13"
87Renaud Dion1978 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement1' 13"
88Armindo Fonseca1989 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement1' 13"
89Justin Jules1986 France La Pomme Marseilles1' 13"
90Rudy Kowalski1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole1' 13"
91Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony1' 13"
92Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 13"
93Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal La Pomme Marseilles1' 13"
94Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff1' 13"
95Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff1' 13"
96Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM1' 13"
97Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty1' 13"
98Frederic Brun Jr.1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale1' 13"
99Marko Kump1988 Slovenia Team Saxo - Tinkoff1' 13"
100Angelo Tulik1990 France Team Europcar1' 13"
101Stig Broeckx1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol1' 54"
102Christophe Laborie1986 France Sojasun1' 54"
103Davide Appollonio1989 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale1' 54"
104Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty1' 54"
105Kevin Lalouette1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole1' 54"
106Johann Van Zyl1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka1' 54"
107Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM1' 54"
108Stephane Poulhies1985 France Cofidis1' 58"
109Josh Berry1990 USA La Pomme Marseilles1' 58"
110James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty2' 19"
111Jakub Novak1990 Czech Republic BMC Racing Team2' 19"
112Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka2' 19"
113Klaas Sys1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony2' 19"
114Benjamin Verraes1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty2' 19"
115Loïc Desriac1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole2' 19"
116Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol2' 19"
117Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Accent Jobs - Wanty2' 19"
118Leander Pronk1986 Netherlands-2' 25"
119Koldo Fernandez1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp3' 16"
120Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale3' 16"
121Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia IAM Cycling3' 16"
122Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen MTN - Qhubeka3' 16"
123Martin Wesemann1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka3' 16"
124Marcel Aregger1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling3' 16"
125Robert Vrecer [*]1980 Slovenia Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 16"
126Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Katusha Team3' 16"
127Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step3' 16"
128Frans Claes1983 Belgium Crelan - Euphony3' 16"
129Franck Vermeulen1976 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole3' 16"
130Adrien Petit1990 France Cofidis3' 16"
131Bryan Coquard1992 France Team Europcar3' 16"
132Stefan van Dijk [*]1976 Netherlands Accent Jobs - Wanty3' 16"
133Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol3' 16"
134Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis3' 16"
135Martin Reimer1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka3' 16"
136Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team Saxo - Tinkoff3' 16"
137Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp3' 16"
138Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step3' 55"
139Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano5' 31"
140Florian Vachon1985 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement5' 54"
141Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team6' 17"
142Andrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team6' 17"
143Alex Rasmussen1984 Denmark Garmin - Sharp6' 17"
144Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp6' 17"
145Maxim Belkov1985 Russia Katusha Team6' 17"
146Benjamin Giraud1986 France La Pomme Marseilles6' 17"
147Julien Antomarchi1984 France La Pomme Marseilles6' 17"
148Sébastien Chavanel1981 France Team Europcar6' 19"
149Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ.fr6' 19"
150Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ.fr6' 19"
151Morgan Kneisky1987 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole6' 19"
152Maxime Le Montagner1991 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole6' 19"
153Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol6' 19"
154Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM6' 19"
155Tim De Troyer1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty6' 19"
156Yannick Martinez1988 France La Pomme Marseilles6' 19"
157Gregoire Tarride1991 France La Pomme Marseilles6' 19"
158Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step6' 19"
159Steven Tronet1986 France BigMat - Auber 936' 19"
160Yannick Eijssen1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team6' 19"
161Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team6' 19"
162Jonathan Hivert1985 France Sojasun6' 19"
163Mads Christensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff8' 06"
164Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team8' 06"
165Jonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony8' 06"
166Julien Duval1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole8' 06"
167Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar8' 09"
168Dominic Klemme1986 Germany IAM Cycling8' 53"
169Alexandre Billon1991 France BigMat - Auber 939' 05"
170Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Doltcini - Flanders9' 05"
171Romain Bacon1990 France BigMat - Auber 9310' 08"
172Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM10' 08"
173Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol10' 08"
174Youcef Reguigui1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka10' 08"
175Julien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale10' 08"
176Benoit Drujon1985 France BigMat - Auber 9314' 33"
DNFDmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFTheo Vimpere1990 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFKoen Barbe1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFSébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFRicardo Mestre1983 Portugal Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFLaurent Mangel1981 France FDJ.fr
DNFMartijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFFrederique Robert1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFGerald Ciolek1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNFTom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano
DNFTony Hurel1987 France Team Europcar
DNFBryan Nauleau1988 France Team Europcar
DNFAlexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar
DNFRomain Feillu1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance235 km
DateOctober 13th
Edition2013
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 John Degenkolb

Manager results
1 BMC
2 Alberto Contador
3 Smågård
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Erythropoietin