2011 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 5t 21' 43''
02 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 2''
03 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15''
04 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 15''
05 László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15''
06 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ + 22''
07 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack + 22''
08 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Leopard Trek + 22''
09 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 22''
10 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France FDJ + 26''
11 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team HTC - Highroad + 48''
12 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling + 48''
13 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48''
14 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank + 48''
15 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar + 48''
16 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - ISD + 48''
17 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 48''
18 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 53''
19 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team RadioShack + 1' 23''
20 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 1' 23''
21 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis + 1' 23''
22 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 1' 23''
23 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team + 1' 23''
24 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Cofidis + 1' 23''
25 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Sky ProCycling + 1' 23''
26 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 1' 23"
27 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Lampre - ISD 1' 23"
28 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Garmin-Cervélo 1' 23"
29 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 23"
30 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 23"
31 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 1' 23"
32 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 1' 23"
33 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 23"
34 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 23"
35 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 1' 23"
36 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 23"
37 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 1' 23"
38 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Cofidis 1' 23"
39 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 1' 23"
40 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo 1' 23"
41 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJ 1' 23"
42 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Highroad 1' 23"
43 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ 1' 23"
44 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad 1' 23"
45 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky ProCycling 1' 23"
46 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 23"
47 Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ 1' 23"
48 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 23"
49 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Rapha Condor - Sharp 1' 23"
50 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 1' 23"
51 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 23"
52 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 1' 23"
53 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Sky ProCycling 1' 23"
54 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Quick Step 1' 23"
55 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 31"
56 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 34"
57 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 1' 36"
58 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 1' 36"
59 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 1' 36"
60 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 36"
61 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 1' 36"
62 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank 1' 36"
63 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin-Cervélo 1' 36"
64 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis 1' 36"
65 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 1' 36"
66 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Skil - Shimano 1' 40"
67 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 1' 46"
68 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 2' 14"
69 Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis 2' 14"
70 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 2' 14"
71 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 2' 30"
72 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Garmin-Cervélo 2' 30"
73 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 30"
74 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France BigMat - Auber 93 2' 30"
75 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 2' 30"
76 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 2' 47"
77 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 2' 47"
78 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar 3' 17"
79 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 4' 22"
80 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 7' 25"
81 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 7' 25"
82 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team RadioShack 7' 25"
83 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Team HTC - Highroad 7' 25"
84 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step 7' 25"
85 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank 13' 56"
86 William Clarke 1985 Australia Leopard Trek 13' 56"
87 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 11"
88 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 11"
89 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 11"
DNF Dimitri Champion 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yannick Martinez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Romain Bacon 1990 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Fabien Bacquet 1986 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Flavien Dassonville 1991 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Maxime Mederel 1980 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Johan Mombaerts 1984 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Ronan Racault 1988 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire 1986 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Guillaume Blot 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Renaud Dion 1978 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA Chipotle Development Team
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus FDJ
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - ISD
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - ISD
DNF Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Hungary Lampre - ISD
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Landbouwkrediet
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Leopard Trek
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Leopard Trek
DNF Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Leopard Trek
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Leopard Trek
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Leopard Trek
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Quick Step
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany Quick Step
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Ran Margaliot 1988 Israel Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Saïd Haddou 1982 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar
DNF Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Matthew Busche 1985 USA Team RadioShack
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Team RadioShack
DNF Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent

Info

RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance 230.5 km
DateOctober 9th
Edition2011
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Greg Van Avermaet