2009 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto5t 12' 23''
02Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step+ 0''
03Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil+ 2''
04Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha+ 16''
05Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank+ 16''
06Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 16''
07Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 16''
08Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 16''
09Martin Reimer1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam+ 16''
10Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux+ 16''
11Jonathan Hivert1985 France Skil - Shimano+ 16''
12Arnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux+ 16''
13Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 16''
14Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 16''
15Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Team Katusha+ 16''
16William Bonnet1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom+ 16''
17Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Team Katusha+ 24''
18Maarten Neyens1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+ 24''
19Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 24''
20Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 28''
21Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux+ 30''
22Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus Cofidis+ 1' 00''
23Mathieu Drujon1983 France Caisse d'Epargne+ 1' 00''
24Jimmy Casper1978 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun+ 1' 00''
25Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1' 00''
26Romain Feillu1984 France Agritubel1' 00"
27Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank1' 00"
28Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 00"
29Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 France Cofidis1' 00"
30Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team Saxo Bank1' 00"
31Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano1' 00"
32Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 00"
33Stèphane Bonsergent1977 France Bretagne - Schuller1' 00"
34Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 00"
35Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam1' 00"
36Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Quick Step1' 00"
37Tony Gallopin1988 France Auber 931' 00"
38Alexandre Pichot1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom1' 00"
39Florian Vachon1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole1' 00"
40Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano1' 00"
41Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 00"
42Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 00"
43Daniel Lloyd1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam1' 00"
44Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Columbia - HTC1' 00"
45Mathieu Claude1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom1' 00"
46Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Slipstream1' 00"
47Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano1' 00"
48Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 00"
49Robert Wagner1983 Germany Skil - Shimano1' 00"
50Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream1' 00"
51Yoann Offredo1986 France Française des Jeux1' 00"
52Mickaël Cherel1986 France Française des Jeux1' 00"
53Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank1' 00"
54Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team Saxo Bank1' 00"
55Sébastien Hinault1974 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 00"
56Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne1' 00"
57Fabien Bacquet1986 France Auber 931' 00"
58Sébastien Chavanel1981 France Française des Jeux1' 00"
59Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis1' 09"
60Nadir Haddou1983 France Auber 931' 14"
61Florian Guillou1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole1' 14"
62Markel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 14"
63Florent Brard1976 France Cofidis1' 14"
64Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank1' 14"
65Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank1' 14"
66Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil1' 14"
67Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step1' 14"
68Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Cofidis1' 14"
69Anthony Geslin1980 France Française des Jeux1' 14"
70Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 31"
71David Boucher1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2' 05"
72Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step2' 05"
73Jérémie Galland1983 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2' 17"
74Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram2' 57"
75Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Silence - Lotto2' 59"
76Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 59"
77Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto2' 59"
78Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Vacansoleil2' 59"
79Florian Stalder1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 59"
80Artur Gajek1985 Germany Team Milram2' 59"
81Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Milram2' 59"
82Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale2' 59"
83René Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale2' 59"
84Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Lampre - NGC2' 59"
85Steve Bovay1984 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 59"
86Denis Flahaut1978 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2' 59"
87Aitor Hernández1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 59"
88Thierry Hupond1984 France Skil - Shimano2' 59"
89Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale2' 59"
90László Bodrogi1976 Hungary Team Katusha2' 59"
91Marco Velo1974 Italy Quick Step2' 59"
92Tristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis2' 59"
93Rony Martias1980 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom2' 59"
94Freddy Bichot1979 France Agritubel2' 59"
95Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Team Katusha2' 59"
96Maxime Mederel1980 France Auber 932' 59"
97Julien Mazet1981 France Auber 932' 59"
98Sébastien Duret1980 France Bretagne - Schuller2' 59"
99Michael Barry1975 Canada Team Columbia - HTC2' 59"
100Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Team Columbia - HTC2' 59"
101Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC2' 59"
102Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Rabobank2' 59"
103Nicolas Rousseau1983 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 59"
104Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano2' 59"
105Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux2' 59"
106Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team Saxo Bank2' 59"
107Johan Mombaerts1984 France Auber 932' 59"
108Cedric Coutouly1980 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2' 59"
109Yannick Talabardon1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2' 59"
110Timothy Duggan1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream2' 59"
111Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil2' 59"
112Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil2' 59"
113Oscar Pujol1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam2' 59"
114Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne3' 04"
115José Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne3' 04"
116Jean-Luc Delpech1979 France Bretagne - Schuller3' 28"
117Koen Barbe1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3' 34"
118Juan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team Saxo Bank4' 18"
119Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank4' 18"
120Jean-Marc Marino1983 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun5' 01"
121Yukiya Arashiro1984 Japan BBOX Bouygues Telecom5' 01"
122Mickael Larpe1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole5' 01"
123Brice Feillu1985 France Agritubel5' 01"
124Laurent Mangel1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun5' 01"
125Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank5' 01"
126Dominique Rollin1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam5' 01"
127Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team5' 01"
128Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5' 01"
129Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5' 01"
130Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5' 01"
131Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto6' 00"
132Cedric Pineau1985 France AG2R La Mondiale6' 25"
133Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil6' 26"
134Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne7' 04"
135Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne7' 04"
136Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram7' 04"
137Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team7' 04"
138Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Team Katusha7' 04"
139Perrig Quemeneur1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom7' 04"
140Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Skil - Shimano7' 04"
141Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step7' 04"
142Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step7' 04"
143David Le Lay1979 France Agritubel7' 04"
144Kilian Patour1982 France Garmin-Slipstream7' 04"
145Guillaume Blot1985 France Cofidis7' 04"
146Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto7' 04"
147Yann Pivois1976 France Bretagne - Schuller7' 04"
148Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun7' 04"
149Steven Tronet1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole7' 04"
150Gaël Malacarne1986 France Bretagne - Schuller7' 04"
151Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Team Katusha7' 04"
152Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 08"
153Jonathan Thire1986 France Auber 937' 08"
154Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step7' 10"
155Damien Gaudin1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom8' 00"
DNFNicolas Jalabert1973 France Agritubel
DNFAnthony Ravard1983 France Agritubel
DNFNicolas Vogondy1977 France Agritubel
DNFMorgan Chedhomme1985 France Auber 93
DNFThomas Voeckler1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNFJulien Simon1985 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNFBrent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFThomas Frei1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFJackson Stewart1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFDimitri Champion1983 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFLilian Jegou1976 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFNoan Lelarge1975 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFVasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNFGabriel Rasch1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France Cofidis
DNFJorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFHans Dekkers1981 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNFHuub Duyn1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNFWilliam Frischkorn1981 USA Garmin-Slipstream
DNFChristian Meier1985 Canada Garmin-Slipstream
DNFAngelo Furlan1977 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFMassimiliano Mori1974 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFBert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFMartial Ricci Poggi1980 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFPierre Cazaux1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFBastien Delrot1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Silence - Lotto
DNFRoy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFAndré Greipel1982 Germany Team Columbia - HTC
DNFFrantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC
DNFGuinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Team Katusha
DNFGerald Ciolek1986 Germany Team Milram
DNFThomas Fothen1983 Germany Team Milram
DNFDominik Roels1987 Germany Team Milram
DNFWim Stroetinga1985 Netherlands Team Milram
Info
RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance230 km
DateOctober 11th
Edition2009
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Philippe Gilbert