You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2009 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto 5t 12' 23''
02 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 0''
03 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil + 2''
04 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Team Katusha + 16''
05 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 16''
06 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC + 16''
07 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 16''
08 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 16''
09 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam + 16''
10 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Française des Jeux + 16''
11 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Skil - Shimano + 16''
12 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux + 16''
13 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 16''
14 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 16''
15 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha + 16''
16 William Bonnet 1982 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 16''
17 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Team Katusha + 24''
18 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 24''
19 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - NGC + 24''
20 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28''
21 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux + 30''
22 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Cofidis + 1' 00''
23 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne + 1' 00''
24 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 1' 00''
25 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 00''
26 Romain Feillu 1984 France Agritubel 1' 00"
27 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 00"
28 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 00"
29 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Cofidis 1' 00"
30 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team Saxo Bank 1' 00"
31 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 00"
32 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 00"
33 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Schuller 1' 00"
34 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 00"
35 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 1' 00"
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 1' 00"
37 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Auber 93 1' 00"
38 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 00"
39 Florian Vachon 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1' 00"
40 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 00"
41 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 00"
42 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 00"
43 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 1' 00"
44 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Columbia - HTC 1' 00"
45 Mathieu Claude 1983 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1' 00"
46 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Slipstream 1' 00"
47 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 00"
48 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Lampre - NGC 1' 00"
49 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 1' 00"
50 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream 1' 00"
51 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Française des Jeux 1' 00"
52 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux 1' 00"
53 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 1' 00"
54 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team Saxo Bank 1' 00"
55 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 00"
56 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne 1' 00"
57 Fabien Bacquet 1986 France Auber 93 1' 00"
58 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux 1' 00"
59 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 1' 09"
60 Nadir Haddou 1983 France Auber 93 1' 14"
61 Florian Guillou 1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1' 14"
62 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 14"
63 Florent Brard 1976 France Cofidis 1' 14"
64 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 1' 14"
65 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 14"
66 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil 1' 14"
67 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step 1' 14"
68 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 1' 14"
69 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Française des Jeux 1' 14"
70 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 31"
71 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 05"
72 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step 2' 05"
73 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 2' 17"
74 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram 2' 57"
75 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Silence - Lotto 2' 59"
76 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 59"
77 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 2' 59"
78 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Vacansoleil 2' 59"
79 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 59"
80 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram 2' 59"
81 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Team Milram 2' 59"
82 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 2' 59"
83 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale 2' 59"
84 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - NGC 2' 59"
85 Steve Bovay 1984 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 59"
86 Denis Flahaut 1978 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 59"
87 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 59"
88 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano 2' 59"
89 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 2' 59"
90 László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Katusha 2' 59"
91 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Quick Step 2' 59"
92 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 2' 59"
93 Rony Martias 1980 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2' 59"
94 Freddy Bichot 1979 France Agritubel 2' 59"
95 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Team Katusha 2' 59"
96 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Auber 93 2' 59"
97 Julien Mazet 1981 France Auber 93 2' 59"
98 Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Schuller 2' 59"
99 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Team Columbia - HTC 2' 59"
100 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia - HTC 2' 59"
101 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC 2' 59"
102 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 59"
103 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 59"
104 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 2' 59"
105 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux 2' 59"
106 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 2' 59"
107 Johan Mombaerts 1984 France Auber 93 2' 59"
108 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 2' 59"
109 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 2' 59"
110 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Garmin-Slipstream 2' 59"
111 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil 2' 59"
112 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil 2' 59"
113 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 2' 59"
114 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 3' 04"
115 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 3' 04"
116 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller 3' 28"
117 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3' 34"
118 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Team Saxo Bank 4' 18"
119 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 4' 18"
120 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 5' 01"
121 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan BBOX Bouygues Telecom 5' 01"
122 Mickael Larpe 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 5' 01"
123 Brice Feillu 1985 France Agritubel 5' 01"
124 Laurent Mangel 1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 5' 01"
125 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 5' 01"
126 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam 5' 01"
127 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 5' 01"
128 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 5' 01"
129 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 5' 01"
130 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 5' 01"
131 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 6' 00"
132 Cedric Pineau 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 6' 25"
133 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 6' 26"
134 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 7' 04"
135 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 7' 04"
136 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 7' 04"
137 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 7' 04"
138 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Team Katusha 7' 04"
139 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 7' 04"
140 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 7' 04"
141 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step 7' 04"
142 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step 7' 04"
143 David Le Lay 1979 France Agritubel 7' 04"
144 Kilian Patour 1982 France Garmin-Slipstream 7' 04"
145 Guillaume Blot 1985 France Cofidis 7' 04"
146 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 7' 04"
147 Yann Pivois 1976 France Bretagne - Schuller 7' 04"
148 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 7' 04"
149 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 7' 04"
150 Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 7' 04"
151 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 7' 04"
152 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 08"
153 Jonathan Thire 1986 France Auber 93 7' 08"
154 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 7' 10"
155 Damien Gaudin 1986 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom 8' 00"
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Agritubel
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France Agritubel
DNF Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel
DNF Morgan Chedhomme 1985 France Auber 93
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 France BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Julien Simon 1985 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNF Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Thomas Frei 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart 1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Dimitri Champion 1983 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Lilian Jegou 1976 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Noan Lelarge 1975 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Cofidis
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 USA Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Bastien Delrot 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Silence - Lotto
DNF Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Milram
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram
DNF Wim Stroetinga 1985 Netherlands Team Milram

Info

RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance 230 km
DateOctober 11th
Edition2009
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Philippe Gilbert