You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2008 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 5t 47' 43''
02 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 0''
03 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Bouygues Telecom + 0''
04 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel + 0''
05 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 4''
06 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Silence - Lotto + 4''
07 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram + 4''
08 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Liquigas + 4''
09 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 4''
10 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 4''
11 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne + 4''
12 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 4''
13 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole + 4''
14 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner + 4''
15 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Cycle Collstrop + 4''
16 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Caisse d'Epargne + 4''
17 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 4''
18 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 4''
19 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 4''
20 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom + 4''
21 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Française des Jeux + 4''
22 Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems + 4''
23 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 4''
24 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis + 4''
25 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Agritubel + 4''
26 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 04"
27 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 04"
28 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 04"
29 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 04"
30 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Crédit Agricole 04"
31 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne 04"
32 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre 04"
33 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 04"
34 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 04"
35 William Bonnet 1982 France Crédit Agricole 04"
36 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step 26"
37 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank 38"
38 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 38"
39 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 59"
40 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre 1' 02"
41 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Française des Jeux 1' 02"
42 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas 1' 02"
43 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 1' 02"
44 Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Cycle Collstrop 1' 13"
45 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Skil - Shimano 1' 13"
46 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 13"
47 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 1' 13"
48 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1' 13"
49 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 13"
50 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre 1' 13"
51 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Agritubel 1' 13"
52 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 13"
53 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi 1' 13"
54 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 1' 13"
55 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Columbia 1' 13"
56 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 1' 13"
57 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1' 13"
58 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 32"
59 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 43"
60 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop 1' 43"
61 David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano 1' 43"
62 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale 1' 43"
63 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 43"
64 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 1' 43"
65 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 1' 43"
66 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 43"
67 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 43"
68 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 1' 43"
69 Steven Cozza 1985 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 1' 43"
70 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 1' 43"
71 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom 1' 43"
72 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 1' 43"
73 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto 1' 43"
74 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 43"
75 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 1' 43"
76 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 1' 43"
77 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop 1' 43"
78 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Team Columbia 1' 43"
79 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 43"
80 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Agritubel 1' 43"
81 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom 1' 43"
82 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 43"
83 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 1' 43"
84 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Team Columbia 1' 43"
85 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 43"
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 1' 43"
87 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1' 43"
88 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Cycle Collstrop 1' 43"
89 Timothy Gudsell 1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux 1' 43"
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 1' 43"
91 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux 1' 43"
92 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia 1' 43"
93 David Le Lay 1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 1' 43"
94 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Team Columbia 1' 43"
95 Julien Simon 1985 France Crédit Agricole 1' 43"
96 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 43"
97 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Milram 1' 43
98 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Team Milram 1' 43
99 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 1' 43
100 Sebastian Schwager 1984 Germany Team Milram 1' 43
101 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 1' 43
102 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas 1' 43"
103 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole 1' 43"
104 Emanuele Bindi 1981 Italy Lampre 1' 43"
105 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Agritubel 1' 43"
106 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram 1' 43"
107 Lucas Persson 1984 Sweden Cycle Collstrop 1' 43"
108 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 43"
109 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 1' 43"
110 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 43"
111 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 43"
112 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux 1' 43"
113 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank 1' 43"
114 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1' 43"
115 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 1' 43"
116 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 43"
117 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 43"
118 Florent Brard 1976 France Cofidis 1' 43"
119 Roberto Longo 1984 Italy Lampre 1' 43"
120 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne 1' 43"
121 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Team Milram 1' 43"
122 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 1' 43"
123 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre 1' 43"
124 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre 1' 43"
125 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 1' 43"
126 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 1' 43"
127 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 1' 43"
128 Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 1' 43"
129 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas 1' 43"
130 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Liquigas 1' 43"
131 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 43"
132 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1' 43"
133 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel 1' 43"
134 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1' 43"
135 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole 1' 43"
136 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team Columbia 1' 43"
137 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 43"
138 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop 1' 43"
139 Andrea Grendene 1986 Italy Lampre 2' 34"
140 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step 2' 58"
141 Alexandre Blain 1981 France Cofidis 2' 58"
142 Anthony Ravard 1983 France Agritubel 2' 58"
143 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 58"
144 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 58"
145 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 2' 58"
146 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step 2' 58"
147 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 2' 58"
148 Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 58"
149 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 58"
150 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step 2' 58"
151 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step 2' 58"
152 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Crédit Agricole 2' 58"
153 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 2' 58"
154 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 4' 05"
155 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 4' 05"
156 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 4' 52"
157 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 4' 52"
158 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 5' 25"
159 Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 5' 57"
160 David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 7' 15"
161 Cedric Pineau 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 25"
162 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 25"
163 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 25"
164 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 7' 25"
165 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 7' 25"
166 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 7' 25"
167 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 7' 25"
168 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 7' 28"
169 Yann Huguet 1984 France Cofidis 7' 28"
170 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Gerolsteiner 7' 28"
171 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 8' 28"
172 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas 8' 28"
173 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 8' 28"
174 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 08"
175 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 17' 16"
DNF Raynold Smith 1985 South Africa Cycle Collstrop
DNF Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Columbia
DNF Bernardo Riccio 1985 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems

Info

RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance 252 km
DateOctober 12th
Edition2008
Classification1.XPT2
Extra Compare top four

Philippe Gilbert