2008 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux5t 47' 43''
02Jan Kuyckx1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner+ 0''
03Sébastien Turgot1984 France Bouygues Telecom+ 0''
04Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Agritubel+ 0''
05Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30+ 4''
06Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Silence - Lotto+ 4''
07Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Milram+ 4''
08Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Liquigas+ 4''
09Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 4''
10Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step+ 4''
11Mathieu Drujon1983 France Caisse d'Epargne+ 4''
12Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano+ 4''
13Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Crédit Agricole+ 4''
14Sven Krauss1983 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 4''
15Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Cycle Collstrop+ 4''
16Arnaud Coyot1980 France Caisse d'Epargne+ 4''
17Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 4''
18Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank+ 4''
19Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 4''
20Anthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom+ 4''
21Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus Française des Jeux+ 4''
22Alexander Serov1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 4''
23Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 4''
24Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Cofidis+ 4''
25Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Agritubel+ 4''
26Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux04"
27Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank04"
28Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi04"
29Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom04"
30Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Crédit Agricole04"
31Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne04"
32Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre04"
33Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto04"
34Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux04"
35William Bonnet1982 France Crédit Agricole04"
36Wouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Quick Step26"
37Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank38"
38Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Quick Step38"
39Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank59"
40Mauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Lampre1' 02"
41Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Française des Jeux1' 02"
42Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Liquigas1' 02"
43Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas1' 02"
44Gil Suray1984 Belgium Cycle Collstrop1' 13"
45Sebastien Siedler1978 Germany Skil - Shimano1' 13"
46Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 13"
47Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas1' 13"
48Kasper Klostergaard1983 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 13"
49Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 13"
50Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre1' 13"
51Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Agritubel1' 13"
52Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 13"
53Allan Davis1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi1' 13"
54Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole1' 13"
55Andreas Klier1976 Germany Team Columbia1' 13"
56Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner1' 13"
57Juan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 13"
58Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne1' 32"
59Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 43"
60Bastiaan Giling1982 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop1' 43"
61David Deroo1985 France Skil - Shimano1' 43"
62Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale1' 43"
63Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 43"
64Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Skil - Shimano1' 43"
65Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis1' 43"
66Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 43"
67Sven Renders1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 43"
68Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner1' 43"
69Steven Cozza1985 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301' 43"
70Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner1' 43"
71Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom1' 43"
72Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems1' 43"
73Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto1' 43"
74Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano1' 43"
75Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1' 43"
76Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1' 43"
77Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Cycle Collstrop1' 43"
78Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Team Columbia1' 43"
79José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne1' 43"
80Jimmy Casper1978 France Agritubel1' 43"
81Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom1' 43"
82Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano1' 43"
83Tom Danielson1978 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301' 43"
84Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Team Columbia1' 43"
85Aitor Hernández1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 43"
86Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Team Milram1' 43"
87Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 43"
88Troels Vinther1987 Denmark Cycle Collstrop1' 43"
89Timothy Gudsell1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux1' 43"
90Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Bouygues Telecom1' 43"
91Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux1' 43"
92Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Team Columbia1' 43"
93David Le Lay1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux1' 43"
94Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Columbia1' 43"
95Julien Simon1985 France Crédit Agricole1' 43"
96Markel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 43"
97Enrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram1' 43
98Marco Velo1974 Italy Team Milram1' 43
99Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram1' 43
100Sebastian Schwager1984 Germany Team Milram1' 43
101Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Bouygues Telecom1' 43
102Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas1' 43"
103Yannick Talabardon1981 France Crédit Agricole1' 43"
104Emanuele Bindi1981 Italy Lampre1' 43"
105Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium Agritubel1' 43"
106Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Team Milram1' 43"
107Lucas Persson1984 Sweden Cycle Collstrop1' 43"
108Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 43"
109Nikita Eskov1983 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems1' 43"
110Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 43"
111Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen1' 43"
112Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Française des Jeux1' 43"
113Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank1' 43"
114Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 43"
115Christian Meier1985 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301' 43"
116Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 43"
117Iñigo Landaluze1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 43"
118Florent Brard1976 France Cofidis1' 43"
119Roberto Longo1984 Italy Lampre1' 43"
120Anthony Charteau1979 France Caisse d'Epargne1' 43"
121Brett Lancaster1979 Australia Team Milram1' 43"
122Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis1' 43"
123Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre1' 43"
124David Loosli1980 Switzerland Lampre1' 43"
125Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Cofidis1' 43"
126Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale1' 43"
127Mike Friedman1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H301' 43"
128Ilya Chernetskiy1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems1' 43"
129Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas1' 43"
130Claudio Corioni1982 Italy Liquigas1' 43"
131Glenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 43"
132Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 43"
133Cedric Coutouly1980 France Agritubel1' 43"
134Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 43"
135Jonathan Hivert1985 France Crédit Agricole1' 43"
136Tony Martin1985 Germany Team Columbia1' 43"
137Nicolas Rousseau1983 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 43"
138Marco Marcato1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop1' 43"
139Andrea Grendene1986 Italy Lampre2' 34"
140Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step2' 58"
141Alexandre Blain1981 France Cofidis2' 58"
142Anthony Ravard1983 France Agritubel2' 58"
143Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank2' 58"
144Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank2' 58"
145Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2' 58"
146Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Quick Step2' 58"
147Lucas Euser1983 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H302' 58"
148Laurent Mangel1981 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 58"
149Josu Agirre Asegniloaza1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 58"
150Sebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Quick Step2' 58"
151Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step2' 58"
152Cyril Lemoine1983 France Crédit Agricole2' 58"
153Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems2' 58"
154David Boucher1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner4' 05"
155Alexander Khatuntsev1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems4' 05"
156Piet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano4' 52"
157Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner4' 52"
158Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems5' 25"
159Franck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom5' 57"
160David Zabriskie1979 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H307' 15"
161Cedric Pineau1985 France AG2R La Mondiale7' 25"
162Stephane Poulhies1985 France AG2R La Mondiale7' 25"
163Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale7' 25"
164Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen7' 25"
165Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT7' 25"
166Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H307' 25"
167Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano7' 25"
168Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner7' 28"
169Yann Huguet1984 France Cofidis7' 28"
170Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner7' 28"
171Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto8' 28"
172Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas8' 28"
173Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner8' 28"
174Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank11' 08"
175Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto17' 16"
DNFRaynold Smith1985 South Africa Cycle Collstrop
DNFMarkus Fothen1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Columbia
DNFBernardo Riccio1985 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
Info
RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance252 km
DateOctober 12th
Edition2008
Classification1.XPT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Philippe Gilbert