2005 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany T-Mobile Team 5t 37' 23''
02 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Lampre - Caffita + 0''
03 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 0''
04 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Davitamon - Lotto + 0''
05 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo + 0''
06 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 0''
07 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole + 0''
08 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner + 0''
09 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems + 0''
10 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi + 0''
11 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 0''
12 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team CSC + 0''
13 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel + 0''
14 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Quick Step + 0''
15 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC + 0''
16 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto + 0''
17 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC + 0''
18 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom + 0''
19 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner + 0''
20 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00"
21 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance 00"
22 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
23 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 00"
24 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC 00"
25 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 00"
26 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step 00"
27 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 00"
28 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Française des Jeux 00"
29 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance 00"
30 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Cofidis 00"
31 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 00"
32 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
33 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
34 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 00"
35 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
36 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 00"
37 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00"
38 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00"
39 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 00"
40 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
41 Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
42 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 00"
43 Marco Zanotti 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 00"
44 Benoît Salmon 1974 France Agritubel 00"
45 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
46 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 00"
47 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
48 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France Cofidis 00"
49 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Gerolsteiner 00"
50 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel 00"
51 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Domina Vacanze 00"
52 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis 00"
53 Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan Domina Vacanze 00"
54 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 00"
55 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
56 Christophe Kern 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
57 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 00"
58 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Discovery Channel 00"
59 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Domina Vacanze 00"
60 Benjamin Levecot 1977 France R.A.G.T. Semences 00"
61 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Française des Jeux 00"
62 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 00"
63 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi 00"
64 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 00"
65 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00"
66 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Discovery Channel 00"
67 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00"
68 Andre Korff 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team 00"
69 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
70 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00"
71 Ángel Edo 1970 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 00"
72 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 00"
73 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Quick Step 00"
74 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 00"
75 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 00"
76 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 00"
77 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00"
78 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step 00"
79 Renaud Dion 1978 France R.A.G.T. Semences 00"
80 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
81 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 00"
82 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 00"
83 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Discovery Channel 00"
84 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00
85 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step 00"
86 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Discovery Channel 00"
87 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 00"
88 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 00"
89 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Fassa Bortolo 15"
90 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 15"
91 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Fassa Bortolo 18"
92 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - Caffita 18"
93 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R Prévoyance 1' 25"
94 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1' 41"
95 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 1' 41"
96 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Domina Vacanze 1' 41"
97 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Agritubel 1' 41"
98 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux 1' 47"
99 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux 1' 47"
100 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 1' 47"
101 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 2' 26"
102 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi 2' 26"
103 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 39"
104 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo 2' 39"
105 Chris Horner 1971 USA Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 39"
106 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Domina Vacanze 2' 39"
107 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 2' 39"
108 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 2' 39"
109 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 2' 39"
110 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 39"
111 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita 2' 39"
112 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 39"
113 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 39"
114 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 39"
115 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step 2' 39"
116 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 2' 39"
117 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 2' 44"
118 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance 2' 56"
119 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 3' 19"
120 Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 3' 19"
121 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 19"
122 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 19"
123 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 3' 19"
124 Hubert Dupont 1980 France R.A.G.T. Semences 3' 19"
125 Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 3' 19"
126 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 19"
127 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 3' 19"
128 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Crédit Agricole 3' 19"
129 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 3' 19"
130 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Crédit Agricole 3' 19"
131 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis 3' 19"
132 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Quick Step 3' 19"
133 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 4' 35"
134 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 4' 35"
135 Eric Berthou 1980 France R.A.G.T. Semences 6' 10"
136 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 6' 10"
137 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Discovery Channel 6' 10"
138 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Phonak Hearing Systems 6' 10"
139 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo 6' 10"
140 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 6' 10"
141 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 6' 26"
142 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 6' 26"
143 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 26"
144 Guillaume Auger 1976 France R.A.G.T. Semences 6' 26"
145 Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 6' 26"
146 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 France R.A.G.T. Semences 6' 26"
147 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance 6' 26"
148 Ludovic Martin 1976 France R.A.G.T. Semences 6' 26"
149 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 France Agritubel 6' 26"
150 Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 6' 26"
151 Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Agritubel 6' 26"
152 Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance 6' 26"
153 László Bodrogi 1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole 6' 26"
154 Sascha Urweider 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 6' 26"
155 Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 26"
156 Ignacio Gutierrez 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 6' 26"
157 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 6' 26"
158 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Agritubel 6' 26"
159 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 6' 26"
160 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel 6' 26"
161 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 6' 26"
162 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 6' 26"
163 Cristian Bonfanti 1981 Italy Domina Vacanze 6' 26"
164 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 6' 26"
165 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 6' 26"
166 Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 6' 26"
167 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 6' 26"
168 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Lampre - Caffita 10' 04"
169 Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 30"
170 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Cofidis 13' 04"
171 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 13' 04"
172 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team 13' 04
173 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 13' 04
174 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 13' 04"
DNF Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Agritubel
DNF Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Agritubel
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Discovery Channel
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David López 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich 1969 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Samuele Marzoli 1984 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Jens Renders 1981 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step
DNF Christophe Rinero 1973 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Team CSC
Info
RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance253 km
DateOctober 9th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT2
Extra Compare top four

Erik Zabel