You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2004 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 5t 33' 03''
02 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Gerolsteiner + 0''
03 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 0''
04 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros + 0''
05 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Cofidis + 0''
06 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 0''
07 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany T-Mobile Team + 0''
08 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems + 0''
09 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance + 0''
10 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Saeco + 0''
11 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Lotto - Domo + 0''
12 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium FDJeux.com + 0''
13 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 0''
14 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems + 0''
15 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio - Bianchi + 0''
16 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo 00"
17 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 00"
18 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 00"
19 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
20 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 00"
21 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco 00"
22 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Fassa Bortolo 00"
23 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Lampre 00"
24 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo 00"
25 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
26 Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 00"
27 Florent Brard 1976 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 00"
28 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco 00"
29 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
30 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor 00"
31 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 00"
32 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre 00"
33 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
34 Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Poland Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 00"
35 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Alessio - Bianchi 00"
36 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
37 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 00"
38 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo 00"
39 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 00"
40 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 00"
41 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 00"
42 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 00"
43 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor 00"
44 Franck Renier 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 00"
45 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 00"
46 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 00"
47 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJeux.com 00"
48 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 00"
49 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team 00"
50 Chris Horner 1971 USA Webcor Cycling Team 00"
51 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis 00"
52 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 00"
53 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor 00"
54 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre 00"
55 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 00"
56 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Liberty Seguros 00"
57 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 00"
58 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 11"
59 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 20"
60 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner 28"
61 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 30"
62 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre 30"
63 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 30"
64 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC 30"
65 Christophe Rinero 1973 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 30"
66 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo 30"
67 Renaud Dion 1978 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 30"
68 Sergio Marinangeli 1980 Italy Domina Vacanze 30"
69 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo 30"
70 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo 30"
71 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC 30"
72 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Cofidis 30"
73 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 30"
74 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 45"
75 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 1' 42"
76 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 1' 52"
77 Cezary Zamana 1967 Poland Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 1' 58"
78 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 2' 09"
79 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team CSC 2' 09"
80 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 2' 27"
81 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 2' 27"
82 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank TT3 2' 27"
83 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France FDJeux.com 2' 27"
84 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France FDJeux.com 2' 27"
85 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo 2' 53"
86 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 2' 53"
87 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland Liberty Seguros 2' 53"
88 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 2' 53"
89 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2' 53"
90 Guillaume Auger 1976 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 2' 53"
91 Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 2' 53"
92 Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Alessio - Bianchi 2' 53"
93 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros 2' 53"
94 Aitor Silloniz 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 53"
95 Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 53"
96 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze 2' 53"
97 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze 2' 53"
98 Thomas Ziegler 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 2' 53"
99 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 2' 53"
100 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team CSC 2' 53"
101 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team CSC 2' 53"
102 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Crédit Agricole 2' 53"
103 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère 2' 53"
104 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia T-Mobile Team 2' 53"
105 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2' 53"
106 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Lotto - Domo 2' 53"
107 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 53"
108 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia FDJeux.com 3' 20"
109 Rene Andrle 1974 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros 4' 44"
110 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 4' 44"
111 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 4' 44"
112 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 44"
113 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 44"
114 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner 4' 44"
115 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros 4' 44"
116 Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole 4' 44"
117 Maryan Hary 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 4' 44"
118 Rony Martias 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 4' 44"
119 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre 4' 44"
120 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre 4' 44"
121 Christophe Oriol 1973 France AG2R Prévoyance 4' 44"
122 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 4' 44"
123 Cyril Dessel 1974 France Phonak Hearing Systems 4' 44"
124 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 4' 44"
125 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 4' 44"
126 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 4' 44"
127 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 4' 44"
128 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor 4' 44"
129 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team 4' 44"
130 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 4' 44"
131 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 4' 44"
132 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 5' 54"
133 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 5' 54"
134 Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 5' 54"
135 Jens Renders 1981 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 5' 54"
136 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC 5' 54"
137 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Quick Step - Davitamon 5' 54"
138 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 5' 54"
139 Nicolas Reynaud 1977 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 7' 28"
140 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 7' 28"
141 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Lampre 7' 31"
142 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon 7' 31"
143 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros 7' 31"
144 Michael Creed 1981 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 7' 31"
145 Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Team CSC 7' 31"
146 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 7' 31"
147 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Saeco 7' 31"
148 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France FDJeux.com 7' 31"
149 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Cofidis 7' 31"
150 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Cofidis 8' 49"
151 Unai Osa 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 10' 19"
152 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 10' 19"
153 Matthew White 1974 Australia Cofidis 12' 11"
154 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Cofidis 12' 11"
155 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 12' 11"
156 Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Italy Saeco 12' 11"
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNF Eric Leblacher 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Damien Nazon 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze
DNF Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France FDJeux.com
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Eric Berthou 1980 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Nicolas Dulac 1982 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Frederic Finot 1977 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Eddy Seigneur 1969 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Saeco
DNF David Canada 1975 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor

Info

RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance 253 km
DateOctober 10th
Edition2004
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Erik Dekker