2003 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Telekom 5t 24' 55''
02 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo + 0''
03 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole + 0''
04 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Fdjeux.com + 0''
05 Franck Renier 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère + 0''
06 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Team CSC + 0''
07 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Saeco + 0''
08 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 0''
09 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Vini Caldirola - So.Di + 0''
10 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo + 0''
11 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 0''
12 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner + 0''
13 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Alessio + 0''
14 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron + 0''
15 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 0''
16 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre 00"
17 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 00"
18 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo 00"
19 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Bianchi 00"
20 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 00"
21 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain iBanesto.com 00"
22 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Saeco 00"
23 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Alessio 00"
24 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
25 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance 00"
26 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Ag2r Prévoyance 00"
27 Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
28 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 00"
29 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Russia Landbouwkrediet 00"
30 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
31 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner 00"
32 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
33 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Fdjeux.com 00"
34 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 00"
35 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
36 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC 00"
37 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Saeco 00"
38 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Fassa Bortolo 00"
39 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance 00"
40 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland Ag2r Prévoyance 00"
41 José Vicente García 1972 Spain iBanesto.com 00"
42 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 00"
43 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio 00"
44 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo 00"
45 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
46 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
47 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Brioches La Boulangère 00"
48 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 00"
49 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Saeco 00"
50 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 00"
51 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
52 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine Domina Vacanze - Elitron 00"
53 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Team Telekom 00"
54 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Telekom 00"
55 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Fdjeux.com 00"
56 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 00"
57 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany Team Telekom 00"
58 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance 00"
59 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo 09"
60 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo 09"
61 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 09"
62 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco 09"
63 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 09"
64 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Bianchi 22"
65 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 41"
66 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di 1' 08"
67 Martin Derganc 1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze - Elitron 1' 08"
68 Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy Alessio 1' 08"
69 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 08"
70 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 08"
71 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance 1' 08"
72 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 1' 08"
73 Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di 1' 08"
74 Allan Davis 1980 Australia ONCE - Eroski 1' 08"
75 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 08"
76 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 08"
77 Rony Martias 1980 France Vendee U - Pays de la Loire 1' 08"
78 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 08"
79 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Brioches La Boulangère 1' 08"
80 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Fdjeux.com 1' 08"
81 Denis Lunghi 1976 Italy Alessio 1' 08"
82 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 1' 08"
83 Sven Teutenberg 1972 Germany Team Bianchi 1' 28"
84 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC 1' 28"
85 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 28"
86 Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 1' 28"
87 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Lampre 1' 28"
88 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet 1' 28"
89 Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski 1' 28"
90 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Team Telekom 1' 28"
91 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC 1' 28"
92 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 28"
93 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 28"
94 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 2' 13"
95 Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis 2' 13"
96 Thorsten Rund 1976 Germany Team Bianchi 2' 36"
97 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 2' 36"
98 Stefan Kupfernagel 1977 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems 2' 36"
99 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Telekom 2' 36"
100 Sandy Casar 1979 France Fdjeux.com 2' 36"
101 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Crédit Agricole 2' 36"
102 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 2' 36"
103 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 2' 36"
104 Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 3' 35"
105 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 3' 35"
106 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 4' 01"
107 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Saeco 4' 28"
108 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6' 14"
109 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre 6' 14"
110 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 14"
111 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Lampre 6' 14"
112 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron 6' 14"
113 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain iBanesto.com 6' 14"
114 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 6' 14"
115 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 6' 14"
116 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski 6' 14"
117 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cofidis 6' 14"
118 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 6' 14"
119 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Cofidis 6' 14"
120 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6' 14"
121 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6' 14"
122 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Cofidis 6' 14"
123 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Alessio 6' 14"
124 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team Bianchi 6' 14"
125 Alessio Galletti 1968 Italy Saeco 6' 14"
126 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Switzerland Jean Delatour 6' 14"
127 Thomas Liese 1968 Germany Team Bianchi 6' 14"
128 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole 6' 14"
129 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia iBanesto.com 6' 14"
130 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Alessio 6' 14"
131 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Jean Delatour 6' 14"
132 Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 14"
133 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 6' 14"
134 Matthew White 1974 Australia US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6' 14"
135 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Telekom 6' 14"
136 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo 6' 14"
137 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Team Telekom 6' 14"
138 Jacky Durand 1967 France Fdjeux.com 6' 14"
139 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo 6' 14"
140 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre 6' 14"
141 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Alessio 14' 15"
142 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Fdjeux.com 15' 36"
143 Damon Kluck 1977 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 15' 36"
144 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 15' 36"
DNS Michael Sandstød 1968 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Maryan Hary 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Cofidis
DNF Robert Sassone 1978 France Cofidis
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Santos Gonzalez 1973 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNF Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNF Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Fdjeux.com
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia iBanesto.com
DNF Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain iBanesto.com
DNF Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain iBanesto.com
DNF Jerome Bernard 1971 France Jean Delatour
DNF Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Jean Delatour
DNF Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 France Jean Delatour
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine Jean Delatour
DNF Ludovic Martin 1976 France Jean Delatour
DNF Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Lampre
DNF Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Lampre
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Domo
DNF Rene Andrle 1974 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski
DNF Gorka Beloki 1978 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNF Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNF Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNF Cyril Dessel 1974 France Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Saeco
DNF Raphael Schweda 1976 Germany Team Bianchi
DNF Malte Urban 1974 Germany Team Bianchi
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Team CSC
DNF Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Team CSC
DNF Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Massimo Apollonio 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di

Info

RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance257 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2003
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Erik Zabel