2003 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Telekom5t 24' 55''
02Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo+ 0''
03Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole+ 0''
04Baden Cooke1978 Australia Fdjeux.com+ 0''
05Franck Renier1974 France Brioches La Boulangère+ 0''
06Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Team CSC+ 0''
07Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Saeco+ 0''
08Luca Paolini1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon+ 0''
09Fred Rodriguez1973 USA Vini Caldirola - So.Di+ 0''
10Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo+ 0''
11Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon+ 0''
12Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner+ 0''
13Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Alessio+ 0''
14Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron+ 0''
15Ludovic Capelle1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet+ 0''
16Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre00"
17Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo00"
18Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Lotto - Domo00"
19Steffen Radochla1978 Germany Team Bianchi00"
20Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole00"
21Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain iBanesto.com00"
22Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Saeco00"
23Fabio Baldato1968 Italy Alessio00"
24Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems00"
25Andy Flickinger1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance00"
26Laurent Brochard1968 France Ag2r Prévoyance00"
27Roger Beuchat1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems00"
28Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon00"
29Mikhail Timochine1980 Russia Landbouwkrediet00"
30Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi00"
31Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner00"
32Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems00"
33Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Fdjeux.com00"
34Jerome Pineau1980 France Brioches La Boulangère00"
35Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank00"
36Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC00"
37Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Saeco00"
38Guido Trenti1972 USA Fassa Bortolo00"
39Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance00"
40Mark Scanlon1980 Ireland Ag2r Prévoyance00"
41José Vicente García1972 Spain iBanesto.com00"
42Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank00"
43Cristian Moreni1972 Italy Alessio00"
44Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo00"
45Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems00"
46Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems00"
47Walter Bénéteau1972 France Brioches La Boulangère00"
48Cédric Vasseur1970 France Cofidis00"
49Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Saeco00"
50Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo00"
51Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank00"
52Kyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraine Domina Vacanze - Elitron00"
53Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Team Telekom00"
54Andreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom00"
55Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Fdjeux.com00"
56Paolo Bossoni1976 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di00"
57Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Telekom00"
58Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance00"
59Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo09"
60Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo09"
61Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron09"
62Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Saeco09"
63Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank09"
64Stefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Bianchi22"
65Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank41"
66Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di1' 08"
67Martin Derganc1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze - Elitron1' 08"
68Davide Casarotto1971 Italy Alessio1' 08"
69Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems1' 08"
70Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon1' 08"
71Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance1' 08"
72Mario Scirea1964 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron1' 08"
73Pietro Zucconi1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di1' 08"
74Allan Davis1980 Australia ONCE - Eroski1' 08"
75José Alberto Martinez1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 08"
76Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon1' 08"
77Rony Martias1980 France Vendee U - Pays de la Loire1' 08"
78Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor1' 08"
79Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Brioches La Boulangère1' 08"
80Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Fdjeux.com1' 08"
81Denis Lunghi1976 Italy Alessio1' 08"
82Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank1' 08"
83Sven Teutenberg1972 Germany Team Bianchi1' 28"
84Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team CSC1' 28"
85Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon1' 28"
86Marcel Strauss1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner1' 28"
87Luciano Pagliarini1978 Brazil Lampre1' 28"
88Yuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet1' 28"
89Mikel Pradera1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski1' 28"
90Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Team Telekom1' 28"
91Thomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Denmark Team CSC1' 28"
92Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank1' 28"
93Davide Bramati1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon1' 28"
94Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis2' 13"
95Philippe Gaumont1973 France Cofidis2' 13"
96Thorsten Rund1976 Germany Team Bianchi2' 36"
97Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner2' 36"
98Stefan Kupfernagel1977 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems2' 36"
99Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Telekom2' 36"
100Sandy Casar1979 France Fdjeux.com2' 36"
101Lilian Jegou1976 France Crédit Agricole2' 36"
102Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon2' 36"
103Stéphane Bergès1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance2' 36"
104Marc Streel1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet3' 35"
105Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole3' 35"
106Gianluca Sironi1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di4' 01"
107Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Saeco4' 28"
108Victor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia US Postal p/b Berry Floor6' 14"
109Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre6' 14"
110Unai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi6' 14"
111Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Lampre6' 14"
112Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron6' 14"
113Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain iBanesto.com6' 14"
114Roberto Petito1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo6' 14"
115Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner6' 14"
116Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski6' 14"
117Janek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis6' 14"
118Franck Bouyer1974 France Brioches La Boulangère6' 14"
119Frederic Bessy1972 France Cofidis6' 14"
120Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor6' 14"
121Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic US Postal p/b Berry Floor6' 14"
122Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Cofidis6' 14"
123Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Alessio6' 14"
124Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Bianchi6' 14"
125Alessio Galletti1968 Italy Saeco6' 14"
126Pierre Bourquenoud1969 Switzerland Jean Delatour6' 14"
127Thomas Liese1968 Germany Team Bianchi6' 14"
128Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole6' 14"
129Denis Menchov1978 Russia iBanesto.com6' 14"
130Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Alessio6' 14"
131Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Jean Delatour6' 14"
132Iker Flores1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi6' 14"
133Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet6' 14"
134Matthew White1974 Australia US Postal p/b Berry Floor6' 14"
135Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom6' 14"
136Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo6' 14"
137Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Team Telekom6' 14"
138Jacky Durand1967 France Fdjeux.com6' 14"
139Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo6' 14"
140Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre6' 14"
141Stefano Casagranda1973 Italy Alessio14' 15"
142Matthew Wilson1977 Australia Fdjeux.com15' 36"
143Damon Kluck1977 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor15' 36"
144Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank15' 36"
DNSMichael Sandstød1968 Denmark Team CSC
DNFNicolas Portal1979 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFAnthony Geslin1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNFMaryan Hary1980 France Brioches La Boulangère
DNFMarek Rutkiewicz1981 Poland Cofidis
DNFRobert Sassone1978 France Cofidis
DNFStephane Augé1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNFChristophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNFSantos Gonzalez1973 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNFMichele Scarponi1979 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNFGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFDavid Etxebarria1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGorka Gerrikagoitia1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGorka Gonzalez Larranaga1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFMatteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFNicolas Vogondy1977 France Fdjeux.com
DNFRobert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFVladimir Karpets1980 Russia iBanesto.com
DNFRubén Plaza1980 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFJavier Rodriguez1971 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFJerome Bernard1971 France Jean Delatour
DNFMickaël Buffaz1979 France Jean Delatour
DNFFrederic Finot1977 France Jean Delatour
DNFPatrice Halgand1974 France Jean Delatour
DNFYuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine Jean Delatour
DNFLudovic Martin1976 France Jean Delatour
DNFSimone Bertoletti1974 Italy Lampre
DNFMariano Piccoli1970 Italy Lampre
DNFTony Bracke1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFBert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFWesley Van Speybroeck1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFNico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNFThierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Domo
DNFRene Andrle1974 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski
DNFGorka Beloki1978 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFÁlvaro González de G.1970 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFMarcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFAngel Vicioso1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski
DNFCyril Dessel1974 France Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFGiosue Bonomi1978 Italy Saeco
DNFRaphael Schweda1976 Germany Team Bianchi
DNFMalte Urban1974 Germany Team Bianchi
DNFNicolas Jalabert1973 France Team CSC
DNFJakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC
DNFGeert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Team CSC
DNFViatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNFChristian Vande Velde1976 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNFMassimo Apollonio1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFMauro Gerosa1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFMarco Milesi1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
Info
RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance257 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2003
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Erik Zabel