2002 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali5t 29' 11''
02Jacky Durand1967 France La Française des Jeux+ 0''
03Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Telekom+ 20''
04René Haselbacher1977 Austria Gerolsteiner+ 20''
05Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Domo - Farm Frites+ 20''
06José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca+ 20''
07Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Saeco - Longoni Sport+ 20''
08Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis+ 20''
09Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport+ 20''
10Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Team CSC - Tiscali+ 20''
11Óscar Freire1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step+ 20''
12Franck Renier1974 France Bonjour+ 20''
13Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole+ 20''
14Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali+ 20''
15Richard Virenque1969 France Domo - Farm Frites+ 20''
16Aurelien Clerc1979 Switzerland Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco20"
17Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco20"
18Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Saeco - Longoni Sport20"
19Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step20"
20Antonio Cruz1971 USA US Postal Service20"
21Jimmy Casper1978 France La Française des Jeux20"
22Tom Boonen1980 Belgium US Postal Service20"
23Saulius Ruskys1974 Litauen Gerolsteiner20"
24Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole20"
25Cyril Saugrain1973 France BigMat - Auber 9320"
26Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner20"
27Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Lotto - Adecco20"
28Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole20"
29Andrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi20"
30Laurent Brochard1968 France Jean Delatour20"
31Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team Coast20"
32Nicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo20"
33Matthew Wilson1977 Australia La Française des Jeux20"
34Steffen Radochla1978 Germany Team Coast20"
35Mario Cipollini1967 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo20"
36Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites20"
37Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance20"
38Olivier Perraudeau1972 France Bonjour20"
39Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin20"
40Baden Cooke1978 Australia La Française des Jeux20"
41Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin20"
42Ludovic Capelle1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance20"
43Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco20"
44Paolo Bossoni1976 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi20"
45Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain BigMat - Auber 9320"
46Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis20"
47Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo20"
48Gianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi20"
49Mauro Gerosa1974 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi20"
50Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi20"
51Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Coast20"
52Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco20"
53Anthony Geslin1980 France Bonjour20"
54Pablo Lastras1976 Spain iBanesto.com20"
55Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin20"
56Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco20"
57Mikel Artetxe1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi20"
58Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank20"
59Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank20"
60Xavier Florencio1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski20"
61Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain iBanesto.com20"
62Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Rabobank20"
63Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Lampre - Daikin20"
64Emmanuel Magnien1971 France Bonjour20"
65Dario Frigo1973 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi20"
66Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner20"
67Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank20"
68Janek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis20"
69Ludo Dierckxsens1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin20"
70Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank20"
71Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step20"
72Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo20"
73Piotr Wadecki1973 Poland Domo - Farm Frites20"
74Rafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski20"
75Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Team Coast20"
76Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali20"
77Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank20"
78Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco20"
79Jan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Telekom20"
80Mario Scirea1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo20"
81Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Mapei - Quick Step20"
82Guido Trenti1972 USA Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo20"
83Charles Guilbert1972 France Bonjour20"
84Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo20"
85Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo20"
86José Vicente García1972 Spain iBanesto.com20"
87Cédric Vasseur1970 France Cofidis20"
88Andre Korff1973 Germany Team Coast20"
89Frédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux20"
90Nicolas Jalabert1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali20"
91Laurent Jalabert1968 France Team CSC - Tiscali20"
92Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites20"
93Ivan Basso1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo20"
94Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Team Telekom20"
95Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step20"
96Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Telekom29"
97Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team CSC - Tiscali29"
98Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo29"
99Davide Bramati1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step29"
100Raphael Schweda1976 Germany Team Coast29"
101Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo29"
102Nicola Minali1969 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi44"
103Mederic Clain1976 France Cofidis1' 18"
104Benjamin Levecot1977 France BigMat - Auber 931' 18"
105Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo1' 18"
106Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal Service1' 18"
107Nicolas Vogondy1977 France La Française des Jeux1' 18"
108Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service1' 18"
109Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bonjour1' 18"
110Josu Silloniz Aresti1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 18"
111Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Jean Delatour1' 18"
112Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 18"
113Alessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Lampre - Daikin1' 18"
114Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom1' 18"
115Andy Flickinger1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance1' 18"
116Sebastien Talabardon1978 France BigMat - Auber 931' 18"
117Bradley McGee1976 Australia La Française des Jeux1' 18"
118Chris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis1' 18"
119Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Coast1' 18"
120Luca Paolini1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step1' 18"
121Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Ag2r Prévoyance1' 18"
122Glenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco1' 33"
123Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy ONCE - Eroski1' 44"
124Lenaic Olivier1977 France Jean Delatour1' 44"
125Gilles Bouvard1969 France Jean Delatour1' 44"
126Marius Sabaliauskas1978 Litauen Saeco - Longoni Sport1' 44"
127Isidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski1' 44"
128Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole1' 44"
129Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank1' 44"
130Alexei Sivakov1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 932' 28"
131Niels Brouzes1981 France BigMat - Auber 932' 42"
132Gorka Gerrikagoitia1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 42"
133Bobbie Traksel1981 Netherlands Rabobank2' 42"
134Nicolas Portal1979 France Ag2r Prévoyance2' 42"
135Tomasz Brozyna1970 Poland iBanesto.com2' 42"
136Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites2' 42"
137Torsten Schmidt1972 Germany Gerolsteiner4' 14"
138Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole4' 14"
139Stefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Coast4' 14"
140Dylan Casey1970 USA US Postal Service4' 14"
141Olaf Pollack1973 Germany Gerolsteiner4' 14"
142Matthew White1974 Australia US Postal Service4' 14"
143Denis Zanette1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo4' 14"
144Christopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole4' 14"
145Aitor Silloniz1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi5' 14"
146Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Telekom5' 46"
147Andreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom5' 46"
148Lauri Aus1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance5' 46"
149Kyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraine Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo5' 49"
150Olivier Asmaker1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali6' 52"
151Jean-Michel Tessier1977 France Cofidis6' 52"
152Mikel Pradera1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski7' 52"
153Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance7' 52"
154Patxi Vila1975 Spain iBanesto.com7' 52"
155Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain iBanesto.com7' 52"
156Rene Andrle1974 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski7' 52"
157David Kopp1979 Germany Team Telekom11' 22"
DNFRoberto Conti1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFSantos Gonzalez1973 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFGuillaume Auger1976 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFNicolas Meunier1978 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFDidier Rous1970 France Bonjour
DNFFabrice Salanson1979 France Bonjour
DNFGuido Trentin1975 Italy Cofidis
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNFChristophe Moreau1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNFWilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNFFrank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNFIker Flores1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIban Mayo1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFAitor Osa1973 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFStephane Augé1974 France Jean Delatour
DNFFrederic Finot1977 France Jean Delatour
DNFPatrice Halgand1974 France Jean Delatour
DNFJoona Laukka1972 Finland Jean Delatour
DNFIgnacio Gutierrez1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJosé Cayetano Juliá1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFDavid Muñoz1979 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFÓscar Sevilla1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFAlejandro Valverde1980 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFSandy Casar1979 France La Française des Jeux
DNFRubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin
DNFMariano Piccoli1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFKevin van Impe1981 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFJörg Jaksche1976 Germany ONCE - Eroski
DNFSalvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFJörg Ludewig1975 Germany Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFCristian Pepoli1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNFDiego Ferrari1970 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNFSteffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway US Postal Service
DNFChristian Vande Velde1976 USA US Postal Service
Info
RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance257 km
DateOctober 6th
Edition2002
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Jakob Piil