2002 Paris - Tours

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali 5t 29' 11''
02 Jacky Durand 1967 France La Française des Jeux + 0''
03 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Telekom + 20''
04 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner + 20''
05 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Domo - Farm Frites + 20''
06 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca + 20''
07 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Saeco - Longoni Sport + 20''
08 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis + 20''
09 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport + 20''
10 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Team CSC - Tiscali + 20''
11 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step + 20''
12 Franck Renier 1974 France Bonjour + 20''
13 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole + 20''
14 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali + 20''
15 Richard Virenque 1969 France Domo - Farm Frites + 20''
16 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 20"
17 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 20"
18 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco - Longoni Sport 20"
19 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 20"
20 Antonio Cruz 1971 USA US Postal Service 20"
21 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 20"
22 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium US Postal Service 20"
23 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania Gerolsteiner 20"
24 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 20"
25 Cyril Saugrain 1973 France BigMat - Auber 93 20"
26 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 20"
27 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Adecco 20"
28 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 20"
29 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 20"
30 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Jean Delatour 20"
31 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team Coast 20"
32 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 20"
33 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia La Française des Jeux 20"
34 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Coast 20"
35 Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 20"
36 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 20"
37 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance 20"
38 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 France Bonjour 20"
39 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin 20"
40 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia La Française des Jeux 20"
41 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 20"
42 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance 20"
43 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 20"
44 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 20"
45 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain BigMat - Auber 93 20"
46 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 20"
47 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo 20"
48 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 20"
49 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 20"
50 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 20"
51 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team Coast 20"
52 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco 20"
53 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bonjour 20"
54 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain iBanesto.com 20"
55 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin 20"
56 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 20"
57 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 20"
58 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 20"
59 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 20"
60 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski 20"
61 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain iBanesto.com 20"
62 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Rabobank 20"
63 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Lampre - Daikin 20"
64 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Bonjour 20"
65 Dario Frigo 1973 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 20"
66 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner 20"
67 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 20"
68 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cofidis 20"
69 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 20"
70 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 20"
71 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 20"
72 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 20"
73 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Poland Domo - Farm Frites 20"
74 Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski 20"
75 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Team Coast 20"
76 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali 20"
77 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 20"
78 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco 20"
79 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Germany Team Telekom 20"
80 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 20"
81 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Mapei - Quick Step 20"
82 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 20"
83 Charles Guilbert 1972 France Bonjour 20"
84 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 20"
85 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 20"
86 José Vicente García 1972 Spain iBanesto.com 20"
87 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 20"
88 Andre Korff 1973 Germany Team Coast 20"
89 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 20"
90 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali 20"
91 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France Team CSC - Tiscali 20"
92 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 20"
93 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo 20"
94 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Telekom 20"
95 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 20"
96 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany Team Telekom 29"
97 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Team CSC - Tiscali 29"
98 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo 29"
99 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 29"
100 Raphael Schweda 1976 Germany Team Coast 29"
101 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 29"
102 Nicola Minali 1969 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 44"
103 Mederic Clain 1976 France Cofidis 1' 18"
104 Benjamin Levecot 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93 1' 18"
105 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo 1' 18"
106 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia US Postal Service 1' 18"
107 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France La Française des Jeux 1' 18"
108 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service 1' 18"
109 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bonjour 1' 18"
110 Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 18"
111 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Jean Delatour 1' 18"
112 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 18"
113 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre - Daikin 1' 18"
114 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Telekom 1' 18"
115 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance 1' 18"
116 Sebastien Talabardon 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 1' 18"
117 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia La Française des Jeux 1' 18"
118 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 1' 18"
119 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Coast 1' 18"
120 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 1' 18"
121 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Ag2r Prévoyance 1' 18"
122 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 1' 33"
123 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy ONCE - Eroski 1' 44"
124 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Jean Delatour 1' 44"
125 Gilles Bouvard 1969 France Jean Delatour 1' 44"
126 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco - Longoni Sport 1' 44"
127 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski 1' 44"
128 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 1' 44"
129 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 44"
130 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 93 2' 28"
131 Niels Brouzes 1981 France BigMat - Auber 93 2' 42"
132 Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 42"
133 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 42"
134 Nicolas Portal 1979 France Ag2r Prévoyance 2' 42"
135 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland iBanesto.com 2' 42"
136 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 2' 42"
137 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Germany Gerolsteiner 4' 14"
138 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole 4' 14"
139 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Coast 4' 14"
140 Dylan Casey 1970 USA US Postal Service 4' 14"
141 Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner 4' 14"
142 Matthew White 1974 Australia US Postal Service 4' 14"
143 Denis Zanette 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo 4' 14"
144 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole 4' 14"
145 Aitor Silloniz 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5' 14"
146 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Telekom 5' 46"
147 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Telekom 5' 46"
148 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance 5' 46"
149 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 5' 49"
150 Olivier Asmaker 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali 6' 52"
151 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Cofidis 6' 52"
152 Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain ONCE - Eroski 7' 52"
153 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance 7' 52"
154 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain iBanesto.com 7' 52"
155 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain iBanesto.com 7' 52"
156 Rene Andrle 1974 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski 7' 52"
157 David Kopp 1979 Germany Team Telekom 11' 22"
DNF Roberto Conti 1964 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Santos Gonzalez 1973 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Ludovic Turpin 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Guillaume Auger 1976 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Meunier 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Didier Rous 1970 France Bonjour
DNF Fabrice Salanson 1979 France Bonjour
DNF Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Cofidis
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iban Mayo 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain iBanesto.com
DNF Aitor Osa 1973 Spain iBanesto.com
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 France Jean Delatour
DNF Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 France Jean Delatour
DNF Joona Laukka 1972 Finland Jean Delatour
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez 1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF David Muñoz 1979 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin
DNF Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany ONCE - Eroski
DNF Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Cristian Pepoli 1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Diego Ferrari 1970 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 Norway US Postal Service
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA US Postal Service

Info

RaceParis - Tours
Nation France
Distance 257 km
DateOctober 6th
Edition2002
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Jakob Piil