FIRSTCYCLING
Amateur
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Omloop Gemeente Melle
Amateur, 11th July 2013, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1953
1952
1951
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1939
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
South Africa
South Korea
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Verraes
Benjamin
1987
Accent Jobs - Wanty
03:33:00
02
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 00
03
Salomein
Jarl
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
04
Geuens
Alexander
1994
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 00
05
Peeters
Kevin
1987
Crelan - Euphony
+ 00
06
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Crelan - Euphony
+ 00
07
Hofstetter
Oliver
1990
Leopard - Trek Continental
+ 00
08
Ista
Kevyn
1984
IAM Cycling
+ 00
09
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 00
10
Klemme
Daniel
1991
Leopard - Trek Continental
+ 00
11
Vermeulen
Emiel
1993
EFC - Omega Pharma - Quickstep
+ 00
12
Jeong
Cheung Gyo
1989
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 00
13
Donnay
Laurent
1988
-
+ 00
14
Duval
Julien
1990
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
15
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
16
Verschoor
Martijn
1985
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 00
17
Eeckhout
Kevin
1989
-
+ 00
18
Claeys
Kevin
1988
Crelan - Euphony
+ 00
19
Repacholi
Douglas
1988
China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team
+ 00
20
Zimine
Boris
1990
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
21
Vens
Quincy
1986
-
+ 00
22
Van Damme
Davy
1981
-
+ 00
23
Onghena
Matthias
1987
-
+ 00
24
Sydlik
Benjamin
1990
Nutrixxion - Abus
+ 00
25
Flahaut
Denis
1978
Colba - Superano Ham
+ 00
26
Ballet
Mathias
1993
-
+ 00
27
McCormick
Hayden
1994
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 00
28
Backaert
Frederik
1990
EFC - Omega Pharma - Quickstep
+ 00
29
Denuwelaere
Jan
1988
-
+ 00
30
Lhotellerie
Clément
1986
Colba - Superano Ham
+ 00
31
Lievens
Niels
1992
-
+ 00
32
Finders
Dirk
1985
ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
+ 00
33
Buyle
Pieter
1991
-
+ 00
34
Jodts
Sven
1988
Colba - Superano Ham
+ 00
35
Mowatt
James
1990
Colba - Superano Ham
+ 00
36
Choe
Hyeong Min
1990
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 00
37
Kremer
Aron
1989
Colba - Superano Ham
+ 00
38
Thill
Tom
1990
Leopard - Trek Continental
+ 00
39
Van Vooren
Steven
1986
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 00
40
De Troch
Thomas
1993
Verandas Willems
+ 00
41
Van Cauwenberghe
Christophe
1990
-
+ 00
42
Vandemaele
Glenn
1990
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
+ 00
43
Motte
David
1985
-
+ 00
44
Baffi
Piero
1990
Leopard - Trek Continental
+ 00
45
Rossetto
Stéphane
1987
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
46
De Mesmaeker
Kevin
1991
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 00
47
Craeghs
Maarten
1992
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 00
48
Desmecht
David
1992
EFC - Omega Pharma - Quickstep
+ 00
49
Scheirlinckx
Staf
1979
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 00
50
Zangerle
Joel
1988
Leopard - Trek Continental
+ 00
51
Penne
Frederik
1978
-
+ 00
52
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
+ 00
53
Albert
Niels
1986
BKCP - Powerplus
+ 00
54
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 00
55
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Crelan - Euphony
+ 00
56
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 00
57
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 00
58
Vermeulen
Franck
1976
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
59
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
60
Howard
Leigh
1989
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
61
Cappelle
Andy
1979
Accent Jobs - Wanty
+ 00
62
Barbe
Koen
1981
Crelan - Euphony
+ 00
63
Goddaert
Sander
1990
-
+ 00
64
Baestaens
Vincent
1989
Crelan - Euphony
+ 00
DNF
Baeyens
James
1994
-
DNF
Boeykens
Gertjan
1988
-
DNF
Burrick
Tim
1988
-
DNF
Cameron
Timothy
1991
-
DNF
Cooman
Gianni
1992
-
DNF
Cunningham
Joshua
1990
-
DNF
De Fauw
Ken
1991
-
DNF
De Landtsheer
Steven
1983
-
DNF
De Winne
Jens
1993
-
DNF
Demeter
Renaat
1977
-
DNF
Dult
Jasper
1994
-
DNF
Dult
Laurens
1994
-
DNF
Eeckhout
Jordy
1991
-
DNF
Eeckhout
Kurt
1969
-
DNF
Francois
Kilian
1994
-
DNF
Goethals
Kenny
1992
-
DNF
Goossens
Sam
1993
-
DNF
Guillemaere
Indy
1994
-
DNF
Kim
Byeong Cheoi
1984
-
DNF
Limpens
Gianni
1994
-
DNF
Maertens
Jens
1993
-
DNF
Spiers
Tim
1992
-
DNF
Staernes
Joel
1991
-
DNF
Van Boven
Frederik
1983
-
DNF
Van Damme
Bart
1975
-
DNF
Van Damme
Indy
1994
-
DNF
Van de Walle
Mike
1982
-
DNF
Van der Auwera
Nigel
1994
-
DNF
Van Hecke
Stijn
1994
-
DNF
Vandenbergh
Wouter
1981
-
DNF
Vidts
Andy
1978
-
DNF
Willems
Pieter
1992
-
DNF
De Troyer
Tim
1990
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Bacquet
Fabien
1986
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Le Boulch
Dimitri
1989
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Fobert
Victor
1990
Colba - Superano Ham
DNF
Francois
Jurgen
1985
Colba - Superano Ham
DNF
Vercruyce
Jim
1988
Colba - Superano Ham
DNF
Juodvalkis
Egidijus
1988
Crelan - Euphony
DNF
Van der Weijst
Geert
1990
Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF
Tanner
Jake
1991
Doltcini - Flanders
DNF
Van Immerseel
Gert-Jan
1990
Doltcini - Flanders
DNF
Yoo
Ki Hong
1988
Geumsan Insam - Cello
DNF
Youm
Jung Hwan
1985
Geumsan Insam - Cello
DNF
Bakke
Jason
1989
La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Jennings
Christopher
1991
La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Rostollan
Thomas
1986
La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Durtschi
Maxwell
1991
Leopard - Trek Continental
DNF
Schlechter
Pit
1990
Leopard - Trek Continental
DNF
Lindeman
Adrie
1985
Metec - TKH Continental CT
DNF
Kowalski
Rudy
1990
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Lalouette
Kevin
1984
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Iribe
Shotaro
1989
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Nishimura
Hiroki
1994
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Yasui
Masahiko
1989
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
Shimano Racing Team
DNF
Kaupas
Gediminas
1988
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Morris
Justin
1986
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Mertens
Tim
1986
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Information
Omloop Gemeente Melle
Belgium
11th July 2013
KP | 160.0 km