You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Krister Hagen 1989 Norway Team Coop 3t 29' 49"
02 Tom Baylis 1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 19"
03 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Serbia Adria Mobil 27"
04 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 27"
05 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Waoo 27"
06 Max Kanter 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 27"
07 Daniel Auer 1994 Austria WSA Pushbikers 27"
08 Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 27"
09 Josip Rumac 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 27"
10 Timon Loderer 1991 Germany Hrinkow Advarics CT 27"
11 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 27"
12 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway Team Coop 27"
13 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Ago - Aquaservice 27"
14 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia My Bike - Stevens 27"
15 Anton Tunset 1997 Norway Team Coop 27"
16 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 27"
17 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia KK Kranj 27"
18 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 27"
19 Mikkel Honore 1997 Denmark Team Waoo 27"
20 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 27"
21 Patrick Bosman 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 27"
22 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 27"
23 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Team Waoo 27"
24 Roman Lehky 1996 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 27"
25 Germain Burton 1995 Great Britain JLT - Condor 27"
26 Jannick Steimle 1996 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic 27"
27 Jon Bozic 1996 Slovenia Adria Mobil 27"
28 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 27"
29 Jarno Mobach 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 48"
30 Quentin Guex 1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 48"
31 Philip Weber 1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 1' 02"
32 Leo Appelt 1997 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 1' 02"
33 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb 1' 02"
34 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 05"
35 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 05"
36 Tomas Capek 1998 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 1' 15"
37 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Israel Cycling Academy Devo 1' 15"
38 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Austria Wohnbefinden Graz Arbo 1' 15"
39 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 Italy IAM Excelsior 1' 15"
40 Toni Franz 1997 Germany P&S Team Thüringen 1' 15"
41 Yannick Mayer 1991 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona 1' 15"
42 Manuel Porzner 1996 Germany Tirol Cycling Team 1' 15"
43 Luka Pajek 1996 Slovenia KK Bled 1' 15"
44 Viktor Potocki 1999 Croatia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 1' 15"
45 Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Norway Team Coop 1' 15"
46 Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland ONE Pro Cycling 1' 15"
47 Robert Jägeler 1996 Germany P&S Team Thüringen 1' 15"
48 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 15"
49 Martin Lavric 1998 Slovenia KK Kranj 1' 15"
50 Luka Cotar 1996 Slovenia KK Kranj 1' 15"
51 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 15"
52 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia My Bike - Stevens 1' 15"
53 Jake Kelly 1995 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 1' 15"
54 Fabian Kässmann 1998 Germany P&S Team Thüringen 1' 15"
55 Vaclav Sirucek 1998 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 1' 15"
56 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 15"
57 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark Team Waoo 1' 15"
58 Christopher Hatz 1991 Germany Hermann Radteam 1' 15"
59 Anthony Rappo 1995 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 1' 15"
60 Victor Brück 1996 Germany Hermann Radteam 1' 15"
61 Jonas Brezina 1998 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 1' 15"
62 Louis Bendixen 1995 Denmark Team Coop 1' 15"
63 Matic Groselj 1996 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 1' 15"
64 Petr Hampl 1993 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno 1' 15"
65 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 1' 15"
66 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1' 15"
67 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 1' 15"
68 Martin Meiler 1998 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic 1' 15"
69 Christoph Kaspera 1995 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona 1' 15"
70 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Ireland JLT - Condor 1' 15"
71 Matteo Bellia 1997 Italy IAM Excelsior 1' 15"
72 Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 1' 15"
73 Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 15"
74 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 1' 15"
75 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 1' 15"
76 Thomas Moses 1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor 1' 15"
77 Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain JLT - Condor 1' 15"
78 Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 1' 15"
79 Matthew Gibson 1996 Great Britain JLT - Condor 1' 15"
80 Gregor Matija Cerne 1998 Slovenia KK Bled 2' 00"
81 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia KK Kranj 2' 00"
82 Deni Banicek 1990 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 2' 00"
83 Viktor Filutas 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 2' 00"
84 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA Pushbikers 2' 00"
85 Yuval Ben Moshe 1999 Israel Israel Cycling Academy Devo 2' 00"
86 Mark Zathureczky 1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 2' 00"
87 David Jabuka 1997 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 2' 00"
88 Filip Kvasina 1998 Croatia KK Kranj 2' 00"
89 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Germany Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2' 00"
90 Daniel Knapp 1996 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 2' 00"
91 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2' 00"
92 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Austria WSA Pushbikers 2' 00"
93 Gerd Fidler 1996 Austria My Bike - Stevens 2' 00"
94 Jared Poulton 1994 South Africa Israel Cycling Academy Devo 2' 00"
95 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 2' 00"
96 Martin Kozelj 1989 Slovenia KK Bled 2' 00"
97 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria My Bike - Stevens 2' 00"
98 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Denmark Team Waoo 2' 00"
99 Malte Jürss 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 2' 00"
100 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany Tirol Cycling Team 2' 00"
101 Scott Quincey 1999 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 2' 15"
102 Henrik Pakalski 1999 Germany KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 2' 19"
103 Izidor Penko 1996 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 2' 22"
104 Robert Müller 1986 Germany Hermann Radteam 2' 22"
105 Graham Briggs 1983 Great Britain JLT - Condor 2' 44"
106 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 2' 52"
107 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2' 56"
108 Pavel Gruber 1996 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 3' 10"
109 Gustav Höög 1995 Sweden Team Coop 3' 10"
110 Gergely Orosz 1999 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 3' 10"
111 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 Taiwan Development Team Sunweb 6' 47"
112 Felix Gall 1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb 6' 47"
113 Markus Wille 1999 Germany P&S Team Thüringen 6' 47"
114 Julian Gruber 1997 Austria My Bike - Stevens 6' 47"
115 Nils Friedl 1997 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 6' 47"
116 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 6' 47"
117 Markus Kopfauf 1996 Austria WSA Pushbikers 6' 47"
118 Paul Taebling 1999 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 6' 47"
119 Frederik Hähnel 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 6' 47"
120 Dominik Röber 1999 Germany P&S Team Thüringen 6' 47"
121 Constantin Kasterich 1999 Germany KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 6' 47"
122 Florian Obersteiner 1995 Germany Hermann Radteam 6' 47"
123 Lukas Ortner 1998 Germany Hermann Radteam 6' 47"
124 Arne Egner 1994 Germany Hermann Radteam 6' 47"
125 Adam Sekanina 1995 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno 6' 47"
126 Adam Cihlar 1998 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno 6' 47"
127 Willi Thielebeule 1983 Germany KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 6' 47"
128 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 7' 02"
129 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 7' 02"
130 Dominik Neuman 1995 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 8' 03"
131 Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 8' 03"
132 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Vorarlberg - Santic 8' 03"
133 Mate Kovacs 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 8' 58"
134 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 8' 58"
135 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 8' 58"
136 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 8' 58"
137 Fran Majoli 1998 Croatia - 9' 17"
138 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 Germany P&S Team Thüringen 10' 52"
139 Anton Pecher - Germany Veloclub Ratisbona 11' 35"
140 Jakob Smid 1996 Slovenia KK Bled 11' 35"
141 Aron Sommer 1999 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona 11' 35"
142 Andras Szatmary 1990 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 11' 35"
143 Jan Rajchart 1996 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 16' 11"
144 Tomas Jakoubek 1999 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 16' 11"
145 Ofek Hason 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy Devo 16' 11"
146 Karol Kuba 1999 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 16' 11"
147 Saned Abu-Fares 1999 Israel Israel Cycling Academy Devo 16' 11"
148 Martin Boubal 1984 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 16' 11"
DNS Thomas Umhaller 1995 Austria My Bike - Stevens
DNS Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia ONE Pro Cycling
DNS Alexandar Richardson 1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNS Jakob Egholm 1998 Denmark Team Waoo
DNS Sam Dobbs 1997 New Zealand Tirol Cycling Team
DNS Marco Friedrich 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Robert Malik 1993 Slovakia CK Pribram - Fany Gastro
DNF Vojtech Modlitba 1996 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro
DNF Jens Vanoverberghe 1999 Belgium Development Team Sunweb
DNF Lior Avitan 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy Devo
DNF Hannes Augustin 1997 Germany KED Stevens Radteam Berlin
DNF Erik Kulisch 1999 Germany KED Stevens Radteam Berlin
DNF Tobias Magdeburg 1997 Germany KED Stevens Radteam Berlin
DNF Martin Kranjc 1996 Slovenia KK Bled
DNF Matic Veber 1996 Slovenia KK Bled
DNF Antonio Pugliese 1990 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic
DNF Michal Prochazka - Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Krystof Solar 1999 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Thomas Zechmeister 1993 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Hynek Palicka 1999 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre
DNF Ales Grossberger 1990 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona
DNF Benjamin Herden 1990 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona
DNF Ognjen Ilic 1998 Serbia Wohnbefinden Graz Arbo
DNF Luka Sagadin 1999 Slovenia Wohnbefinden Graz Arbo
DNF Stefan Winter 1997 Austria Wohnbefinden Graz Arbo

Info

RaceTrofej Umag - Umag Trophy
Nation Croatia
Distance 150 km
DateFebruary 28th
Edition2018
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Krister Hagen