2016 Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 10:43:46
02 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 00
03 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 03
04 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Klein Constantia + 08
05 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 24
06 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Stölting Service Group + 25
07 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 33
08 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 35
09 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 35
10 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 45
11 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Amplatz - BMC + 45
12 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 48
13 Max Kanter 1997 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 50
14 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Rally Cycling + 53
15 Fabian Giger 1987 Switzerland - + 58
16 Christian Koch 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:06
17 Bruno Maltar 1994 Croatia Radenska - Ljubljana + 01:06
18 Jan Maas 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 01:08
19 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana + 01:09
20 Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 01:14
21 Thomas Moses 1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 01:19
22 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:20
23 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:22
24 Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 01:39
25 Christian Mager 1992 Germany Stölting Service Group + 01:42
26 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary Amplatz - BMC + 01:45
27 Mathias Flückiger 1988 Switzerland - + 01:47
28 Adam De Vos 1993 Canada Rally Cycling + 01:47
29 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:51
30 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:56
31 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 02:05
32 Patryk Stosz 1994 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:14
33 Helmut Trettwer 1983 Germany WSA - Greenlife + 02:20
34 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 02:25
35 Matej Zahalka 1993 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 02:25
36 Andrei Nechita 1988 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:36
37 Jernej Svab 1995 Slovenia Sava + 02:37
38 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 02:40
39 Pavel Camrda 1996 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 02:49
40 Jonathan Dinkler 1995 Germany - + 02:51
41 Roman Lehky 1996 Czech Republic Klein Constantia + 02:53
42 Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 02:54
43 Petr Rikunov 1997 Russia - + 03:02
44 Florian Schipflinger 1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 03:08
45 David Per 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 03:08
46 Marcel Franz 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:10
47 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 03:17
48 Thomas Lebas 1985 France Bridgestone - Anchor + 03:20
49 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 03:35
50 Matteo Rotondi 1996 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 03:40
51 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 03:45
52 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 03:45
53 Uros Repse 1993 Slovenia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:06
54 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor + 04:13
55 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 04:15
56 Jonathan Mould 1991 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 04:19
57 Piotr Brozyna 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:32
58 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:44
59 Matic Groselj 1996 Slovenia Sava + 04:54
60 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 04:55
61 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 04:56
62 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:56
63 Michele Viola 1992 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:59
64 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:02
65 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor + 05:05
66 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia - + 05:09
67 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Stölting Service Group + 05:27
68 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic Klein Constantia + 05:28
69 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana + 05:43
70 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:45
71 Davide Plebani 1996 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 05:50
72 José Marquez 1990 Spain GM Europa Ovini + 05:59
73 Michal Schlegel 1995 Czech Republic Klein Constantia + 06:00
74 Fabio Calabria 1987 Australia Novo Nordisk Development + 06:04
75 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Greece Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 06:15
76 Tom Zirbel 1978 USA Rally Cycling + 06:26
77 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Rally Cycling + 06:46
78 Jonas Bokeloh 1996 Germany Klein Constantia + 06:48
79 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 06:48
80 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 06:51
81 Graham Briggs 1983 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 06:52
82 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 07:02
83 Tomas Koudela 1992 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 07:06
84 Martin Hunal 1989 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 07:12
85 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Klein Constantia + 07:15
86 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:27
87 Mattia Viel 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 07:41
88 Luka Cotar 1996 Slovenia Sava + 07:50
89 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Amplatz - BMC + 07:51
90 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil + 07:52
91 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 07:53
92 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:54
93 Robert Jenko 1990 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana + 07:57
94 Alexander Wachter 1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 08:18
95 Daniel Crista 1991 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 08:18
96 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 08:33
97 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 08:36
98 Maksym Averin 1985 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 08:43
99 Carl Soballa 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 08:59
100 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Germany Stölting Service Group + 09:08
101 Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:09
102 Chris Butler 1988 USA Cycling Academy Team + 09:22
103 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor + 09:26
104 Patrick Bosman 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 09:27
105 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 09:33
106 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Cycling Academy Team + 09:36
107 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Kolss - BDC Team + 09:36
108 Sergio Sousa 1983 Portugal Team Vorarlberg + 09:36
109 Michael Kukrle 1994 Czech Republic Whirlpool - Author + 09:42
110 Siarhei Papok 1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 09:47
111 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:55
112 Mads Corell 1996 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 09:55
113 Bob Olieslagers 1997 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 09:55
114 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:03
115 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:09
116 Marko Pavlic 1993 Slovenia Cycling Academy Team + 10:19
117 Eduard Novak 1976 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 10:22
118 Kristjan Fajt [*] 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 10:49
119 Simon Gaal 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 11:41
120 Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Sava + 11:45
121 Konrad Gessner 1995 Germany - + 11:47
122 Zan Jerkic 1996 Slovenia Radenska - Ljubljana + 11:58
123 Daniel Biedermann 1993 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:08
124 Daniel Auer 1994 Austria Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:23
125 Mario Schoibl 1990 Austria Amplatz - BMC + 12:30
126 Clement Koretzky 1990 France Team Vorarlberg + 12:31
127 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 12:42
128 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Germany Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 13:01
129 Quentin Valognes 1996 France Novo Nordisk Development + 13:11
130 Andrei Piashkun 1992 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 13:14
131 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Italy Unieuro - Willier + 13:23
132 Jan Sokol 1990 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 13:24
133 Ivan Balykin 1990 Russia GM Europa Ovini + 13:37
134 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Cycling Academy Team + 13:53
135 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 14:00
136 Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Rally Cycling + 14:07
137 Edward Laverack 1994 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 15:34
138 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:39
139 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Netherlands Rabobank DT + 15:49
140 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 16:30
141 Leo L'Homme 1996 Switzerland - + 16:53
142 Patrick Jäger 1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg + 17:31
143 Manuel Schreiber 1990 Austria Team Vorarlberg + 17:51
144 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 18:44
145 Lukas Matula 1989 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 19:19
146 Eric Young 1989 USA Rally Cycling + 19:39
147 Joakim Bukdal 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 19:53
148 Miha Poljanec 1995 Slovenia Sava + 19:58
149 Josef Schafbauer 1992 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona + 20:08
150 Andreiy Khripta 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 20:13
151 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 20:27
152 Franz Schiewer 1990 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 21:20
153 Halvard Schommartz 1994 Germany - + 21:26
154 Philipp Lesche 1991 Germany Veloclub Ratisbona + 21:36
155 Tomas Medek 1993 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 22:47
156 Kazuo Inoue 1981 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor + 23:25
157 Ulisse Fieschi 1994 Switzerland - + 23:28
158 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Poland Whirlpool - Author + 23:41
159 Tadej Logar 1994 Slovenia Sava + 23:47
160 Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Spain Team Vorarlberg + 25:02
161 Marius Therkildsen 1996 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23 + 26:21
162 Marek Sipos 1996 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 28:31
163 Rick Ampler 1989 Germany - + 29:59
164 Norbert Szabo 1993 Romania Tusnad Cycling Team + 31:03
165 Robert Jägeler 1996 Germany - + 35:39
166 Sandro Kuhmel 1980 Germany - + 35:47

Info

RaceIstarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy
Nation Croatia
DateMarch 10th-13th
Edition2016
Classification2.2
Leader O.Pardini
Mountain F.Giger
Sprint J.Tratnik
Extra Compare top four

Olivier Pardini