2008 Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Kristjan Koren 1986 Perutnina Ptuj 01:57
02 Blaz Jarc 1988 Adria Mobil + 00
03 Jure Zrimsek 1982 Adria Mobil + 00
04 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 02
05 Ivan Fanelli 1978 Cinelli - OPD + 02
06 Igor Kranjec 1972 - + 04
07 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04
08 Robert Vrecer 1980 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 05
09 Vladimir Kerkez 1984 Sava + 05
10 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 05
11 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 05
12 Jörg Lehmann 1987 Gerolsteiner + 05
13 Pawel Szaniawski 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 05
14 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Adria Mobil + 05
15 Matej Gnezda 1979 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 06
16 Mariusz Wiesiak 1981 Nippo - Endeka + 06
17 Robert Sydlik 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 06
18 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Perutnina Ptuj + 06
19 Florian Vogel 1982 - + 06
20 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 Cinelli - OPD + 06
21 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 06
22 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Perutnina Ptuj + 06
23 André Steensen 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 06
24 Eddy Ratti 1977 Nippo - Endeka + 06
25 Rolf Hofbauer 1986 Team Ista + 06
26 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 06
27 Peter Panayotov 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas + 07
28 Svein Erik Vold 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 07
29 Artur Krol 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 07
30 Ralph Naf 1980 - + 07
31 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 07
32 Hrvoje Miholjevic 1979 - + 07
33 Marcel Fischer 1987 Gerolsteiner + 07
34 Matej Stare 1978 Perutnina Ptuj + 07
35 Ole Haavardsholm 1989 Joker - Bianchi + 07
36 David Tratnik 1982 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 07
37 Bostijan Rezman 1980 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 07
38 Dejan Bajt 1987 Sava + 07
39 Pierpaolo Tondo 1984 Nippo - Endeka + 07
40 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Cycling Club Bourgas + 08
41 Rene Heinze 1987 Team Cube + 08
42 Mathias Belka 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 08
43 Martin Gujan 1982 - + 08
44 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Sava + 08
45 Nico Keinath 1987 Gerolsteiner + 08
46 Tim Klotz 1988 Team Ista + 08
47 Josef Kugler 1984 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 08
48 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 08
49 Manuele Spadi 1981 Cinelli - OPD + 08
50 Werner Faltheiner 1974 Sava + 09
51 Thomas Bontenackels 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 09
52 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 09
53 Sascha Starker 1989 - + 09
54 Philipp Klein 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 09
55 Paolo Corra 1986 - + 09
56 Zsolt Der 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 09
57 Fabio Ciccarese 1980 Cinelli - OPD + 09
58 Blaz Furdi 1988 Sava + 09
59 Lucas Schädlich 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 10
60 Konrad Dulas 1988 - + 10
61 Matic Strgar 1982 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 10
62 Jure Zagar 1987 Adria Mobil + 10
63 Tino Meier 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 10
64 Nikola Mogorovic 1989 - + 10
65 Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Team Ista + 10
66 Dominik Ivo 1988 Team Vlassenroot + 11
67 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Cycling Club Bourgas + 11
68 Andreas Ciensky 1986 - + 11
69 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 - + 11
70 Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11
71 Mathias Wiele 1986 - + 11
72 Marco Padoan - - + 11
73 Piotr Mazur 1982 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11
74 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 11
75 Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 11
76 Martin Reimer 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 11
77 Marco Zardetto - - + 11
78 Timon Seubert 1987 - + 11
79 Luca Zanasca 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 11
80 Richard Kastner 1987 - + 11
81 Tino Thömel 1988 - + 12
82 David Demanuele 1981 - + 12
83 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Milram + 12
84 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 12
85 Sandro Spaeht - - + 12
86 Jan Faltynek 1974 Team Cube + 12
87 Zvonimir Pokupec 1982 - + 12
88 Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Cinelli - OPD + 12
89 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 - + 12
90 Philipp Schneider 1989 LKT Team Brandenburg + 12
91 Sebastian Hans 1987 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 13
92 Matija Kvasina 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 13
93 Primoz Segina 1985 - + 13
94 Uros Murn 1975 Adria Mobil + 13
95 Thomas Zahnd 1981 - + 13
96 Aleksandar Srnic 1988 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 13
97 Martin Grunder 1988 LKT Team Brandenburg + 13
98 Kim Nielsen 1986 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 13
99 Benjamin Hentschel - - + 13
100 Jiri Sibl 1987 Team Cube + 13
101 Michael Singer 1988 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 14
102 Rok Tehovnik 1983 - + 14
103 Matthias Sellnow 1986 - + 14
104 Rick Ampler 1989 - + 14
105 Stefan Poll 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 14
106 Rusen Tenev Rusev 1982 Cycling Club Bourgas + 14
107 Ivan Viglasky 1985 - + 14
108 Plamen Dimov 1980 - + 14
109 Russenn Rosenlund - - + 14
110 Goran Smelcerovic 1982 - + 15
111 Micha Glowatzki 1987 Team Vlassenroot + 15
112 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 15
113 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 - + 15
114 Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 15
115 Mathias Kupke 1988 - + 15
116 Andi Bajc 1988 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 15
117 Michael Franzl 1986 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 15
118 Martin Boubal 1984 - + 15
119 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Nippo - Endeka + 15
120 Bruno Radotic 1983 - + 16
121 Marcel Kittel 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 16
122 Aleksandar Dukic 1987 - + 16
123 Heiko Breitwieser 1987 - + 16
124 Julian Hohmann - - + 16
125 Dejan Vidakovic 1982 - + 16
126 Marcel Ternovsek 1987 - + 16
127 Zdenek Faber 1987 - + 16
128 Svetoslav Nedev 1989 - + 16
129 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 16
130 Simon Novak 1984 - + 17
131 George-Adrian Manu - - + 17
132 Borislav Ivanov 1989 - + 17
133 Peter Hartmann - - + 17
134 Denis Miorin 1976 Nippo - Endeka + 17
135 Alfonso Falzarano 1976 Cinelli - OPD + 17
136 Damyan Filipov 1985 - + 17
137 Stefan Stadler 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 17
138 Henrik Wolter 1984 Cosmote Kastro + 17
139 Johannes Forster 1989 - + 17
140 Kazuyuki Manabe 1970 Nippo - Endeka + 18
141 Florian Frohn 1987 Thüringer Energie Team + 18
142 Nicolae-Razvan Juganaru 1985 - + 18
143 Domen Hribar 1983 - + 18
144 Jens Grewe 1988 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 18
145 Christoph Schwerdt 1984 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 18
146 Tobias Sydlik 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 18
147 Karsten Hess 1987 Thüringer Energie Team + 18
148 Ingmar Dassler 1985 LKT Team Brandenburg + 18
149 Stephan Klinger 1987 - + 19
150 Tobias Buchheister 1986 - + 19
151 Romano Vicic 1986 - + 19
152 Massimo Demarin 1979 Sava + 20
153 Traian Vasile Goge 1989 - + 20
154 Rainer Rettner 1989 - + 20
155 Hristomir Angelov 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas + 20
156 Christian Knorr 1985 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 20
157 Aleksandar Milivojevic 1987 - + 20
158 Petar Evstatiev 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas + 21
159 Patrick Schubert 1984 Isaac + 21
160 Marcus Tollert 1989 - + 21
161 Michael Kreutzburg 1987 - + 21
162 Marko Ivancic 1989 - + 22
163 Jakub Ehrenberger 1989 Team Cube + 22
164 Lukas Winter 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 23
165 Fabian Muhly - - + 23
166 Danijel Kvasina 1985 - + 23
167 Igor Pajovic 1977 - + 24
168 Oliver Giesecke 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 24
169 Felix Gniot 1984 - + 24
170 Jiri Krivanek 1985 Team Cube + 24
171 George-Cosmin Smarandache 1987 - + 24
172 Martin Brand 1987 - + 24
173 Nicolaj Foulum Olesen 1988 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 25
174 Alexandru Galetschi - - + 25
175 Norman Weichel 1987 - + 25
176 Lukas Fluckiger 1994 - + 25
177 Leonida Fedrigo 1988 - + 28
178 Toni Franke 1989 - + 28
179 Ivan Rabovic - - + 29
180 Martin Skopek 1986 - + 29
181 Dragan Spasic 1982 - + 32
182 Dean Podgornik 1979 - + 32
183 Christoph Springer 1985 Cosmote Kastro + 33
184 Marek Bozik 1989 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 37
185 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 46
186 Luka Grubic 1989 - + 48
187 Rüdiger Selig 1989 - + 01:52
DNS Karsten Rieger 1983 Isaac
DNS Tobias Dorrer 1969 Isaac
DNS Marco Kiritschenko 1982 Isaac
DNS Hans Koch 1985 Isaac
DNS Eric Baumann 1980 Team Sparkasse
DNS Darren Lapthorne 1983 Team Sparkasse
DNS Richard Faltus 1977 Team Sparkasse
DNS Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team Sparkasse
DNS Lars Wackernagel 1975 Team Sparkasse
DNS Tilo Schüler 1980 Team Sparkasse

Info

Race Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy
Nation Croatia
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 1.5 km
StartPazin
FinishPazin
DateMarch 13th (2008)
Leader K.Koren

Kristjan Koren