2008 Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Eddy Ratti 1977 Nippo - Endeka 04:03:38
02 Robert Vrecer 1980 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 07
03 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Perutnina Ptuj + 09
04 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 17
05 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Adria Mobil + 20
06 Kristjan Koren 1986 Perutnina Ptuj + 20
07 Luca Zanasca 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 23
08 Matija Kvasina 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 29
09 Hrvoje Miholjevic 1979 - + 33
10 Mathias Belka 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 33
11 Marcel Fischer 1987 Gerolsteiner + 37
12 Ole Haavardsholm 1989 Joker - Bianchi + 39
13 Martin Gujan 1982 - + 42
14 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 44
15 Bostijan Rezman 1980 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 44
16 Vladimir Kerkez 1984 Sava + 44
17 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 44
18 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Milram + 44
19 Artur Krol 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 52
20 Michael Franzl 1986 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 52
21 Mathias Wiele 1986 - + 52
22 Ivan Fanelli 1978 Cinelli - OPD + 01
23 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 01:00
24 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:00
25 Florian Frohn 1987 Thüringer Energie Team + 01:00
26 Sandro Spaeht - - + 01:00
27 Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 01:00
28 Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Team Ista + 01:00
29 Andreas Ciensky 1986 - + 01:00
30 Zsolt Der 1983 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 01:00
31 Ingmar Dassler 1985 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:00
32 Thomas Zahnd 1981 - + 01:00
33 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 01:00
34 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Perutnina Ptuj + 01:00
35 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:00
36 Martin Skopek 1986 - + 01:00
37 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 01:00
38 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 - + 01:20
39 Matej Gnezda 1979 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 01:20
40 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 01:20
41 Tim Klotz 1988 Team Ista + 01:20
42 Paolo Corra 1986 - + 01:20
43 Peter Panayotov 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:20
44 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 01:20
45 Stefan Poll 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:20
46 Josef Kugler 1984 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:20
47 David Tratnik 1982 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 01:41
48 Luka Grubic 1989 - + 01:41
49 Tino Meier 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:41
50 Thomas Bontenackels 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
51 Werner Faltheiner 1974 Sava + 01:41
52 Matthias Sellnow 1986 - + 01:41
53 Pawel Szaniawski 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:41
54 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:41
55 Matej Stare 1978 Perutnina Ptuj + 01:41
56 Blaz Furdi 1988 Sava + 01:41
57 Stefan Stadler 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:41
58 Tobias Sydlik 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
59 Rusen Tenev Rusev 1982 Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:41
60 Dejan Bajt 1987 Sava + 01:41
61 Jiri Sibl 1987 Team Cube + 01:41
62 Martin Boubal 1984 - + 01:41
63 Massimo Demarin 1979 Sava + 01:41
64 Andi Bajc 1988 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 01:41
65 Plamen Dimov 1980 - + 01:41
66 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 01:41
67 Ralph Naf 1980 - + 01:41
68 Lukas Fluckiger 1994 - + 01:41
69 Robert Sydlik 1986 Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
70 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 01:41
71 Christoph Springer 1985 Cosmote Kastro + 01:41
72 Mariusz Wiesiak 1981 Nippo - Endeka + 01:41
73 Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:41
74 Goran Smelcerovic 1982 - + 01:41
75 Martin Brand 1987 - + 01:41
76 Jörg Lehmann 1987 Gerolsteiner + 01:41
77 Fabio Ciccarese 1980 Cinelli - OPD + 01:41
78 Lukas Winter 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:41
79 Kazuyuki Manabe 1970 Nippo - Endeka + 01:41
80 Borislav Ivanov 1989 - + 01:41
81 Sebastian Hans 1987 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 01:41
82 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 01:41
83 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 Cinelli - OPD + 01:41
84 Marco Zardetto - - + 01:41
85 Dejan Vidakovic 1982 - + 01:41
86 Heiko Breitwieser 1987 - + 01:41
87 Petar Evstatiev 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas + 01:41
88 Tobias Buchheister 1986 - + 01:41
89 Martin Reimer 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:41
90 Martin Grunder 1988 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:41
91 Nicolaj Foulum Olesen 1988 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 01:41
92 Primoz Segina 1985 - + 01:41
93 Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 01:41
94 Zdenek Faber 1987 - + 01:41
95 Jan Faltynek 1974 Team Cube + 01:41
96 Jure Zrimsek 1982 Adria Mobil + 01:41
97 Micha Glowatzki 1987 Team Vlassenroot + 01:41
98 Mathias Kupke 1988 - + 01:41
99 Jakub Ehrenberger 1989 Team Cube + 01:41
100 Domen Hribar 1983 - + 01:41
101 Oliver Giesecke 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 03:12
102 Sascha Starker 1989 - + 03:17
103 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 - + 03:34
104 Damyan Filipov 1985 - + 03:34
105 Philipp Schneider 1989 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:34
106 Felix Gniot 1984 - + 03:34
107 Rainer Rettner 1989 - + 03:34
108 Henrik Wolter 1984 Cosmote Kastro + 03:34
109 Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Cinelli - OPD + 03:34
110 Alfonso Falzarano 1976 Cinelli - OPD + 03:34
111 Matic Strgar 1982 Radenska - KD Financial Pointq + 03:34
112 Igor Pajovic 1977 - + 04:20
113 Denis Miorin 1976 Nippo - Endeka + 04:20
114 Piotr Mazur 1982 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:45
115 Dominik Ivo 1988 Team Vlassenroot + 04:52
116 Jens Grewe 1988 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 04:52
117 Timon Seubert 1987 - + 04:52
118 Tino Thömel 1988 - + 04:52
119 Nico Keinath 1987 Gerolsteiner + 04:52
120 Marcel Ternovsek 1987 - + 04:52
121 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Nippo - Endeka + 04:52
122 Pierpaolo Tondo 1984 Nippo - Endeka + 04:52
123 Aleksandar Srnic 1988 Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 04:52
124 Zvonimir Pokupec 1982 - + 04:52
125 Philipp Klein 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 05:14
126 Karsten Hess 1987 Thüringer Energie Team + 05:14
127 Norman Weichel 1987 - + 05:14
128 Lucas Schädlich 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 05:14
129 Christoph Schwerdt 1984 Team Mapei - Heizomat + 05:14
130 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 05:14
131 Svein Erik Vold 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 05:14
132 Marcel Kittel 1988 Thüringer Energie Team + 05:42
133 Dean Podgornik 1979 - + 06:14
134 Igor Kranjec 1972 - + 06:14
135 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Sava + 06:14
136 David Demanuele 1981 - + 06:14
137 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 - + 06:14
138 Marko Kump 1988 Adria Mobil + 06:14
139 Jure Zagar 1987 Adria Mobil + 06:14
140 Manuele Spadi 1981 Cinelli - OPD + 07:56
141 Rolf Hofbauer 1986 Team Ista + 08:24
142 Rok Tehovnik 1983 - + 13:45
143 Marko Ivancic 1989 - + 14:18
144 Danijel Kvasina 1985 - + 14:28
145 Romano Vicic 1986 - + 14:28
146 Nikola Mogorovic 1989 - + 14:40
147 Peter Hartmann - - + 15:02
148 Julian Hohmann - - + 15:16
149 Richard Kastner 1987 - + 15:16
150 Rüdiger Selig 1989 - + 15:16
151 Marco Padoan - - + 15:24
152 Blaz Jarc 1988 Adria Mobil + 15:32
153 Christian Knorr 1985 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 18:08
154 Rene Heinze 1987 Team Cube + 18:35
155 Kim Nielsen 1986 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 19:24
156 André Steensen 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 19:24
DNS Uros Murn 1975 Adria Mobil
DNF Bruno Radotic 1983 -
DNF Traian Vasile Goge 1989 -
DNF Leonida Fedrigo 1988 -
DNF Russenn Rosenlund - -
DNF Benjamin Hentschel - -
DNF Svetoslav Nedev 1989 -
DNF Florian Vogel 1982 -
DNF Fabian Muhly - -
DNF Ivan Viglasky 1985 -
DNF Aleksandar Dukic 1987 -
DNF Aleksandar Milivojevic 1987 -
DNF Michael Singer 1988 Arbö - KTM - Junkers
DNF Hristomir Angelov 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Jiri Krivanek 1985 Team Cube

Info

Race Istarsko Proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy
Nation Croatia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 163 km
StartVrsar
FinishMotovun
DateMarch 15th (2008)
Leader E.Ratti
Mountain J.Lehmann
Sprint L.Zanasca