2013 Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 4t 15' 29"
02 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
03 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 00"
04 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Cofidis 00"
05 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 00"
06 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 00"
07 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 00"
08 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Garmin - Sharp 00"
09 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 00"
10 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 00"
11 David López 1981 Spain Sky ProCycling 00"
12 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar 00"
13 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team 03"
14 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 03"
15 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia RusVelo 03"
16 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 03"
17 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 03"
18 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Cofidis 03"
19 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 03"
20 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 03"
21 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 03"
22 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar 03"
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida 03"
24 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 03"
25 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 09"
26 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 13"
27 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 13"
28 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 13"
29 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13"
30 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 15"
31 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - Merida 15"
32 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 15"
33 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 15"
34 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 24"
35 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 35"
36 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 47"
37 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47"
38 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 47"
39 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 47"
40 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 1' 47"
41 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Movistar Team 1' 47"
42 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Cofidis 1' 47"
43 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 3' 35"
44 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team 3' 49"
45 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar 3' 49"
46 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 49"
47 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team 3' 49"
48 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 49"
49 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha Team 3' 49"
50 Liam Holohan 1988 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 5' 19"
51 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5' 19"
52 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5' 19"
53 Marc Goos 1990 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5' 19"
54 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5' 19"
55 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 19"
56 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 5' 19"
57 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 5' 19"
58 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Katusha Team 5' 19"
59 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 19"
60 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 5' 19"
61 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 8' 25"
62 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 8' 25"
63 Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 8' 25"
64 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Lampre - Merida 8' 25"
65 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Lampre - Merida 8' 25"
66 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 8' 25"
67 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8' 25"
68 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 8' 25"
69 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 8' 25"
70 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 8' 25"
71 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 8' 25"
72 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8' 25"
73 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8' 25"
74 Jeremy Bescond 1991 France Cofidis 8' 25"
75 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 25"
76 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 8' 25"
77 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain Euskadi 8' 25"
78 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi 8' 25"
79 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar 8' 25"
80 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi 8' 25"
81 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 8' 25"
82 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 25"
83 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Omega Pharma - Quick Step 8' 25"
84 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia RusVelo 8' 25"
85 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Sky ProCycling 8' 25"
86 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Katusha Team 8' 25"
87 Danny Pate 1979 USA Sky ProCycling 8' 25"
88 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 8' 25"
89 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo 8' 25"
90 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team 8' 25"
91 Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 8' 25"
92 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 8' 25"
93 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12' 39"
94 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 12' 39"
95 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 39"
96 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 39"
97 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 12' 39"
98 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 39"
99 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Euskadi 12' 39"
100 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 12' 39"
101 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 39"
102 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 39"
103 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia RusVelo 12' 39"
104 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Lampre - Merida 12' 39"
105 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 12' 43"
106 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 12' 43"
OOT Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team
OOT Efren Carazo Aguilera 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
OOT Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
OOT Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
OOT Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
OOT Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
OOT Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
OOT Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
OOT Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
OOT Bas Stamsnijder 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
OOT Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
OOT Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi
OOT Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi
OOT Jon Larrinaga 1990 Spain Euskadi
OOT Haritz Orbe 1991 Spain Euskadi
OOT Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Euskadi
OOT Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
OOT Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
OOT Dominic Jelfs 1990 Ireland Madison - Genesis
OOT Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
OOT Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia RusVelo
OOT Gennadiy Tatarinov 1991 Russia RusVelo
OOT Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
OOT Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Team Europcar
OOT Anthony Charteau 1979 France Team Europcar
OOT Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar
OOT Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar
OOT Fabio Calabria 1987 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
OOT Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk
OOT Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
OOT Thomas Raeymaekers 1993 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk
OOT Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Steve Bekaert 1990 Belgium Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Federico Butto 1986 Italy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Yelko Gomez 1989 Panama Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu 1988 Spain Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Robert Vrecer 1980 Slovenia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Sebastian Baylis 1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Dean Downing 1975 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Madison - Genesis
DNF Jack Pullar 1989 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Chris Snook 1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Brennan Townshead 1993 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Igor Boev 1989 Russia RusVelo
DNF Valery Kaykov 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Leonid Krasnov 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Russia RusVelo
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Andrea Ciacchini 1990 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Paolo Cravanzola 1986 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk
DNF David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk

Info

RaceTrofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer
Nation Spain
Distance 169.8 km
DateFebruary 6th
Edition2013
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Leigh Howard