You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré - Roeselare

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Monkey Town 4t 12' 46"
02 Pierre Barbier 1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 00"
03 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
04 Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 00"
05 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
06 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
07 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club 00"
08 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 00"
09 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
10 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
11 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 00"
12 Adam Lewis 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
13 Angelo De Clercq 1991 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 00"
14 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
15 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
16 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 00"
17 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 00"
18 Matthew Nowell 1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg 00"
19 Nicholas White 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 00"
20 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
21 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
22 Laurin Winter 1996 Germany Team Differdange - Losch 00"
23 Gordon De Winter 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
24 Samuel Leroux 1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 00"
25 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 00"
26 Anthony Debuy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
27 Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
28 Thomas Bolton 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing 00"
29 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
30 Tristan Ward 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 00"
31 Liam Magennis 1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 00"
32 Arno Debeir 1999 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 00"
33 Arthur Pagnaer 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
34 Jose Autran 1999 Chile Start Team Gusto 00"
35 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
36 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
37 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
38 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
39 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
40 Florian Deriaux 1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
41 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
42 Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
43 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 00"
44 Pit Leyder 1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
45 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
46 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 00"
47 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
48 Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 00"
49 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 00"
50 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
51 Oscar Bazan 1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto 00"
52 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 00"
53 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 00"
54 Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
55 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
56 Pierre Gouault 1993 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 00"
57 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru Start Team Gusto 00"
58 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town 00"
59 Ryan Christensen 1996 New Zealand Canyon Eisberg 00"
60 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
61 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 00"
62 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 00"
63 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT 00"
64 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 15"
65 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 15"
66 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 19"
67 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 19"
68 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
69 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
70 Andreas Andersson 1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 25"
71 Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 25"
72 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 25"
73 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town 25"
74 Martins Pluto 1998 Latvia Monkey Town 25"
75 Rick Van Breda 1990 Netherlands Monkey Town 28"
76 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 28"
77 Sean Lake 1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 36"
78 Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg 43"
79 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 43"
80 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 49"
81 Tijl Pauwels 1998 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 1' 03"
82 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 11"
83 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 27"
84 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 33"
85 Konrad Gessner 1995 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 1' 50"
86 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 2' 45"
DNS Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNS Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Start Team Gusto
DNF Tom Paquot 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Danny Maas 1999 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Bas Tietema 1995 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Porter 1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Patrick Burt 1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNF Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Benjamin Andrews 1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Kai Chapman - Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Callum Pearce 1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Chile Start Team Gusto
DNF Saymon Musie 1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Beau Duvigneau 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Wim Stroetinga 1985 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré - Roeselare
Nation Belgium
Distance 192.9 km
DateJuly 7th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Andre Looij