Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré - Roeselare

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Monkey Town4t 12' 46"
02Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling00"
03Pierre Barbier1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil00"
04Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect00"
05Yoeri Havik1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team00"
06Sasha Weemaes1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke00"
07Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club00"
08Thomas Joseph1996 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal00"
09Lindsay De Vylder1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
10Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling00"
11Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch00"
12Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon00"
13Angelo De Clercq1991 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal00"
14Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
15Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
16Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club00"
17Jelle Donders1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch00"
18Matthew Nowell1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg00"
19Nicholas White1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing00"
20Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex00"
21Matthias Legley1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever00"
22Laurin Winter1996 Germany Team Differdange - Losch00"
23Gordon De Winter1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice00"
24Samuel Leroux1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil00"
25Jaap Kooijman1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team00"
26Anthony Debuy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice00"
27Mario Spengler1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling00"
28Thomas Bolton1998 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing00"
29Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex00"
30Tristan Ward1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness00"
31Liam Magennis1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT00"
32Arno Debeir1999 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal00"
33Arthur Pagnaer1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon00"
34Jose Autran Carrillo1999 Chile Team Molina00"
35Jens Reynders1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling00"
36Pierre Goebeert1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice00"
37Emiel Planckaert1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
38Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex00"
39Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex00"
40Florian Deriaux1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever00"
41Franklin Six1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect00"
42Guillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon00"
43Emiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil00"
44Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Sovac - Natura4ever00"
45Kevin Pauwels1984 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal00"
46Laurent Evrard1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever00"
47Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice00"
48Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch00"
49Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon00"
50Oscar Bazan Claveles1999 Argentina-00"
51Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards1993 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT00"
52Alex Mengoulas1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club00"
53Bryan Boussaer1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex00"
54Yorick Slagmulders1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon00"
55Pierre Gouault1993 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil00"
56Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno1998 Peru Start Team Gusto00"
57Stephan Bakker1994 Netherlands Monkey Town00"
58Ryan Christensen1996 New Zealand Canyon Eisberg00"
59Jan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling00"
60Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT00"
61Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch00"
62Thomas Kaesler1995 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT00"
63Lander Seynaeve1992 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil15"
64David Boucher1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex15"
65Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team19"
66Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice19"
67Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19"
68Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19"
69Andreas Andersson1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon25"
70Nathan Elliott1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness25"
71Alastair Christie-Johnston1998 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness25"
72Mel Van Der Veekens1998 Netherlands Monkey Town25"
73Martins Pluto1998 Latvia Monkey Town25"
74Rick Van Breda1990 Netherlands Monkey Town28"
75Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect28"
76Sean Lake1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness36"
77Max Stedman1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg43"
78Tom Dernies1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil43"
79Dieter Vanthourenhout1985 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal49"
80Tijl Pauwels1998 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal1' 03"
81Julien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 11"
82Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 27"
83Christophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1' 33"
84Konrad Gessner1995 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling1' 50"
85Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2' 45"
DNSSteven Tronet1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNSGert-Jan Devos1991 Belgium Start Team Gusto
DNFTom Paquot1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFNahom Desale Kalei1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNFDanny Maas1999 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNFBas Tietema1995 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNFWesley Van Dyck1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club
DNFAlexander Porter1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFJames Lowsley-Williams1992 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNFLouis Rose-Davies1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNFPatrick Burt1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFPatrick Burt1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFCyrus Monk1996 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT
DNFPit Leyder1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFJoey Van Rhee1992 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFBenjamin Andrews1997 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFKai Chapman- Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFCallum Pearce- Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNFLouis Deguide1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFRobin Stenuit1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNFIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra- Chile Start Team Gusto
DNFSimon Musie1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFEduardo Ignacio Villanueva1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNFLouis Verhelst1990 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFClaudio Catania1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNFBeau Duvigneau1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNFWim Stroetinga1985 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNFLionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Info
RaceGrote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré - Roeselare
Nation Belgium
Distance192.9 km
DateJuly 7th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Andre Looij