2017 Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré - Roeselare

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 4t 24' 51"
02 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 02"
03 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 02"
04 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02"
05 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Roubaix Métropole 02"
06 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 02"
07 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 02"
08 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 02"
09 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 02"
10 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 02"
11 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 02"
12 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 02"
13 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 02"
14 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 02"
15 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 02"
16 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 02"
17 Gordon De Winter 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 02"
18 James Pane 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 02"
19 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 02"
20 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic 02"
21 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe 13"
22 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 20"
23 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
24 Scott Sunderland 1988 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 39"
25 Yorben Van Tichelt 1994 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 39"
26 Braam Merlier 1994 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 39"
27 Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 39"
28 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39"
29 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 39"
30 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 39"
31 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 39"
32 Yann Pestiaux 1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 39"
33 Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 39"
34 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 39"
35 Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch 39"
36 Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 39"
37 Gert Smets 1997 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 39"
38 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 39"
39 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 39"
40 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39"
41 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 39"
42 Anthony Debuy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 39"
43 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 39"
44 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 39"
45 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 39"
46 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 39"
47 Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 39"
48 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 39"
49 Moritz Backofen 1995 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 39"
50 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 39"
51 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 39"
52 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 39"
53 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 39"
54 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 39"
55 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 39"
56 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 39"
57 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 39"
58 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39"
59 Mike Diener 1991 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 39"
60 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 39"
61 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 39"
62 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 39"
63 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 39"
64 Hampus Anderberg 1996 Sweden Christina Jewelry - Kuma 39"
65 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 39"
66 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 39"
67 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 39"
68 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 39"
69 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 39"
70 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 39"
71 Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 39"
72 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic 39"
73 Matthew Ross 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 39"
74 Klaas Vantornout 1982 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 39"
75 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39"
76 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 39"
77 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 39"
78 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 39"
79 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 49"
80 Merlijn Decoster 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 49"
81 Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 1' 00"
82 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 00"
83 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1' 04"
84 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 1' 04"
85 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 1' 04"
86 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 04"
87 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1' 04"
88 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic 1' 04"
89 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1' 04"
90 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 1' 04"
91 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 1' 04"
92 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 1' 43"
93 Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 04"
94 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 2' 46"
DNF Charlie Arimont 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Thomas Kaesler 1995 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT
DNF Nicholas Katsonis 1994 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT
DNF Theodore Yates 1995 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT
DNF Hendrik Sweeck 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Jeremy Cameron 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Sam Crome 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Patrick Lane 1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Charlie Quarterman 1998 Great Britain Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Pit Schlechter 1990 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Tijl Pauwels 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Gianni Siebens 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Christian Mencía Morales 1997 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Colombia Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda 1993 Colombia Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Belgium Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Dylan Kowalski 1994 France Roubaix Métropole
DNF Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Bernardo León Navarro 1993 Bolivia Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Luna Victoria 1997 Bolivia Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Cristian Pita 1995 Ecuador Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Guillaume Delvaux 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Bastien Kroonen 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ciske Aneca 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Robert Deike 1998 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Alexander Küsters 1995 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Philipp Mamos 1982 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Marco Müller-Sciacca 1983 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Jan Van Puyvelde 1982 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jappe Jaspers 1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré - Roeselare
Nation Belgium
Distance 202.8 km
DateJuly 8th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Laurens Sweeck