Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
World Championship ITT
World Championship, 25th September 2008
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Italy
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Moldova
Namibia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Grabsch
Bert
1975
-
52:01
02
Tuft
Svein
1977
-
+ 43
03
Zabriskie
David
1979
-
+ 52
04
Leipheimer
Levi
1973
-
+ 01:06
05
Larsson
Gustav
1980
-
+ 01:06
06
Devolder
Stijn
1979
-
+ 01:16
07
Martin
Tony
1985
-
+ 01:16
08
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
-
+ 01:25
09
Millar
David
1977
-
+ 01:25
10
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
-
+ 01:26
11
Gusev
Vladimir
1982
-
+ 01:27
12
Rogers
Michael
1979
-
+ 01:33
13
Pinotti
Marco
1976
-
+ 01:34
14
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
-
+ 01:37
15
Honchar
Serhiy
1970
-
+ 01:38
16
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
-
+ 01:54
17
Jurco
Matej
1984
-
+ 01:58
18
Kiryienka
Vasil
1981
-
+ 02:11
19
Bak
Lars
1980
-
+ 02:23
20
Ericsson
Frederik
1978
-
+ 02:27
21
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
-
+ 02:29
22
Clement
Stef
1982
-
+ 02:31
23
Wacker
Eugen
1976
-
+ 02:34
24
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
-
+ 02:41
25
Cummings
Steve
1981
-
+ 02:55
26
Ignatiev
Mikhail
1985
-
+ 02:56
27
Kunitski
Andrei
1984
-
+ 03:09
28
Bodnar
Lukasz
1982
-
+ 03:12
29
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
-
+ 03:20
30
Bertogliati
Rubens
1979
-
+ 03:21
31
Kangert
Tanel
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:30
32
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Benfica
+ 03:30
33
Hoste
Leif
[*]
1977
Silence - Lotto
+ 03:31
34
Hansen
Adam
1981
Team Columbia
+ 03:50
35
Gazvoda
Gregor
1981
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 03:58
36
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Liquigas
+ 04:01
37
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:01
38
Rabon
Frantisek
1983
Team Columbia
+ 04:01
39
Cárdenas
Félix
1972
Barloworld
+ 04:12
40
Matveyev
Sergej
1975
Cinelli - OPD
+ 04:19
41
Frei
Thomas
1985
Astana
+ 04:25
42
Coppel
Jérôme
1986
Française des Jeux
+ 04:26
43
Ivanov
Ruslan
1973
Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
+ 04:28
44
Khalmuratov
Muradjan
1982
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 04:32
45
Kireyev
Roman
1987
Astana
+ 04:32
46
Belohvosciks
Raivis
1976
Scott - American Beef
+ 04:35
47
Zeits
Andrey
1986
Astana
+ 04:57
48
Raabe Mendez
Henry
1983
-
+ 05:00
49
Joachim
Benoit
1976
Astana
+ 05:07
50
Nagy
Robert
1972
-
+ 05:38
51
Craven
Dan
1983
-
+ 05:39
52
Helminen
Matti
1975
Palmans - Cras
+ 05:41
53
Tuychiev
Vladimir
1983
-
+ 05:46
54
Madaras
Zoltan
1980
P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
+ 06:33
55
Hasanovic
Esad
1985
Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
+ 07:17
56
Pop
Sorin Gabriel
1983
-
+ 08:25
57
Anghelache
Dan
1983
-
+ 08:43
DNS
Soler
Mauricio
1983
Barloworld
Information
World Championship ITT
Varese
25th September 2008
WCTT | 43.7 km