FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Trofeo Manacor
UCI, 4th February 2004, Spain
Race info
Results
History
2022
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Azerbaijan
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Venezuela
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Davis
Allan
1980
Liberty Seguros
03:29:02
02
Zabel
Erik
1970
T-Mobile Team
+ 00
03
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
04
de Jongh
Steven
1973
Rabobank
+ 00
05
Garcia Quesada
Carlos
1978
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 00
06
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Relax - Bodysol
+ 00
07
Colom
Antonio
1978
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 00
08
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 00
09
Pasamontes
Luis
1979
Relax - Bodysol
+ 00
10
Serrano
Ricardo
1978
Cafe Baque
+ 00
11
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Team CSC
+ 00
12
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 00
13
Blanco
David
1975
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 00
14
Gaztanaga
Mikel
1979
Cafe Baque
+ 00
15
Martin
Miguel Ángel
1972
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 00
16
Hierro
Alberto
1978
Cafe Baque
+ 00
17
Zarate
Carlos
1980
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 00
18
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 00
19
Ferrio Luque
Jorge
1976
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 00
20
Radochla
Steffen
1978
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 00
21
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
T-Mobile Team
+ 00
22
Martinez
José Alberto
1975
Relax - Bodysol
+ 00
23
Müller
Martin
1974
Team Wiesenhof
+ 00
24
Gomez
José
1980
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 00
25
Torrent
Carlos
1974
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 00
26
Elorriaga Zubiaur
Unai
1980
Cafe Baque
+ 00
27
Gil
Koldo
1978
Liberty Seguros
+ 00
28
Lara
Francisco José
1977
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 00
29
Osa
Aitor
1973
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 00
30
Dominguez Lemos
Gustavo
1980
Relax - Bodysol
+ 00
31
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Rabobank
+ 00
32
Cherro Molina
Javier
1980
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 00
33
Golbano Garcia
Carlos Ramon
1976
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 00
34
Boogerd
Michael
1972
Rabobank
+ 00
35
Winn
Julian
1972
-
+ 00
36
Gutiérrez
José Enrique
1974
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 00
37
Fernandez
David
1977
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 00
38
Alzamora Riera
Miguel
1974
-
+ 00
39
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank
+ 00
40
Landaluze
Iñigo
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
41
Horrillo
Pedro
1974
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 09
42
Downing
Dean
1975
-
+ 09
43
Julich
Bobby
1971
Team CSC
+ 09
44
Mayoz
Iban
1981
Relax - Bodysol
+ 09
45
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 09
46
Veneberg
Thorwald
1977
Rabobank
+ 09
47
Aldag
Rolf
1968
T-Mobile Team
+ 09
48
Siedler
Sebastien
1978
Team Wiesenhof
+ 12
49
Engels
Addy
1977
Bankgiroloterij
+ 12
50
Contador
Alberto
1982
Liberty Seguros
+ 12
51
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Liberty Seguros
+ 12
52
Rosseler
Sebastien
1981
Relax - Bodysol
+ 12
53
Zandio
Xabier
1977
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 12
54
Garcia Quesada
Adolfo
1979
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 15
55
García Marín
Jorge
1980
Cafe Baque
+ 16
56
Eskov
Nikita
1983
Lokomotiv
+ 16
57
Noguera
Alvaro
1983
-
+ 16
58
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
Rabobank
+ 16
59
Ramirez
Javier
1978
Liberty Seguros
+ 16
60
Casero Moreno
Rafael
1976
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 16
61
Arrizabalaga Agirre
Gorka
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 16
62
Menchov
Denis
1978
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 16
63
Grabsch
Ralf
1973
Team Wiesenhof
+ 16
64
Piil
Jakob
1973
Team CSC
+ 16
65
Lejarreta
Gaizka
1978
-
+ 16
66
Schleck
Fränk
1980
Team CSC
+ 16
67
Zaballa
Constantino
1978
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 16
68
Bak
Lars
1980
Bankgiroloterij
+ 16
69
Roesems
Bert
1972
Relax - Bodysol
+ 16
70
Gusev
Vladimir
1982
Team CSC
+ 16
71
Schaffrath
Jan
1971
T-Mobile Team
+ 16
72
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 16
73
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
Team CSC
+ 16
74
Zberg
Beat
1971
Gerolsteiner
+ 16
75
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 16
76
Klimov
Serguei
1980
Lokomotiv
+ 16
77
Rodriguez
Javier
1971
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 16
78
González de Galdeano
Igor
1973
Liberty Seguros
+ 16
79
Calvente
Manuel
1976
Team CSC
+ 16
80
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Team CSC
+ 16
81
Mattan
Nico
1971
Relax - Bodysol
+ 16
82
Juliá
José Cayetano
1971
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 16
83
Gomis Lopez
Juan
1978
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 16
84
Silloniz
Aitor
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 16
85
Bos
Marco
1979
Bankgiroloterij
+ 16
86
Dockx
Bart
1981
Relax - Bodysol
+ 16
87
Urbano Aretxabala
Julen
1980
Cafe Baque
+ 16
88
Etxebarria Arana
Unai
1972
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 16
89
Lotz
Marc
1973
Rabobank
+ 16
90
Leipheimer
Levi
1973
Rabobank
+ 16
91
Perez Gomez
Sergio
1978
Cafe Baque
+ 16
92
Elmiger
Martin
1978
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 16
93
Herrero
David
1979
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 16
94
Barredo
Carlos
1981
Liberty Seguros
+ 16
95
Irizar
Markel
1980
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 16
96
Heppner
Jens
1964
Team Wiesenhof
+ 16
97
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 16
98
Dessel
Cyril
1974
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 16
99
Johansen
Allan
1971
Bankgiroloterij
+ 16
100
Baranowski
Dariusz
1972
Liberty Seguros
+ 16
101
Gálvez
Isaac
1975
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 16
102
Heras
Roberto
1974
Liberty Seguros
+ 16
103
Gonzalez
Javier Alberto
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 16
104
Hernández
Jesús
1981
Liberty Seguros
+ 16
105
Lobato
Ruben
1978
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 16
106
Scholz
Ronny
1978
Gerolsteiner
+ 16
107
Werner
Christian
1979
T-Mobile Team
+ 16
108
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Relax - Bodysol
+ 16
109
Artetxe
Mikel
1976
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 16
110
Pecharroman
Jose Antonio
1978
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 16
111
Carrion Mecho
Javier
-
-
+ 30
112
Paolini
Luca
1977
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 30
113
Bettini
Paolo
1974
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 30
114
Zülle
Alex
1968
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 30
115
Klöden
Andreas
1975
T-Mobile Team
+ 30
116
Del Rio
Ion
1978
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 30
117
Rogers
Michael
1979
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 33
118
House
Kristian
1979
-
+ 40
119
Olmo
Antonio
1982
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
+ 40
120
Van der Ven
Remco
1975
Bankgiroloterij
+ 47
121
Pena Iza
Axetza
1981
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 47
122
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 49
123
Van der Wal
Eelke
1981
Bankgiroloterij
+ 51
124
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
T-Mobile Team
+ 51
125
Faresin
Gianni
1965
Gerolsteiner
+ 01:09
126
Strazzer
Massimo
1969
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:09
127
Albizu Lizaso
Joseba
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 04:02
128
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Lokomotiv
+ 04:02
129
Dekker
Erik
1970
Rabobank
+ 04:04
130
Ignatiev
Mikhail
1985
Lokomotiv
+ 04:50
131
Kulakov
Sergei
1984
Lokomotiv
+ 04:50
132
Averin
Maksym
1985
Lokomotiv
+ 04:50
133
Maeztu
Asier
1977
-
+ 05:00
134
Castaño
Carlos
1979
-
+ 05:00
135
Mindlin
Anton
1985
Lokomotiv
+ 05:00
136
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Lokomotiv
+ 05:00
137
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Wiesenhof
+ 05:00
138
Rich
Michael
1969
Gerolsteiner
+ 05:00
139
Meinke
Daniel
1980
Team Wiesenhof
+ 05:00
140
Johnson
Tim
1977
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 05:00
141
Garrido
Jose Antonio
1975
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 05:00
142
Van Katwijk
Alain
1979
Bankgiroloterij
+ 05:00
143
Wackernagel
Lars
1975
Team Wiesenhof
+ 05:00
144
Van Dulmen
Frank
1980
Bankgiroloterij
+ 05:00
145
Peschel
Uwe
1968
Gerolsteiner
+ 05:00
146
Zberg
Markus
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 05:00
147
Vandborg
Brian
1981
Team CSC
+ 05:00
148
Poitschke
Enrico
1969
Team Wiesenhof
+ 05:00
149
Podlesch
Carsten
1969
Team Wiesenhof
+ 05:00
150
Miguel Parra
Antonio
1982
-
+ 05:00
151
Strauss
Marcel
1976
Gerolsteiner
+ 05:00
152
Kemna
Rudi
1967
Bankgiroloterij
+ 05:00
153
Llaneras Rosello
Joan
1969
-
+ 05:00
154
Hayles
Robert
1973
-
+ 05:00
155
Downing
Russell
1978
-
+ 05:00
156
Ormaetxea
Jokin
1980
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
+ 05:00
157
Buendia Romero
Jesus
1982
-
+ 05:00
158
Gibb
Tony
1976
-
+ 05:00
159
Moos
Alexandre
1972
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 05:00
160
Steele
Bryan
1969
-
+ 05:00
161
Ferrer Garcia
Guillermo
1975
-
+ 09:37
162
Manning
Paul
1974
-
+ 09:37
163
Aebersold
Niki
1972
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 09:37
164
García
José Vicente
1972
Illes Balears - Banesto
+ 09:37
165
Gutierrez
Francisco
1980
Cafe Baque
+ 09:37
166
Fernandez
Koldo
1981
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 09:37
167
Serov
Alexander
1982
Lokomotiv
+ 11:48
168
Torres Martin
Fernando
1978
Cafe Baque
+ 11:48
Information
Trofeo Manacor
Spain
4th February 2004
1.3 | 160.0 km