FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Ireland
UCI, Stage race, 21st -23rd August 2009, Ireland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2009
2008
2007
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1965
1956
1955
1954
1953
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Namibia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Rwanda
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
-
An Post - Sean Kelly
Astana
BMC Racing Team
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
Cervelo TestTeam
Cinelli - Down Under
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
ISD - Neri
Joker - Bianchi
MTN Cycling
Rabobank CT
Rapha Condor
Ride Sport Racing
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
Team Columbia - HTC
Team Halfords
Team Jayco-AIS
Team Saxo Bank
Team Type 1
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Downing
Russell
1978
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
14:18:03
02
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Joker - Bianchi
+ 23
03
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team Saxo Bank
+ 43
04
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
Team Saxo Bank
+ 45
05
Pinotti
Marco
1976
Team Columbia - HTC
+ 49
06
Frank
Mathias
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:03
07
Lewis
Craig
1985
Team Columbia - HTC
+ 01:05
08
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Rabobank CT
+ 01:06
09
Kostyuk
Denys
1982
ISD - Neri
+ 01:06
10
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Team Saxo Bank
+ 01:06
11
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Team Saxo Bank
+ 01:06
12
Deignan
Philip
1983
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 01:08
13
Grivko
Andriy
1983
ISD - Neri
+ 01:21
14
Stalder
Florian
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:24
15
House
Kristian
1979
Rapha Condor
+ 03:17
16
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 03:19
17
McCartney
Jason
1973
Team Saxo Bank
+ 03:20
18
Rubiera
José Luis
1973
Astana
+ 03:20
19
Schär
Michael
1986
Astana
+ 03:31
20
Van Heerden
Christoff
1985
MTN Cycling
+ 03:36
21
Elliot
Malcolm
1961
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
+ 03:36
22
Appollonio
Davide
1989
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 03:36
23
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:36
24
Wilson
Matthew
1977
Team Type 1
+ 04:39
25
Bennett
Sam
1990
-
+ 05:12
26
Wilkinson
Ian
1979
Team Halfords
+ 05:15
27
Van Vooren
Steven
1986
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 05:15
28
Hammond
Roger
1974
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 05:15
29
Partridge
Robert
1985
Team Halfords
+ 05:15
30
O'Brien
Mark
1987
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 05:20
31
Roe
Timothy
1989
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 08:07
32
Rabon
Frantisek
1983
Team Columbia - HTC
+ 09:38
33
Cruz
Antonio
1971
BMC Racing Team
+ 10:30
34
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Rabobank CT
+ 10:52
35
McNally
Mark
1989
Team Halfords
+ 10:52
36
Van Heerden
Juan
1986
MTN Cycling
+ 10:52
37
Remme
Stian
1982
Joker - Bianchi
+ 10:52
38
McLeod
Ian
1980
MTN Cycling
+ 11:04
39
Newton
Chris
1973
Rapha Condor
+ 12:35
40
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
ISD - Neri
+ 13:01
41
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Team Saxo Bank
+ 14:10
42
Appleby
Dale
1986
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
+ 15:41
43
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Team Saxo Bank
+ 16:13
44
Williams
Peter
1986
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
+ 20:12
45
Griffin
Paul
1973
-
+ 22:01
46
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Joker - Bianchi
+ 23:12
47
Sørtveit
Sondre
1988
Joker - Bianchi
+ 23:19
DNF
Downey
Sean Patrick
1990
-
DNF
Irvine
Martyn
1985
-
DNF
Lavery
Philip
1990
-
DNF
Cassidy
Mark
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
De Schrooder
Benny
1980
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Lisabeth
Kenny
1981
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
McLaughlin
Ronan
1987
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Peeters
Jef
1978
An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF
Armstrong
Lance
[*]
1971
Astana
DNF
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
Astana
DNF
Hernández
Jesús
1981
Astana
DNF
Popovych
Yaroslav
1980
Astana
DNF
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
Astana
DNF
Frei
Thomas
1985
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Stewart
Jackson
1980
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Briggs
Graham
1983
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
DNF
Roche
Andrew
1971
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
DNF
Sampson
James
1986
CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta
DNF
Hunt
Jeremy
1974
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Lloyd
Daniel
1980
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Reimer
Martin
1987
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Walker
Nicholas
1988
Cinelli - Down Under
DNF
Abakoumov
Igor
1981
ISD - Neri
DNF
Huzarski
Bartosz
1980
ISD - Neri
DNF
Kvachuk
Oleksandr
1983
ISD - Neri
DNF
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
Joker - Bianchi
DNF
Vold
Svein Erik
1985
Joker - Bianchi
DNF
Wilmann
Frederik
1985
Joker - Bianchi
DNF
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN Cycling
DNF
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
MTN Cycling
DNF
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
MTN Cycling
DNF
Bol
Jetse
1989
Rabobank CT
DNF
Keizer
Martijn
1988
Rabobank CT
DNF
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Rabobank CT
DNF
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Rabobank CT
DNF
Vrijmoed
Maurice
1988
Rabobank CT
DNF
Craven
Dan
1983
Rapha Condor
DNF
Downing
Dean
1975
Rapha Condor
DNF
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Rapha Condor
DNF
Richardson
Simon
1983
Rapha Condor
DNF
Southam
Tom
1981
Rapha Condor
DNF
McCann
David
1973
Ride Sport Racing
DNF
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Team Columbia - HTC
DNF
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Team Columbia - HTC
DNF
Possoni
Morris
1984
Team Columbia - HTC
DNF
Reynès
Vicente
1981
Team Columbia - HTC
DNF
Clancy
Edward
1985
Team Halfords
DNF
Fletcher
David
1989
Team Halfords
DNF
Hayles
Robert
1973
Team Halfords
DNF
Tennant
Andrew
1987
Team Halfords
DNF
Bobridge
Jack
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
DNF
Howard
Leigh
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
DNF
Matthews
Michael
1990
Team Jayco-AIS
DNF
Meyer
Travis
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
DNF
Calabria
Fabio
1987
Team Type 1
DNF
Creed
Michael
1981
Team Type 1
DNF
Hanson
Ken
1982
Team Type 1
DNF
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Team Type 1
DNF
Kobzarenko
Valery
1977
Team Type 1
DNF
Milne
Shawn
1981
Team Type 1
Information
Tour of Ireland
Ireland
21st -23rd August 2009
2.1