2008 Tour of Ireland

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia 04:57:01
02 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
03 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
04 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 00
05 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
06 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
07 Ciaran Power 1976 Pezula Racing + 00
08 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
09 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Rabobank CT + 00
10 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Rabobank CT + 00
11 Sven Renders 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
12 Joachim Bøhler 1980 Joker - Bianchi + 00
13 Malcolm Elliot 1961 Pinarello Racing Team + 00
14 Russell Downing 1978 Pinarello Racing Team + 00
15 Juan Van Heerden 1986 Team MTN + 00
16 Dean Downing 1975 Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk + 00
17 Paul Healion 1978 Pezula Racing + 00
18 David Abal Diego 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
19 Zakkari Dempster 1987 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 00
20 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
21 Johnnie Walker 1987 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 00
22 Emile Abraham 1974 Team Type 1 + 00
23 Michael Barry 1975 Team Columbia + 00
24 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
25 Frederik Ericsson 1978 Pezula Racing + 00
26 Dale Appleby 1986 Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk + 00
27 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
28 Massimo Graziato 1988 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
29 Matthew Wilson 1977 Team Type 1 + 00
30 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Team Type 1 + 00
31 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Pezula Racing + 00
32 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
33 Peter Williams 1986 Pinarello Racing Team + 00
34 Kristian House 1979 Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk + 00
35 Daniel Lloyd 1980 An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
36 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
37 Roger Aiken 1981 - + 00
38 Nikolas Maes 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
39 Thomas Murray 1985 Pinarello Racing Team + 00
40 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
41 Travis Meyer 1989 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 00
42 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 + 00
43 Cameron Jennings 1979 Pezula Racing + 00
44 Trent Lowe 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
45 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Française des Jeux + 00
46 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
47 Adam Semple 1989 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 00
48 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia + 00
49 Svein Erik Vold 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 00
50 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Team Type 1 + 00
51 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 + 00
52 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 00
53 Martyn Irvine 1985 Pezula Racing + 00
54 Stephen Gallagher 1980 An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
55 Stephen O'Sullivan 1974 - + 00
56 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Rabobank CT + 00
57 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
58 Bart Aernouts 1982 Rabobank CT + 00
59 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 00
60 David O'Loughlin 1978 Pezula Racing + 00
61 David McCann 1973 Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
62 Simon Clarke 1986 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 00
63 Frederik Nolf 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
64 Mauro Richeze 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
65 Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
66 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Rabobank CT + 00
67 Thomas Rabou 1983 Rabobank CT + 00
68 Sean Lacey 1982 - + 00
69 Joeri Adams 1989 Rabobank CT + 00
70 Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
71 Matteo Priamo 1982 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
72 David George 1976 Team MTN + 00
73 Matthew Kipling 1982 Pinarello Racing Team + 00
74 Kevin Evans 1978 Team MTN + 00
75 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 00
76 Serguei Klimov 1980 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
77 Francesco Tomei 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
78 Daniel Fleeman 1982 An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
79 Lee Davis 1970 Pinarello Racing Team + 00
80 Miceal Concannon 1984 - + 00
81 Roman Troncoso Sobrino 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
82 Mark Cassidy 1985 An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
83 Graham Briggs 1983 Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk + 00
84 Robert Partridge 1985 Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk + 00
85 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team MTN + 00
86 Neil MacDonald 1977 Team MTN + 00
87 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 00
88 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 00
89 Andrew Roche 1971 Pinarello Racing Team + 00
90 Paul Griffin 1973 Giant Asia Racing Team + 00
91 Simon Holt 1988 Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk + 00
92 Paidi O'Brien 1984 An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
93 Filippo Savini 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
94 Benny De Schrooder 1980 An Post - Sean Kelly + 42
95 Maarten Neyens 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 47
96 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Columbia + 02:01
97 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 02:01
98 Ben Greenwood 1984 Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk + 02:03
99 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:21
100 Matt King 1988 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 02:29
101 Kieran Page 1983 Pezula Racing + 06:56
DNF Ingar Stokstad 1989 Joker - Bianchi
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia
DNF Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

Race Tour of Ireland
Nation Ireland
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 201 km
StartBalinrobe
FinishGalway
DateAugust 29th (2008)
Leader M.Cavendish
Youth M.Cavendish
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Wilson

Mark Cavendish