2018 Tour of Almaty

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (13)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Davide Villella1991 Italy Astana Pro Team08:21:28
02Simon Pellaud1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate+ 50
03Pierpaolo Ficara1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 53
04Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 01:37
05Remy Rochas1996 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 02:01
06Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 04:08
07Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence+ 04:28
08Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence+ 04:32
09Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 04:35
10Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence+ 04:47
11Mirko Trosino1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 06:13
12Davide Gabburo1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 06:19
13Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Ukraine Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 06:35
14Viesturs Luksevics1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 06:45
15Viktor Filutas1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 06:53
16Yuriy Natarov1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 06:58
17Siarhei Papok1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 06:58
18Matvey Nikitin1992 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 07:17
19Joel Suter1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 08:10
20Geoffrey Langat1991 Kenya Bike Aid+ 08:24
21Florian Hudry1994 France Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 08:41
22Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 08:54
23Andras Szatmary1990 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 08:55
24Félix Barón1991 Colombia Team Illuminate+ 08:57
25Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Team Hurom+ 09:51
26Maral-Erdene Batmunkh1994 Mongolia Terengganu Cycling Team+ 10:09
27Robin Froidevaux1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 13:56
28Rory Townsend1995 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 14:02
29Oleg Zemlyakov1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 16:03
30Nikolay Mihaylov1988 Bulgaria Delko Marseille - Provence+ 18:47
31Damien Monier1982 France Aisan Racing Team+ 19:23
32Artem Ovechkin1986 Russia Terengganu Cycling Team+ 19:35
33Metkel Eyob1993 Eritrea Terengganu Cycling Team+ 19:50
34Yannis Voisard1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 19:59
35Alexandr Ovsyannikov1997 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 20:24
36Galym Akhmetov1995 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 20:28
37Suleiman Kangangi1988 Kenya Bike Aid+ 20:49
38Grigoriy Shtein1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 21:06
39Julien Trarieux1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 21:20
40Petr Rikunov1997 Russia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur+ 21:23
41Justin Paroz1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 21:26
42David Galarreta1993 Spain H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 21:26
43Valeriy Fatkullin1998 Russia Tyumen Region+ 21:50
44Yuriy Cherbinin1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 22:02
45Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Poland Team Hurom+ 22:17
46Jakub Kaczmarek1993 Poland Team Hurom+ 23:25
47Anton Kuzmin1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 23:26
48Aria Kiani1992 USA Team Illuminate+ 23:26
49Choon Huat Goh1991 Singapore Terengganu Cycling Team+ 23:42
50Ryohei Komori1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 24:30
51Kairat Khadylbek1998 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 24:37
52Sergey Luchshenko1994 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 25:03
53Gleb Kugaevskiy1999 Russia Tyumen Region+ 25:06
54Daniil Marukhin1999 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 25:09
55Fernando Arroyo1994 Mexico Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 25:27
56Antoine Aebi1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 25:28
57Tomohiro Hayakawa1990 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 25:40
58Anton Lavrentyev1995 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 26:00
59Pavel Gatskiy1991 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 26:08
60Vladimir Eremkin1998 Russia Novosibirsk Region+ 26:10
61Jean-Denis Thibault1998 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 26:20
62Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 26:20
63Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 26:54
64Gergely Orosz1999 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 26:58
65Yuki Ishihara1997 Japan Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 26:58
66Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 27:25
67Aspan Zhukenov1996 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 27:45
68Arkadiy Eremkin1996 Russia Novosibirsk Region+ 27:47
69Ruslan Tleubayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 28:06
70Moreno Moser1990 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 28:13
71Jonas Hjorth1993 Norway Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 29:19
72Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan1995 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 29:25
73Miklos Szabo1998 Slovakia Pannon Cycling Team+ 29:39
74Botond Hollo1992 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 29:39
75Daniel Dina1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 29:39
76Hurgali Turebekov1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 30:07
77Anton Muzychin1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 30:18
78Shiki Kuroeda1992 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 30:55
79Martin Laas1993 Estonia Team Illuminate+ 30:55
80Irwandie Lakasek1995 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team+ 31:18
81Jackson Duncan1992 USA Team Illuminate+ 31:37
82Lucas Carstensen1994 Germany Bike Aid+ 31:58
83Mateusz Manowski1999 Poland Team Hurom+ 32:44
84Nico Selenati1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 32:46
85Daniel Bichlmann1988 Germany Bike Aid+ 32:46
86Stefan Bissegger1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 32:46
87Charles Page1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 32:54
88Maris Bogdanovics1991 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 33:14
89Artyom Zakharov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 33:14
90Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi1986 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team+ 33:14
91Chunlong Zhang1989 China Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 33:32
92Jure Rupnik1993 Slovenia H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 34:15
93Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær1994 Norway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team+ 35:04
94Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team+ 37:10
95Peng Gao1993 China Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 37:24
96Munkhtulga Erdenesuren1992 Mongolia Khas Bank CT+ 37:34
97Maxat Ayazbayev1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 37:42
98Stanislaw Aniolkowski1997 Poland Team Hurom+ 38:09
Info
RaceTour of Almaty
Nation Kazakhstan
DateSeptember 29th-30th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader D.Villella
Points D.Villella
Mountain P.Ficara
Sprint R.Townsend
ExtraCompare top four

Davide Villella