Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2017 Tour of Almaty

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team 03:58:0103+ 01:04
02 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 120107:47:43
03 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 1204+ 01:22
04 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 2206+ 01:36
05 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 3302+ 55
06 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 5107+ 02:04
07 Francisco Colorado 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 5409+ 02:07
08 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 5605+ 01:26
09 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 01:0010+ 02:14
10 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 01:0211+ 02:16
11 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 01:1312+ 02:27
12 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:2613+ 02:40
13 Max Stedman 1996 Bike Channel Canyon + 01:3114+ 02:45
14 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 01:4015+ 02:54
15 Mirko Trosino 1992 Wilier Triestina + 01:4116+ 02:55
16 Mirsamad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:4108+ 02:07
17 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Bridgestone Anchor + 01:4717+ 03:01
18 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:5118+ 03:05
19 Alexandre Ballet 1995 0711-Cycling + 01:5719+ 03:11
20 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 02:1220+ 03:26
21 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 02:4321+ 03:57
22 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 03:0022+ 04:14
23 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 03:3524+ 04:39
24 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Attaque Team Gusto + 03:4125+ 04:55
25 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:4826+ 05:02
26 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 03:5527+ 05:09
27 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 04:0123+ 04:25
28 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:1231+ 05:26
29 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:1230+ 05:26
30 Nicola Toffali 1992 0711-Cycling + 04:1229+ 05:26
31 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 04:1228+ 05:26
32 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 04:2332+ 05:37
33 Anthony Rappo 1995 Team Roth - Akros + 04:3833+ 05:52
34 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 04:4434+ 05:58
35 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 04:5035+ 06:04
36 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 05:0836+ 06:22
37 Vahid Ghaffari 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari + 05:0837+ 06:22
38 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 05:2038+ 06:34
39 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 05:3839+ 06:52
40 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 05:3840+ 06:52
41 Pavlo Bondarenko 1996 Kolss - BDC Team + 05:4841+ 07:02
42 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 05:5342+ 07:07
43 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Tabriz Shahrdari + 06:1143+ 07:25
44 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 06:1544+ 07:29
45 Llibert Sendros Juvé 1991 Kolss - BDC Team + 06:1945+ 07:33
46 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:2246+ 07:36
47 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 06:3147+ 07:45
48 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 07:0248+ 08:16
49 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 07:0349+ 08:17
50 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team + 07:0751+ 08:21
51 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:0750+ 08:21
52 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Bike Channel Canyon + 07:4652+ 09:00
53 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 07:5653+ 09:10
54 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 08:0354+ 09:17
55 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:0455+ 09:18
56 Behnam Arian 1990 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 08:4756+ 10:01
57 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros + 09:1859+ 10:32
58 Harry Tanfield 1994 Bike Channel Canyon + 09:1857+ 10:30
59 Yuri Colonna 1996 Wilier Triestina + 09:1858+ 10:32
60 Mitch Webber 1995 Bike Channel Canyon + 10:0761+ 11:21
61 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 10:0762+ 11:21
62 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:0760+ 11:21
63 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 10:1363+ 11:27
64 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 10:1365+ 11:27
65 Brad Neagos 1989 Team Illuminate + 10:1364+ 11:27
66 Jonas Engel 1994 0711-Cycling + 10:2266+ 11:36
67 Rory Townsend 1995 Bike Channel Canyon + 10:5667+ 12:10
68 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Unieuro Trevigiani + 12:3268+ 13:46
69 Uldis Ālītis 1983 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 12:3483+ 19:02
70 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 12:4569+ 13:59
71 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 12:5970+ 14:13
72 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Bridgestone Anchor + 12:5971+ 14:13
73 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros + 12:5972+ 14:13
74 Jonathan Couanon 1997 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 13:1473+ 14:28
75 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 14:1574+ 15:29
76 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 14:2575+ 15:39
77 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:3879+ 15:52
78 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:3878+ 15:52
79 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 14:3877+ 15:52
80 Yauheni Akhramenka 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 14:3890+ 24:03
81 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 14:3880+ 16:12
82 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:3876+ 15:52
83 Cullen Easter 1987 Team Illuminate + 15:1095+ 37:48
84 Arnold Fiek 1993 0711-Cycling + 15:4281+ 16:56
85 Māris Bogdanovičs 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 17:0082+ 18:11
86 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 17:5984+ 19:13
87 Yurii Burchenia 1998 Kolss - BDC Team + 18:4191+ 25:09
88 Andrej Strmiska 1996 Cyklistický tím Firefly + 18:4885+ 20:02
89 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 18:5586+ 20:09
90 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 19:0587+ 20:19
91 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 19:2888+ 20:42
92 Filip Taragel 1992 Cyklistický tím Firefly + 20:4593+ 29:26
93 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 21:3089+ 22:44
94 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 23:5792+ 25:11
95 Jin Okubo 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 28:0794+ 36:48
96 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani 1990 Pishgaman Cycling Team + 29:2796+ 38:52
DNS Henrik Hamm 1997 0711-Cycling 999
DNS Michal Hloza 1997 CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana 999
DNF Kaspars Serģis 1992 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 999
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Toshiki Omote 1993 Bridgestone Anchor 999
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Kaktus Bike-team Bratislava 999
DNF Mykyta Skorenko 1993 Kolss - BDC Team 999
DNF Majid Aboei 1996 Pishgaman Cycling Team 999
DNF Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team 999
DNF Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Terengganu Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Almaty
Nation Kazakhstan
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 160 km
StartAlmaty
FinishMedeo
DateOctober 1st (2017)
Leader A.Lutsenko
Points A.Lutsenko
Mountain R.Townsend

Jakob Fuglsang