2017 Tour of Almaty

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team03:58:0103+ 01:04
02 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 120107:47:43
03 Colin Stüssi1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 1204+ 01:22
04 Valentin Baillifard1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 2206+ 01:36
05 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 3302+ 55
06 Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Astana Pro Team+ 5107+ 02:04
07 Francisco Colorado1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 5409+ 02:07
08 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Astana Pro Team+ 5605+ 01:26
09 Yuriy Natarov1996 Astana City+ 01:0010+ 02:14
10 Matvey Nikitin1992 Astana City+ 01:0211+ 02:16
11 Roland Thalmann1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 01:1312+ 02:27
12 Alexandr Voloshin1996 Vino - Astana Motors+ 01:2613+ 02:40
13 Max Stedman1996 Bike Channel Canyon+ 01:3114+ 02:45
14 Vadim Pronskiy1998 Astana City+ 01:4015+ 02:54
15 Mirko Trosino1992 Wilier Triestina+ 01:4116+ 02:55
16 Mirsamad Pourseyedi1985 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 01:4108+ 02:07
17 Ryota Nishizono1987 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 01:4717+ 03:01
18 Ghader Mizbani1975 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 01:5118+ 03:05
19 Alexandre Ballet1995 0711-Cycling+ 01:5719+ 03:11
20 Hamid Pour Hasem1990 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 02:1220+ 03:26
21 Galym Akhmetov1995 Astana City+ 02:4321+ 03:57
22 Viesturs Luksevics1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 03:0022+ 04:14
23 Damien Monier1982 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 03:3524+ 04:39
24 Alexandre Shushemoin1987 Attaque Team Gusto+ 03:4125+ 04:55
25 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 03:4826+ 05:02
26 Saeid Safarzadeh1985 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 03:5527+ 05:09
27 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier Triestina+ 04:0123+ 04:25
28 Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Minsk Cycling Club+ 04:1231+ 05:26
29 Edwin Arnulfo Parra1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 04:1230+ 05:26
30 Nicola Toffali1992 0711-Cycling+ 04:1229+ 05:26
31 Ilya Davidenok1992 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 04:1228+ 05:26
32 Luca Raggio1995 Wilier Triestina+ 04:2332+ 05:37
33 Anthony Rappo1995 Team Roth - Akros+ 04:3833+ 05:52
34 Simon Pellaud1992 Team Illuminate+ 04:4434+ 05:58
35 Cameron Piper1991 Team Illuminate+ 04:5035+ 06:04
36 Grigoriy Shtein1996 Astana City+ 05:0836+ 06:22
37 Vahid Ghaffari1988 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 05:0837+ 06:22
38 Matteo Draperi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 05:2038+ 06:34
39 Nikita Sokolov1998 Vino - Astana Motors+ 05:3839+ 06:52
40 Mehdi Sohrabi1981 Pishgaman Cycling Team+ 05:3840+ 06:52
41 Pavlo Bondarenko1996 Kolss - BDC Team+ 05:4841+ 07:02
42 Altanzul Altansukh1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 05:5342+ 07:07
43 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi1994 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 06:1143+ 07:25
44 Jan Andrej Cully1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 06:1544+ 07:29
45 Llibert Sendros Juvé1991 Kolss - BDC Team+ 06:1945+ 07:33
46 Kairat Khadylbek1998 Vino - Astana Motors+ 06:2246+ 07:36
47 Edwin Avila1989 Team Illuminate+ 06:3147+ 07:45
48 Muradjan Halmuratov1982 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 07:0248+ 08:16
49 Alex Turrin1992 Wilier Triestina+ 07:0349+ 08:17
50 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 07:0751+ 08:21
51 Elchin Asadov1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:0750+ 08:21
52 Alexandar Richardson1990 Bike Channel Canyon+ 07:4652+ 09:00
53 Eriks-Tom Gavars1997 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 07:5653+ 09:10
54 Vladimir Lopez1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 08:0354+ 09:17
55 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 08:0455+ 09:18
56 Behnam Arian1990 Pishgaman Cycling Team+ 08:4756+ 10:01
57 Matthias Reutimann1994 Team Roth - Akros+ 09:1659+ 10:30
58 Harry Tanfield1994 Bike Channel Canyon+ 09:1657+ 10:28
59 Yuri Colonna1996 Wilier Triestina+ 09:1658+ 10:30
60 Mitch Webber1995 Bike Channel Canyon+ 10:0761+ 11:21
61 Thierry Hupond1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 10:0762+ 11:21
62 Samuel Oros1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 10:0760+ 11:21
63 Siarhei Papok1988 Minsk Cycling Club+ 10:1363+ 11:27
64 Stepan Astafyev1994 Vino - Astana Motors+ 10:1365+ 11:27
65 Brad Neagos1989 Team Illuminate+ 10:1364+ 11:27
66 Jonas Engel1994 0711-Cycling+ 10:2266+ 11:36
67 Rory Townsend1995 Bike Channel Canyon+ 10:5667+ 12:10
68 Dilmurdjon Siddikov1997 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 12:3268+ 13:46
69 Uldis Alitis1983 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 12:3483+ 19:02
70 Sho Hatsuyama1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 12:4569+ 13:59
71 Ryu Suzuki1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 12:5970+ 14:13
72 Yudai Arashiro1995 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 12:5971+ 14:13
73 Lukas Jaun1991 Team Roth - Akros+ 12:5972+ 14:13
74 Jonathan Couanon1997 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 13:1473+ 14:28
75 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy1987 Vino - Astana Motors+ 14:1574+ 15:29
76 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh1994 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 14:2575+ 15:39
77 Danill Fominykh1991 Astana Pro Team+ 14:3879+ 15:52
78 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 14:3878+ 15:52
79 Sergey Luchshenko1994 Astana City+ 14:3877+ 15:52
80 Yauheni Akhramenka1995 Minsk Cycling Club+ 14:3890+ 24:03
81 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou1997 Pishgaman Cycling Team+ 14:3880+ 16:12
82 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 14:3876+ 15:52
83 Cullen Easter1987 Team Illuminate+ 15:1095+ 37:48
84 Arnold Fiek1993 0711-Cycling+ 15:4281+ 16:56
85 Maris Bogdanovics1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 17:0082+ 18:11
86 Griffin Easter1991 Team Illuminate+ 17:5984+ 19:13
87 Yurii Burchenia1998 Kolss - BDC Team+ 18:4191+ 25:09
88 Andrej Strmiska1996 Cyklistický tím Firefly+ 18:4885+ 20:02
89 Alexandr Ovsyannikov1997 Vino - Astana Motors+ 18:5586+ 20:09
90 Ben Dyball1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 19:0587+ 20:19
91 Raman Ramanau1994 Minsk Cycling Club+ 19:2888+ 20:42
92 Filip Taragel1992 Cyklistický tím Firefly+ 20:4593+ 29:26
93 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 21:3089+ 22:44
94 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 23:5792+ 25:11
95 Jin Okubo1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 28:0794+ 36:48
96 Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani1990 Pishgaman Cycling Team+ 29:2796+ 38:52
DNS Hendrik Hamm1997 0711-Cycling999
DNS Michal Hloza1997 CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana999
DNF Kaspars Sergis1992 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv999
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Toshiki Omote1993 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team999
DNF Miklos Szabo- Kaktus Bike-team Bratislava999
DNF Mykyta Skorenko1993 Kolss - BDC Team999
DNF Majid Aboei1996 Pishgaman Cycling Team999
DNF Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi1986 Terengganu Cycling Team999
DNF Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff1997 Terengganu Cycling Team999

Info

Race Tour of Almaty
Nation Kazakhstan
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 160 km
StartAlmaty
FinishMedeo
DateOctober 1st (2017)
Leader A.Lutsenko
Points A.Lutsenko
Mountain R.Townsend

Nr.1 Jakob Fuglsang