GP Larciano / Industria & Artigianato

Overview 2018 Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 1.HC Results Matej Mohoric Marco Canola Davide Ballerini
2017 1.HC Results Adam Yates Richard Carapaz Rigoberto Uran
2016 1.1 Results Simon Clarke Andrea Fedi Giovanni Visconti
2014 1.1 Results Adam Yates Davide Formolo Francesco Bongiorno
2013 1.1 Results Mauro Santambrogio Patrik Sinkewitz [*] Oscar Gatto
2012 1.1 Results Filippo Pozzato Fabio Taborre Kristijan Durasek
2011 1.1 Results Angel Vicioso Giovanni Visconti Mauro Finetto
2010 1.1 Results Daniele Ratto Miguel Angel Rubiano Franco Pellizotti [*]
2009 1.1 Results Daniele Callegarin Gabriele Bosisio Jackson Rodriguez
2008 1.1 Results Eddy Ratti Francesco Ginanni Luis Felipe Laverde
2007 1.1 Results Vincenzo Nibali Franco Pellizotti Mikhaylo Khalilov
2006 1.1 Results Damiano Cunego Daniele Pietropolli Franco Pellizotti
2005 1.1 Results Luca Mazzanti Ruggero Marzoli Freddy Gonzalez Martinez
2004 1.2 Results Damiano Cunego Igor Astarloa Ruggero Borghi
2003 1.2 Results Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo Gabriele Colombo Fabiano Fontanelli
2002 1.2 Results Stefano Garzelli Giuliano Figueras Francesco Casagrande
2001 1.2 Results Davide Rebellin Francesco Casagrande Danilo Di Luca
2000 1.2 Results Danilo Di Luca Sergio Barbero Nicola Miceli
1999 1.2 Results Massimo Podenzana Danilo Di Luca Luca Scinto
1998 1.2 Results Romans Vainsteins Mario Manzoni Luca Mazzanti
1997 1.2 Results Mariano Piccoli Maximilian Sciandri Davide Casarotto
1996 1.2 Results Michele Bartoli Francesco Casagrande Claudio Chiappucci
1995 1.2 Results Andrea Ferrigato Angelo Canzonieri Luca Gelfi
1994 1.3 Results Francesco Casagrande Bjarne Riis Andrea Ferrigato
1993 1.3 Results Marco Saligari Piotr Ugrumov Maurizio Molinari
1992 1.3 Results Gianni Faresin Stefano Colage Daniel Steiger
1991 1.3 Results Gianni Faresin Tullio Cortinovis Giuseppe Petito
1990 1.4 Results Dimitri Konyshev Massimo Ghirotto Leonardo Sierra
1989 CB-1 Results Edward Salas --
1988 CB-1 Results Massimo Ghirotto --
1987 CB-1 Results Marino Amadori --
1986 CB-2 Results Giovanni Bottoia --
1985 CB-2 Results Pierino Gavazzi --
1984 CB-2 Results Marco Franceschini --
1983 CB-2 Results Fabrizio Verza --
1982 CB-2 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli --
1981 CB-2 Results Pierino Gavazzi --
1980 CB-2 Results Giuseppe Saronni --
1979 CB-2 Results Vittorio Algeri --
1978 CB-2 Results Francesco Moser --
1977 CB-2 Results Giancarlo Tartoni --
1976 NE Results Felice Gimondi --
1975 NE Results Roger De Vlaeminck --
1974 NE Results Giacinto Santambrogio --
1973 NE Results Franco Bitossi --
1971 NE Results Felice Gimondi --
1970 NE Results Franco Bitossi --
1969 NE Results Franco Bitossi --
1968 NE Results Vittorio Adorni --
1967 NE Results Michele Dancelli --

Info

WhatOne-day race
Nation Italy
Now4.March
Founded1967
Last winner Matej Mohoric
First winner Michele Dancelli
Editions 51 (inc.2019)

Most victories

Franco Bitossi 3
Damiano Cunego 2
Gianni Faresin 2
Pierino Gavazzi 2
Felice Gimondi 2
Adam Yates 2