2018 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Sat 15.Sep 19:34) Comments (3)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Italy

1 Caruso, Damiano 1987
2 Battistella, Samuele 1998
3 Monaco, Alessandro 1998
4 Fabbro, Matteo 1995
5 Capecchi, Eros 1986
6 Ravanelli, Simone 1995
7 Scaroni, Cristian 1997

UAE Team Emirates

11 Bagioli, Andrea 1999
12 Durasek, Kristijan 1987
13 Bono, Matteo 1983
14 Troia, Oliviero 1994
15 Ganna, Filippo 1996
16 Mirza, Yousef 1988
17 Covi, Alessandro 1998

AG2R La Mondiale

21 Bardet, Romain 1990
22 Chevrier, Clement 1992
23 Domont, Axel 1990
24 Montaguti, Matteo 1984
25 Champoussin, Clement 1998
26 Venturini, Clement 1993
27 Cosnefroy, Benoit 1995

Team Sky

31 Basso, Leonardo 1993
32 Moscon, Gianni 1994
33 Golas, Michal 1984
34 Donovan, Mark 1999
35 Rosa, Diego 1989
36 Hayter, Ethan 1998
37 Dunbar, Edward 1996

Bahrain - Merida

41 Boaro, Manuele 1987
42 Colbrelli, Sonny 1990
43 Gasparotto, Enrico 1982
44 Novak, Domen 1995
45 Bole, Grega 1985
46 Visconti, Giovanni 1983
47 Pirard, Maxim 1997

Gazprom - RusVelo

51 Foliforov, Alexander 1992
52 Lagutin, Sergey 1981
53 Boev, Igor 1989
54 Shalunov, Evgeny 1992
55 Kozontchuk, Dmitriy 1984
56 Rovny, Ivan 1987
57 Kobernyak, Evgeny 1995

Direct Energie

61 Ourselin, Paul 1994
62 Sicard, Romain 1988
63 Calmejane, Lilian 1992
64 Quemeneur, Perrig 1984
65 Tulik, Angelo 1990
66 Taaramäe, Rein 1987
67 Grellier, Fabien 1994

Wilier Triestina

71 Fonzi, Giuseppe 1991
72 Zardini, Edoardo 1989
73 Florez, Miguel 1996
74 Koshevoy, Ilia 1991
75 Schönberger, Sebastian 1994
76 Velasco, Simone 1995
77 Rinaldi, Nicholas 1997

Androni Giocattoli

81 Cattaneo, Mattia 1990
82 Masnada, Fausto 1993
83 Belletti, Manuel 1985
84 Sosa, Ivan 1997
85 Frapporti, Marco 1985
86 Gavazzi, Francesco 1984
87 Ballerini, Davide 1994

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

91 Lietaer, Eliot 1990
92 Mortier, Julien 1997
93 Masson, Christophe 1985
94 Molly, Kenny 1996
95 Warnier, Antonie 1993
96 Deruette, Thomas 1995
97 Peyskens, Dimitri 1991

Israel Cycling Academy

101 Gebremedhin, Awet 1992
102 Avila, Edwin 1989
103 Sbaragli, Kristian 1990
104 Goldstein, Omer 1996
105 Niv, Guy 1994
106 Diaz Gallego, Jose Manuel 1995
107 Turek, Daniel 1993

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

111 Celano, Danilo 1989
112 Benito, Miguel Angel 1993
113 Moreira, Mauricio 1995
114 Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo 1994
115 Irisarri Rincon, Jon 1995
116 Ferrari, Fabricio 1985
117 Oien, Justin 1995

Delko Marseille - Provence

121 Finetto, Mauro 1985
122 Moreno, Javier 1984
123 Filosi, Iuri 1992
124 Fedeli, Alessandro 1996
125 Fernandez Cruz, Delio 1986
126 Madrazo, Angel 1988
127 De Rossi, Lucas 1995

Team Fortuneo - Samsic

131 Bouet, Maxime 1986
132 Feillu, Brice 1985
133 Ledanois, Kevin 1993
134 Perichon, Pierre-Luc 1987
135 Delaplace, Anthony 1989
136 Fonseca, Armindo 1989
137 Le Roux, Romain 1992

Nippo - Vini Fantini

141 Canola, Marco 1988
142 Bou Company, Joan 1997
143 Tizza, Marco 1992
144 Grosu, Eduard Michael 1992
145 Ponzi, Simone 1987
146 Santaromita, Ivan 1984
147 Zaccanti, Filippo 1995

Bardiani - CSF

151 Barbin, Enrico 1990
152 Savini, Daniel 1997
153 Carboni, Giovanni 1995
154 Tonelli, Alessandro 1992
155 Wackermann, Luca 1992
156 Rota, Lorenzo 1995
157 Albanese, Vincenzo 1996

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

161 Brozyna, Piotr 1995
162 Cieslik, Pawel 1986
163 Malecki, Kamil 1996
164 Paluta, Michal 1995
165 Banaszek, Alan 1997
166 Antunes, Amaro 1990
167 Koch, Jonas 1993

Switzerland

171 Bussard, Dimitri 1996
172 Banzer, Gordian 1996
173 Mäder, Gino 1997
174 Hirschi, Marc 1998
175 Frankiny, Killian 1994
176 Muller, Patrick 1996
177 Lienhard, Fabian 1993

MSTina-Focus

181 Marcelli, Mattia 1991
182 Stacchiotti, Riccardo 1991
183 Ruscetta, Andrea 1990
185 Zurlo, Federico 1994
186 Vulcan, Denis Marian 1999
187 Dima, Emil 1997

Vorarlberg - Santic

191 Rügg, Lukas 1996
192 Schelling, Patrick 1990
193 Amann, Dominik 1999
194 Badilatti, Matteo 1992
195 Orrico, Davide 1990
196 Meiler, Lukas 1995
197 Stallaert, Joeri 1991

Polartec - Kometa

201 Cantón Serrano, Isaac 1996
202 Sevilla, Diego Pablo 1996
203 Ries, Michel 1998
204 Ballesteros Canovas, Miguel Angel 1996
205 Peña, Wilson Estiben 1998
206 Habtom, Awet 1998

Lokosphinx

211 Evtushenko, Alexander 1993
212 Novikov, Savva 1999
213 Sokolov, Dmitry 1988
214 Nikiforov, Arseny 1998
216 Vdovin, Alexander 1993

Amore & Vita - Prodir

221 Ficara, Pierpaolo 1991
222 Gabburo, Davide 1993
223 Biondi, Veaceslav 1998
224 Bernardinetti, Marco 1991
225 Trosino, Mirko 1992
226 Corradini, Michele 1996
227 Stüssi, Colin 1993

Sangemini - MG.Kvis

231 Salvietti, Niccolo 1993
232 Toto, Paolo 1991
233 Draperi, Matteo 1991
234 Gazzara, Michele 1990
235 Puccioni, Dario 1996
236 Gaffurini, Nicola 1989
237 Di Sante, Antonio 1993

Dimension Data for Qhubeka

241 Sobrero, Matteo 1997
242 Main, Kent 1996
243 El Chokri, Mehdi 1997
244 Mozzato, Luca 1998
245 Mugisha, Samuel 1997
246 Weldu, Hafetab 1996
247 De Bod, Stefan 1996

Top 10 [2018]

1. Moscon, Gianni 4t 49' 33"
2. Taaramäe, Rein 01"
3. Gasparotto, Enrico 23"
4. Wackermann, Luca 24"
5. Ficara, Pierpaolo 30"
6. Orrico, Davide 30"
7. Delaplace, Anthony 30"
8. Hirschi, Marc 30"
9. Rovny, Ivan 54"
10. Gavazzi, Francesco 54"

Former winners

Colbrelli, Sonny (2016)
Gavazzi, Francesco (2010)
Visconti, Giovanni (2009)

Former second & third

Bole, Grega (2014)
Canola, Marco (2017)
Gavazzi, Francesco (2016, 2017)
Ponzi, Simone (2011, 2013, 2014)

Oldest rider

Lagutin, Sergey 37y 8m 1d
Gasparotto, Enrico 36y 5m 24d
Visconti, Giovanni 35y 8m 2d
Bono, Matteo 34y 10m 4d
Montaguti, Matteo 34y 8m 9d

Youngest rider

Vulcan, Denis Marian 19y 28d
Novikov, Savva 19y 1m 19d
Donovan, Mark 19y 5m 12d
Bagioli, Andrea 19y 5m 23d
Amann, Dominik 19y 7m 3d

FC-rank

12. Bardet, Romain 2010
20. Colbrelli, Sonny 1645
32. Moscon, Gianni 1286
69. Caruso, Damiano 956
71. Calmejane, Lilian 946
87. Canola, Marco 786
90. Sosa, Ivan 755
93. Belletti, Manuel 748
103. Visconti, Giovanni 714
114. Ballerini, Davide 663