Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (20)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe4t 20' 10"
02Elia Viviani1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors00"
03Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo00"
04Ivan Garcia1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida00"
05Simone Consonni1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates00"
06Phil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb00"
07Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team00"
08André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal00"
09Jonas Koch1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
10Rudy Barbier1992 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
11Luka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott00"
12Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Dimension Data00"
13Hugo Houle1990 Canada Astana Pro Team00"
14Christopher Lawless1995 Great Britain Team Sky00"
15Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
16Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Lithuania Bahrain - Merida00"
17Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin00"
18Nico Denz1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale00"
19Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
20Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo00"
21Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
22Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
23Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott00"
24Nathan Haas1989 Australia Katusha - Alpecin00"
25Diego Ulissi1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates00"
26Mirco Maestri1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF00"
27Jan Tratnik1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
28Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale00"
29Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe00"
30Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin00"
31Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb00"
32Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates00"
33Milan Menten1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
34Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo00"
35Amaro Antunes1990 Portugal CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
36Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo00"
37Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team00"
38Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin00"
39Alex Edmondson1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott00"
40Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe00"
41Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo00"
42Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac00"
43Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb00"
44Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac00"
45Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin12"
46Davide Villella1991 Italy Astana Pro Team12"
47Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo12"
48Michal Schlegel1995 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice12"
49Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Great Britain Team Sky12"
50Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe12"
51Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal16"
52Miles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team16"
53Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe19"
54Aaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19"
55Rui Costa1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates19"
56Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates19"
57Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors19"
58Lars Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal19"
59Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky19"
60Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal19"
61Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal19"
62Benoit Cosnefroy1995 France AG2R La Mondiale31"
63Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Astana Pro Team33"
64Michael Matthews1990 Australia Team Sunweb33"
65Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky40"
66Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo40"
67Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy BMC Racing Team43"
68Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team47"
69Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Dimension Data47"
70Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac47"
71Florian Senechal1993 France Quick-Step Floors47"
72Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Bahrain - Merida55"
73Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac57"
74Davide Martinelli1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors1' 02"
75Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale1' 08"
76Martijn Tusveld1993 Netherlands Team Sunweb1' 17"
77Max Walscheid1993 Germany Team Sunweb1' 17"
78Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors2' 06"
79Owain Doull1993 Great Britain Team Sky2' 57"
80Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Dimension Data2' 57"
81Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe2' 57"
82Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 57"
83Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott2' 57"
84Enrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF7' 41"
85Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Bahrain - Merida8' 37"
86Matthias Brändle1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo11' 33"
87Kristoffer Halvorsen1996 Norway Team Sky11' 33"
88Pawel Cieslik1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice11' 33"
89Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors11' 33"
90Fabio Jakobsen1996 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors11' 33"
91Alexis Gougeard1993 France AG2R La Mondiale11' 33"
92Svein Tuft1977 Canada Mitchelton - Scott11' 33"
93Lorenzo Rota1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF11' 56"
94Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Dimension Data14' 29"
95Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk14' 29"
96Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team14' 29"
97Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14' 29"
98Johann Van Zyl1991 South Africa Dimension Data14' 29"
99Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team EF Education First - Drapac14' 29"
100Paolo Simion1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF14' 29"
101Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Dimension Data14' 29"
102Andrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk14' 29"
103Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida14' 29"
104James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal14' 29"
105Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal14' 29"
106Moreno Moser1990 Italy Astana Pro Team14' 29"
107Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo14' 29"
108Rohan Dennis1990 Australia BMC Racing Team14' 29"
109Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott14' 29"
110Frantisek Sisr1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice14' 29"
111Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14' 29"
112Filippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates14' 29"
113Ben Swift1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates14' 29"
DNFGediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRiccardo Minali1995 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFNiccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFDavid Per1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNFAndrea Guardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFAlessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFAleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFPawel Franczak1991 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFCaleb Ewan1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Dimension Data
DNFMatti Breschel1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNFDaniel McLay1992 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNFJenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Katusha - Alpecin
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFRobert Wagner1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFSam Brand1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk
DNFFabio Calabria1987 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNFDavid Lozano Riba1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk
DNFUmberto Poli1996 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNFChristopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNFJonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFLennard Hofstede1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo
DNFAlex Frame1993 New Zealand Trek - Segafredo
DNFBoy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo
Info
RacePrudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Nation Great Britain
Distance183 km
DateJuly 29th
Edition2018
Classification1.WT3
ExtraCompare top four

Pascal Ackermann

Manager results
1 TORA TORA TORA
2 The 501st Legion
3 Art
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 Ruvu