Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Ride London Classic
WorldTour, One-day race, 29th July 2018, Great Britain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
Bardiani - CSF
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Dimension Data
Katusha - Alpecin
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Team EF Education First
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
04:20:10
300
02
Viviani
Elia
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
250
03
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
215
04
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
175
05
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
120
06
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 00
115
07
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
95
08
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto - Soudal
+ 00
75
09
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 00
60
10
Barbier
Rudy
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
50
11
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 00
40
12
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Dimension Data
+ 00
35
13
Houle
Hugo
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
30
14
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Team Sky
+ 00
25
15
Rickaert
Jonas
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
20
16
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
20
17
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
20
18
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
20
19
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
20
20
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 00
20
21
Van Rooy
Kenneth
1993
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
12
22
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
12
23
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 00
12
24
Haas
Nathan
1989
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
12
25
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
12
26
Maestri
Mirco
1991
Bardiani - CSF
+ 00
12
27
Tratnik
Jan
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 00
12
28
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
12
29
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 00
12
30
Gonçalves
Jose
1989
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
12
31
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Sunweb
+ 00
5
32
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
5
33
Menten
Milan
1996
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 00
5
34
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 00
5
35
Antunes
Amaro
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 00
5
36
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 00
5
37
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
+ 00
5
38
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
5
39
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 00
5
40
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 00
5
41
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
5
42
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Team EF Education First
+ 00
5
43
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Team Sunweb
+ 00
5
44
Modolo
Sacha
1987
Team EF Education First
+ 00
5
45
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 12
5
46
Villella
Davide
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 12
5
47
Olivier
Daan
1992
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 12
5
48
Schlegel
Michal
1995
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 12
5
49
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
Team Sky
+ 12
5
50
McCarthy
Jay
1992
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 12
5
51
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
+ 16
2
52
Scotson
Miles
1994
BMC Racing Team
+ 16
2
53
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 19
2
54
Verwilst
Aaron
1997
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 19
2
55
Costa
Rui
1986
UAE Team Emirates
+ 19
2
56
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 19
1
57
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 19
1
58
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto - Soudal
+ 19
1
59
Stannard
Ian
1987
Team Sky
+ 19
1
60
Lambrecht
Bjorg
1997
Lotto - Soudal
+ 19
1
61
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
+ 19
62
Cosnefroy
Benoît
1995
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 31
63
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 33
64
Matthews
Michael
1990
Team Sunweb
+ 33
65
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Team Sky
+ 40
66
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 40
67
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
BMC Racing Team
+ 43
68
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 47
69
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
+ 47
70
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Team EF Education First
+ 47
71
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Quick-Step Floors
+ 47
72
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Bahrain - Merida
+ 55
73
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Team EF Education First
+ 57
74
Martinelli
Davide
1993
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:02
75
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:08
76
Tusveld
Martijn
1993
Team Sunweb
+ 01:17
77
Walscheid
Max
1993
Team Sunweb
+ 01:17
78
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:06
79
Doull
Owain
1993
Team Sky
+ 02:57
80
Davies
Scott
1995
Dimension Data
+ 02:57
81
Kennaugh
Peter
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 02:57
82
Farazijn
Maxime
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 02:57
83
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 02:57
84
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 07:41
85
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Bahrain - Merida
+ 08:37
86
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 11:33
87
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Team Sky
+ 11:33
88
Cieslik
Pawel
1986
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 11:33
89
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 11:33
90
Jakobsen
Fabio
1996
Quick-Step Floors
+ 11:33
91
Gougeard
Alexis
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 11:33
92
Tuft
Svein
1977
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 11:33
93
Rota
Lorenzo
1995
Bardiani - CSF
+ 11:56
94
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Dimension Data
+ 14:29
95
Planet
Charles
1993
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 14:29
96
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana Pro Team
+ 14:29
97
Van Gompel
Mathias
1995
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 14:29
98
Van Zyl
Johann
1991
Dimension Data
+ 14:29
99
Magnusson
Kim
1992
Team EF Education First
+ 14:29
100
Simion
Paolo
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 14:29
101
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Dimension Data
+ 14:29
102
Peron
Andrea
1988
Team Novo Nordisk
+ 14:29
103
Bole
Grega
1985
Bahrain - Merida
+ 14:29
104
Shaw
James
1996
Lotto - Soudal
+ 14:29
105
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 14:29
106
Moser
Moreno
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 14:29
107
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:29
108
Dennis
Rohan
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 14:29
109
Albasini
Michael
1980
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 14:29
110
Sisr
Frantisek
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 14:29
111
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 14:29
112
Ganna
Filippo
1996
UAE Team Emirates
+ 14:29
113
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 14:29
DNF
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Minali
Riccardo
1995
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Per
David
1995
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Guardini
Andrea
1989
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Franczak
Pawel
1991
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
DNF
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team EF Education First
DNF
McLay
Daniel
1992
Team EF Education First
DNF
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Tankink
Bram
1978
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF
Wagner
Robert
1983
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF
Brand
Sam
1991
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Calabria
Fabio
1987
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Lozano
David
1988
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Poli
Umberto
1996
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Williams
Christopher
1981
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Team Sky
DNF
Hofstede
Lennard
1994
Team Sunweb
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Frame
Alex
1993
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Trek-Segafredo
Information
Ride London Classic
Great Britain
29th July 2018
1.UWT | 183.0 km