2017 Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (22)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha4t 05' 41"
02Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Orica - Scott00"
03Michael Matthews1990 Australia Team Sunweb00"
04Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac00"
05Wouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac00"
06Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team00"
07Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca00"
08Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe00"
09Rudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale00"
10Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale00"
11Elia Viviani1989 Italy Team Sky00"
12Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Quick-Step Floors00"
13Ben Swift1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates00"
14Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport00"
15Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Wanty-Groupe00"
16Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo00"
17Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
18Jonas Koch1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
19Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec00"
20Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale00"
21Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors00"
22Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team Dimension Data00"
23Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team00"
24Ryan Gibbons1994 South Africa Team Dimension Data00"
25Jonathan Lastra1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA00"
26Simone Ponzi1987 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
27Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo00"
28Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
29Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
30Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
31Rick Zabel1993 Germany Team Katusha00"
32Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo00"
33Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac00"
34André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal00"
35Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Wilier Triestina00"
36Krists Neilands1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Aca00"
37Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors00"
38Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe00"
39Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
40Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
41Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo00"
42Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA00"
43Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo00"
44Julen Amezqueta1993 Spain Wilier Triestina00"
45Matthias Brändle1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo00"
46Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA00"
47Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale00"
48Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team00"
49Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain BMC Racing Team00"
50Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac00"
51Mark Christian1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport00"
52Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb00"
53Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data11"
54Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo14"
55Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - Scott14"
56Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Katusha14"
57Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal14"
58Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - Scott24"
59Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - Scott37"
60Nils Politt1994 Germany Team Katusha37"
61Paul Martens1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo37"
62Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky37"
63Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb59"
64Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb59"
65Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates59"
66Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Team Sky1' 08"
67Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha1' 17"
68Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo1' 19"
69Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors1' 19"
70Roger Kluge1986 Germany Orica - Scott1' 25"
71Marko Kump1988 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates1' 34"
72Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Denmark Team Sunweb1' 45"
73Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - Scott5' 21"
74Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe9' 04"
75Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9' 04"
76Benjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca9' 04"
77Julien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale9' 04"
78Alex Edmondson1993 Australia Orica - Scott9' 04"
79Michal Paluta1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice9' 04"
80Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Great Britain Team Sky9' 04"
81Mirko Trosino1992 Italy Wilier Triestina9' 04"
82Federico Zurlo1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates13' 01"
83Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors13' 10"
84Matthew Brammeier1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport13' 10"
85Leszek Plucinski1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice13' 10"
86Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Spain Israel Cycling Aca13' 10"
87Owain Doull1993 Great Britain Team Sky13' 10"
88William Clarke1985 Australia Cannondale - Drapac13' 10"
89Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe13' 10"
90Fabien Doubey1993 France Wanty-Groupe13' 10"
91Raffaello Bonusi1992 Italy Androni - Sidermec13' 10"
92Josu Zabala López1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13' 10"
93Dylan Page1993 Switzerland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13' 10"
94Lars Boom1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo13' 10"
95Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13' 10"
96Kenny Elissonde1991 France Team Sky13' 10"
97Andrea Palini1989 Italy Androni - Sidermec13' 10"
98Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo13' 10"
99Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal13' 10"
100Mateusz Taciak1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice13' 10"
101Oliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates13' 10"
102Filippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates13' 10"
103Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team Katusha13' 10"
104Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe13' 10"
105Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data17' 18"
106Simone Consonni1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates17' 18"
OOTGediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale
OOTMarco Benfatto1988 Italy Androni - Sidermec
OOTMarco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec
OOTMiles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team
OOTNathan Van Hooydonck1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team
OOTPascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
OOTJan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe
OOTJason Lowndes1994 Australia Israel Cycling Aca
OOTGuy Sagiv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
OOTJames Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal
OOTMaximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors
OOTMads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo
OOTAlberto Cecchin1989 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNFJulien Duval1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMatteo Malucelli1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNFLuca Pacioni1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNFMartyn Irvine1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNFPeter Koning1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport
DNFLars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Aqua Blue Sport
DNFCalvin Watson1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAlberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac
DNFRyan Mullen1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac
DNFPiotr Brozyna1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFRoy Goldstein1993 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNFJasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFJurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFTim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNFPiet Allegaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFDries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFBert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Team Dimension Data
DNFReto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Team Katusha
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFJonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFPhil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb
DNFTom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNFEugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNFWesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe
DNFRobin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNFJakub Mareczko1994 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNFFilippo Pozzato1981 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNFAlex Turrin1992 Italy Wilier Triestina
Info
RacePrudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Nation Great Britain
Distance183 km
DateJuly 30th
Edition2017
Classification1.WT3
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alexander Kristoff

Manager results
1 sylvainm
2 Shut up Legs
3 Second Coming
4 Lanterne Rouge
5 Musician