2014 Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (1)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Adam Blythe1989 Great Britain NFTO4t 39' 52"
02Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Sky00"
03Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Omega Pharma-Quick Step00"
04Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
05Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling03"
06Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura12"
07Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team12"
08Stef Clement1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team12"
09Elia Viviani1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling31"
10Russell Downing1978 Great Britain NFTO31"
11Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team31"
12Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka31"
13Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team31"
14Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert31"
15Kristian House1979 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT31"
16Tijmen Eising1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH31"
17Jack Wilson1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction31"
18Dennis Bakker1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH31"
19Steve Lampier1984 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana31"
20Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Team NetApp - Endura31"
21Markus Eibegger1984 Austria Synergy Baku31"
22Nathan Earle1988 Australia Team Sky31"
23Iker Camaño1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura31"
24Clement Saint-Martin1991 France La Pomme Marseille 1331"
25Thomas Damuseau1989 France Team Giant - Shimano31"
26Matthieu Boulo1989 France Team Raleigh31"
27Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen31"
28Michael James Northey1987 New Zealand Madison - Genesis31"
29Conor Dunne1992 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction31"
30Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Team Sky31"
31Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE31"
32Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert31"
33Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert31"
34Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen31"
35Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura31"
36Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team31"
37Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team43"
38Arthur Van Overberghe1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen47"
39James Lowsley-Williams1992 Great Britain NFTO47"
40Thomas Stewart1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis47"
41Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling51"
42Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling51"
43Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling51"
44Caleb Ewan1994 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE1' 44"
45Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step6' 25"
46Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH6' 25"
47Jan Sokol1990 Austria Synergy Baku6' 25"
48Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano6' 25"
49Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen6' 25"
50Benjamin Giraud1986 France La Pomme Marseille 136' 25"
51Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step6' 25"
52Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling6' 25"
53Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 25"
54Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team6' 25"
55Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE6' 25"
56Thomas Scully1990 New Zealand Madison - Genesis6' 25"
57Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Omega Pharma-Quick Step6' 25"
58Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step6' 25"
59Dale Appleby1986 Great Britain NFTO6' 25"
60Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen6' 25"
61Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert6' 25"
62Brett Lancaster1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE6' 25"
63Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky6' 25"
64Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura6' 25"
65Mark McNally1989 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction6' 25"
66Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky6' 25"
67Richard Handley1990 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT8' 35"
68Chris Opie1987 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT11' 37"
69Yanto Barker1980 Great Britain Team Raleigh11' 37"
70Hugh Wilson1987 Great Britain NFTO11' 37"
71Daniel Westmattelmann1987 Germany Team Kuota11' 37"
72Aaron Gate1990 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction11' 37"
73Alex Peters1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis11' 37"
74Thomas Rostollan1986 France La Pomme Marseille 1311' 37"
75Joshua Hunt1991 Great Britain NFTO11' 37"
76Jonas Ahlstrand1990 Sweden Team Giant - Shimano11' 37"
77Morgan Kneisky1987 France Team Raleigh11' 37"
78Edward Fabian Diaz1994 Colombia Colombia11' 42"
79Tim Vanspeybroeck1991 Belgium Team 3M11' 44"
80Sander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen11' 44"
81Thomas Moses1992 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT11' 44"
82Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step11' 44"
83Jonathan Hivert1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team11' 44"
84Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE15' 40"
85George Harper1992 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana15' 40"
86Youcef Reguigui1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka19' 33"
87Songezo Jim1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka19' 33"
88Thomas Vaubourzeix1989 France La Pomme Marseille 1321' 28"
89Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille 1321' 28"
90Jerome Gilbert1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert21' 28"
91Christopher Latham1994 Great Britain-21' 28"
92Oliver Wood1995 Great Britain-21' 28"
93Christopher Lawless1995 Great Britain-21' 28"
94George Atkins1991 Great Britain Team Raleigh21' 28"
95Brad Morgan1991 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana21' 28"
96Lucas Carstensen1994 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help21' 28"
97Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Rwanda MTN - Qhubeka21' 28"
98Thomas Peterson1986 USA Team Giant - Shimano21' 28"
99Nicholas Dougall1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka21' 28"
100Remco Te Brake1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH21' 28"
101Jelle Wolsink1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH21' 28"
DNFGermain Burton1995 Great Britain-
DNFJake Kelly1995 Great Britain-
DNFRobert-Jon McCarthy1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFRyan Mullen1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFKai Exner1992 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFFabian Fritz1994 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFPatrick Lechner1988 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFMatthias Schnapka1980 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFTimo Schäfer1992 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFLuke Davison1990 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNFJuan Esteban Arango1986 Colombia Colombia
DNFEdwin Avila1989 Colombia Colombia
DNFLeonardo Duque1980 France Colombia
DNFDuber Quintero1990 Colombia Colombia
DNFJuan Pablo Valencia1988 Colombia Colombia
DNFDaniel McLay1992 Great Britain Lotto - Belisol U23
DNFMatthew Holmes1993 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFTobyn Horton1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFNiels Goeree1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNFTsgabu Grmay1991 Ethiopia MTN - Qhubeka
DNFGraham Briggs1983 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT
DNFMichael Cuming1990 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT
DNFMatthew Brammeier1985 Ireland Synergy Baku
DNFDaniel Klemme1991 Germany Synergy Baku
DNFChristoph Schweizer1986 Germany Synergy Baku
DNFMichael Schweizer1983 Germany Synergy Baku
DNFTom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNFEgidijus Juodvalkis1988 Lithuania Team 3M
DNFTimothy Stevens1989 Belgium Team 3M
DNFMelvin Van Zijl1991 Netherlands Team 3M
DNFMichael Vingerling1990 Netherlands Team 3M
DNFSteven Lammertink1993 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNFSea Keong Loh1986 Malaysia Team Giant - Shimano
DNFAndre Benoit1989 Germany Team Kuota
DNFJulian Braun1995 Germany Team Kuota
DNFJoshua Huppertz1994 Germany Team Kuota
DNFFlorian Monreal1986 Germany Team Kuota
DNFGero Walbrül1990 Germany Team Kuota
DNFJustin Jules1986 France La Pomme Marseille 13
DNFJonathan McEvoy1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura
DNFLiam Stones1989 Great Britain Team Raleigh
DNFIan Wilkinson1979 Great Britain Team Raleigh
DNFIan Boswell1991 USA Team Sky
DNFMatt Cronshaw1988 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana
DNFNathan Edmondson1990 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana
DNFRobert Partridge1985 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana
Info
RacePrudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Nation Great Britain
Distance193 km
DateAugust 10th
Edition2014
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Adam Blythe

Manager results
1 El Quindío
2 Wevelgem TestTeam
3 Team Cataclysm
4 Ruvu
5 The Chosen Ones
5 Team Stappmett