2013 Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr 5t 07' 43"
02 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 00"
03 Yannick Martinez 1988 France La Pomme Marseille 00"
04 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 00"
05 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
06 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura 00"
07 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 00"
08 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 00"
09 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky ProCycling 00"
10 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 00"
11 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 00"
12 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
13 Daniel Barry 1988 New Zealand Node 4 - Giordana Racing 00"
14 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain - 00"
15 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ.fr 00"
16 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain - 00"
16 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
18 Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain Team UK Youth 00"
19 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain Team UK Youth 00"
20 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 00"
21 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
22 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Sojasun 00"
23 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 00"
24 Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team Argos - Shimano 00"
25 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano 00"
26 Roman Van Uden 1988 New Zealand Node 4 - Giordana Racing 00"
27 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
28 Michael James Northey 1987 New Zealand Node 4 - Giordana Racing 00"
29 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
30 Clinton Avery 1987 New Zealand Champion System 00"
31 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Germany Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00"
32 Andrew Tennant 1987 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 00"
33 Niels Wytinck 1991 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 00"
34 Thomas Stewart 1990 Great Britain Team Raleigh 00"
35 Evan Oliphant 1982 Great Britain Team Raleigh 00"
36 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Champion System 00"
37 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
38 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal La Pomme Marseille 00"
39 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr 00"
40 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
41 Joseph Perrett 1991 Great Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 00"
42 Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 00"
43 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 00"
44 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT 00"
45 Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
46 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 00"
47 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction 00"
48 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
49 Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain Team UK Youth 00"
50 Steve Lampier 1984 Great Britain Node 4 - Giordana Racing 00"
51 Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain - 00"
52 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland Team UK Youth 00"
53 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00"
54 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction 00"
55 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr 00"
56 Dean Downing 1975 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 00"
57 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Team Raleigh 00"
58 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Argos - Shimano 00"
59 Wouter Sybrandy 1985 Netherlands Team IG - Sigma Sport 00"
60 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 00"
61 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Sojasun 00"
62 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Champion System 00"
63 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
64 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 00"
65 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
66 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
67 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 00"
68 Richard Handley 1990 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT 00"
69 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 00"
70 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Sojasun 00"
71 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain - 00"
72 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 00"
73 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
74 Peter Hawkins 1985 Ireland Team IG - Sigma Sport 00"
75 William Clarke 1985 Australia Team Argos - Shimano 00"
76 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
77 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Sky ProCycling 00"
78 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 00"
79 Shem Rodger 1988 New Zealand Node 4 - Giordana Racing 00"
80 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Team Raleigh 00"
81 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling 00"
82 Sam Harrison 1992 Great Britain - 00"
83 Patrick Lane 1991 Australia Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00"
84 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
85 Reidar Borgersen 1980 Norway Joker Merida 00"
86 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp 00"
87 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 00"
88 Liam Holohan 1988 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 00"
89 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Team Raleigh 00"
90 Thomas Rostollan 1986 France La Pomme Marseille 00"
91 Paul Poux 1984 France Sojasun 00"
92 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France La Pomme Marseille 00"
93 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ.fr 00"
94 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling 00"
95 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
96 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France La Pomme Marseille 00"
97 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 24"
98 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 27"
99 Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 32"
100 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp 35"
101 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 1' 06"
102 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 06"
103 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2' 21"
104 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2' 21"
105 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 21"
106 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 2' 21"
107 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr 7' 35"
108 Rony Martias 1980 France Sojasun 7' 35"
109 Niklas Gustavsson 1989 Sweden Team UK Youth 7' 35"
110 Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team 7' 50"
111 Adrian Gjølberg 1989 Norway Joker Merida 9' 19"
112 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Merida 9' 19"
113 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9' 19"
114 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 9' 19"
115 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 New Zealand Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9' 19"
116 Dan Craven 1983 Namibia Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9' 19"
117 Michael Cuming 1990 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT 9' 19"
118 Jack Pullar 1989 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 9' 19"
119 Zachary Bell 1982 Canada Champion System 9' 19"
120 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand Team Raleigh 9' 19"
121 Jonathan Mould 1991 Great Britain Team UK Youth 9' 19"
122 Edvin Wilson 1989 Sweden Joker Merida 9' 19"
123 Ben Greenwood 1984 Great Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 9' 19"
124 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Cannondale Pro Cycling 9' 19"
125 Peter Williams 1986 Great Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 9' 19"
126 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 9' 19"
127 Christopher Jennings 1992 South Africa La Pomme Marseille 9' 19"
128 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 9' 19"
129 Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Norway Joker Merida 9' 19"
130 James Moss 1985 Great Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 9' 19"
131 Glenn O'Shea 1989 Australia An Post - Chainreaction 9' 19"
DNS Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain -
DNF Kieran Frend 1989 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alphonse Vermote 1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Champion System
DNF Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp
DNF James Williamson 1989 New Zealand Node 4 - Giordana Racing
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Luke Grivell-Mellor 1993 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT
DNF James McCallum 1979 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Elliott Porter 1991 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Sojasun
DNF Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RacePrudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Nation Great Britain
Distance 220.5 km
DateAugust 4th
Edition2013
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 Alberto Contador
2 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
3 Snickabos
4 Jømmla As
5 Erythropoietin