2018 Arctic Race of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling 04:20:2403+ 04
02 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0006+ 32
03 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 0002+ 03
04 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0004+ 19
05 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 000108:10:34
06 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0008+ 34
07 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 0010+ 34
08 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0011+ 34
09 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0009+ 34
10 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0007+ 33
11 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0012+ 39
12 Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team + 1805+ 23
13 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 1846+ 07:08
14 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 1813+ 52
15 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Development + 01:1323+ 01:47
16 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 01:1325+ 01:49
17 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:1315+ 01:18
18 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:1319+ 01:32
19 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 01:1321+ 01:37
20 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1337+ 03:50
21 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 01:1314+ 01:11
22 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:1333+ 02:48
23 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1380+ 18:52
24 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 01:1316+ 01:22
25 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1330+ 02:27
26 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data + 01:1349+ 08:03
27 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Icopal + 01:1332+ 02:42
28 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 01:1318+ 01:27
29 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:1324+ 01:47
30 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:1331+ 02:39
31 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:1322+ 01:37
32 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1338+ 04:08
33 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:1329+ 02:09
34 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 01:1343+ 05:29
35 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 01:1320+ 01:35
36 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 01:1326+ 01:49
37 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:1335+ 03:32
38 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1317+ 01:22
39 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:1327+ 01:52
40 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:1328+ 01:52
41 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:1844+ 05:58
42 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:2234+ 03:01
43 Adam Toupalik 1996 Corendon - Circus + 02:2239+ 04:19
44 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:2281+ 20:01
45 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:2248+ 07:29
46 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 02:4947+ 07:08
47 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:4940+ 04:34
48 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 02:4936+ 03:35
49 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 02:4950+ 08:49
50 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:4945+ 06:48
51 Conor Swift 1995 Dimension Data + 02:4942+ 04:43
52 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:4941+ 04:42
53 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 05:4151+ 09:57
54 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 14:1578+ 18:43
55 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 14:1558+ 14:54
56 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:1565+ 16:09
57 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:1566+ 16:09
58 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development + 14:1570+ 18:27
59 Tom Wirtgen 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:1588+ 21:22
60 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Development + 14:1571+ 18:27
61 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 14:1574+ 18:31
62 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 14:1553+ 14:31
63 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:15104+ 31:54
64 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Development + 14:1559+ 14:54
65 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:1583+ 21:05
66 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 14:1567+ 16:09
67 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 14:1572+ 18:27
68 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:1582+ 21:03
69 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 14:15101+ 28:00
70 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal + 14:1584+ 21:05
71 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 14:1555+ 14:49
72 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:1575+ 18:31
73 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 14:1560+ 14:54
74 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:1573+ 18:27
75 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:15105+ 31:54
76 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 14:1585+ 21:05
77 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 14:1563+ 15:18
78 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:1561+ 14:58
79 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 14:1554+ 14:44
80 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:1552+ 14:24
81 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:1586+ 21:05
82 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:1576+ 18:34
83 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 14:1569+ 18:14
84 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development + 14:1557+ 14:49
85 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 14:1562+ 15:11
86 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 14:1587+ 21:05
87 Kenny Molly 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:1556+ 14:49
88 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal + 14:1568+ 17:08
89 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 14:1564+ 16:00
90 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 14:1577+ 18:34
91 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:3089+ 21:26
92 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:3079+ 18:52
93 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 18:3093+ 24:01
94 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 18:3095+ 25:20
95 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 18:3094+ 24:01
96 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 18:3090+ 21:48
97 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 21:52100+ 27:37
98 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 21:5891+ 22:37
99 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 22:04106+ 39:43
100 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 22:04103+ 29:16
101 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:0498+ 26:19
102 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:04107+ 39:43
103 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Development + 22:04108+ 40:41
104 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 22:0492+ 22:50
105 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:0496+ 25:57
106 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22:0497+ 26:03
107 Alexander Evans 1997 BMC Racing Team + 22:0499+ 26:20
108 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 22:04102+ 28:54
DNS Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Gustav Höög 1995 Team Coop 999
DNF Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Arctic Race of Norway
Nation Norway
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 195 km
StartTana
FinishKjøllefjord
DateAugust 17th (2018)
Leader S.Chernetski
Youth M.Hoelgaard
Points S.Chernetski
Mountain S.Lunke
Combative J.Fuglsang

Colin Joyce

Manager results

1 The Chosen Ones
2 K92-Team Neverland
3 Trek Gennie
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 CT Glory