2018 Arctic Race of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 03:50:190103:50:09
02 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 04
03 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0003+ 06
04 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Joker Icopal + 0005+ 10
05 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 0006+ 10
06 Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0004+ 09
07 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0007+ 10
08 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0008+ 10
09 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0509+ 15
10 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 0510+ 15
11 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 0711+ 17
12 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1012+ 20
13 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1013+ 20
14 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 1314+ 23
15 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1516+ 25
16 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 1517+ 25
17 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1518+ 25
18 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 1515+ 23
19 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Joker Icopal + 2019+ 30
20 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 2521+ 35
21 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2522+ 35
22 Kenny Molly 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 2523+ 35
23 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 2524+ 35
24 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 2525+ 35
25 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Joker Icopal + 2526+ 35
26 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development + 2527+ 35
27 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 2528+ 35
28 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 2520+ 34
29 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Development + 2529+ 35
30 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 2530+ 35
31 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 3032+ 40
32 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Development + 3033+ 40
33 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 3034+ 40
34 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 3035+ 40
35 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 3036+ 40
36 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 3031+ 37
37 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 3037+ 40
38 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 3038+ 40
39 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3039+ 40
40 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 3040+ 40
41 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3041+ 40
42 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3742+ 44
43 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 3743+ 47
44 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 3744+ 47
45 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 4745+ 57
46 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 4746+ 57
47 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 5447+ 01:04
48 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:0548+ 01:15
49 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:1749+ 01:27
50 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Icopal + 01:2050+ 01:30
51 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:2651+ 01:36
52 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 01:3652+ 01:46
53 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:3653+ 01:46
54 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 01:4555+ 01:55
55 Conor Swift 1995 Dimension Data + 01:4556+ 01:55
56 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:4554+ 01:54
57 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:4557+ 01:55
58 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:4558+ 01:55
59 Gustav Höög 1995 Team Coop + 01:4559+ 01:55
60 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4860+ 01:58
61 Adam Toupalik 1996 Corendon - Circus + 01:4861+ 01:58
62 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:1062+ 02:20
63 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:2863+ 02:38
64 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:4664+ 02:56
65 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:4765+ 02:57
66 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal + 02:4766+ 02:57
67 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 03:0967+ 03:19
68 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:4668+ 03:54
69 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:5069+ 04:00
70 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:5070+ 04:00
71 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 03:5071+ 04:00
72 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development + 04:0372+ 04:13
73 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:0373+ 04:13
74 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 04:0374+ 04:13
75 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Development + 04:0375+ 04:13
76 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:0676+ 04:16
77 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:0777+ 04:17
78 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 04:0778+ 04:17
79 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 04:0779+ 04:17
80 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 04:0780+ 04:17
81 Alexander Evans 1997 BMC Racing Team + 04:0781+ 04:17
82 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 04:1082+ 04:20
83 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 04:1083+ 04:20
84 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:1084+ 04:20
85 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 04:1985+ 04:29
86 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:3186+ 04:41
87 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:5887+ 05:08
88 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 05:2288+ 05:32
89 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 05:2289+ 05:32
90 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 05:3690+ 05:46
91 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 05:5191+ 06:01
92 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:4192+ 06:49
93 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:4193+ 06:51
94 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal + 06:4194+ 06:51
95 Kent Main 1996 Dimension Data + 06:4195+ 06:51
96 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:4196+ 06:51
97 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 06:4197+ 06:51
98 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 06:4198+ 06:51
99 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:4199+ 06:51
100 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 06:41100+ 06:51
101 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 06:41101+ 06:51
102 Tom Wirtgen 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:58102+ 07:08
103 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:03103+ 07:13
104 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 10:47104+ 10:57
105 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 13:36105+ 13:46
106 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:30106+ 17:40
107 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:30107+ 17:40
108 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:30108+ 17:40
109 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17:30109+ 17:40
110 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17:30110+ 17:40
111 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:30111+ 17:40
112 Sindre Kulset 1998 Uno-X Development + 18:28112+ 18:38
113 Boris Vallee 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:25113+ 25:32

Info

Race Arctic Race of Norway
Nation Norway
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 184 km
StartVadsø
FinishKirkenes
DateAugust 16th (2018)
Leader M.Van Der Poel
Youth M.Van Der Poel
Points M.Van Der Poel
Mountain A.Skaarseth
Combative B.De Backer

Mathieu Van Der Poel

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 Trek Gennie
3 BMC
4 Second Coming
5 Youretheonethatiwant