Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Arctic Race of Norway
UCI, Stage race, 10th -13th August 2017, Norway
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
Aqua Blue Sport
Astana
BMC Racing
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Cofidis
Coop
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Dimension Data
Direct Énergie
Fortuneo - Oscaro
Gazprom-RusVelo
Joker Icopal
Katusha-Alpecin
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Novo Nordisk
Sparebanken Sør
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Sunweb
Team FixIT.no
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing
15:56:15
02
Pacher
Quentin
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 45
03
Ghebreigzabhier
Amanuel
1994
Dimension Data
+ 55
04
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 59
05
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 01:01
06
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Sunweb
+ 01:01
07
Kaczmarek
Jakub
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 01:01
08
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Direct Énergie
+ 01:09
09
Hoelgaard
Markus
1994
Joker Icopal
+ 01:12
10
Godon
Dorian
1996
Cofidis
+ 01:13
11
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:21
12
Bonnamour
Franck
1995
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 01:38
13
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 01:57
14
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 03:09
15
Skaarseth
Anders
1995
Joker Icopal
+ 03:14
16
Paluta
Michal
1995
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
+ 03:37
17
O'Connor
Ben
1995
Dimension Data
+ 03:55
18
Trondsen
Trond Håkon
1994
Sparebanken Sør
+ 03:57
19
Deltombe
Kevin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 04:39
20
Kanter
Max
1997
Sunweb
+ 05:04
21
Gerts
Floris
1992
BMC Racing
+ 05:21
22
Vangstad
Andreas
1992
Sparebanken Sør
+ 05:47
23
Planet
Charles
1993
Novo Nordisk
+ 06:00
24
Watson
Calvin
1993
Aqua Blue Sport
+ 07:18
25
Dahl
Herman
1993
Sparebanken Sør
+ 07:53
26
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Joker Icopal
+ 08:14
27
Lukkedal
Øivind
1994
Coop
+ 08:19
28
Rybalkin
Aleksey
1993
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 08:29
29
Dlamini
Nicholas
1995
Dimension Data
+ 08:52
30
Couanon
Jonathan
1997
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 09:28
31
Tiller
Rasmus
1996
Joker Icopal
+ 10:01
32
Cardis
Romain
1992
Direct Énergie
+ 11:57
33
Chetout
Loic
1992
Cofidis
+ 12:13
34
Blålid
Marius
1993
Team FixIT.no
+ 12:50
35
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Astana
+ 13:55
36
Rohde
Leon
1995
Sunweb
+ 14:40
37
Aalrust
Håkon
1998
Coop
+ 15:18
38
Manninen
Matti
1992
Team FixIT.no
+ 22:17
39
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 23:39
40
Øverland
Bjørnar Vevatne
1995
Team FixIT.no
+ 24:32
41
Kirsch
Alex
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 25:29
42
Austevoll
Ole Andre
1994
Coop
+ 26:39
43
Welten
Bram
1997
BMC Racing
+ 29:10
44
Nishimura
Hiroki
1994
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 33:42
45
Bruland
Eirik
1995
Sparebanken Sør
+ 34:23
46
Breivold
Jon Sæverås
1995
Team FixIT.no
+ 36:32
47
Molly
Kenny
1996
Fortuneo - Oscaro
+ 39:07
Information
Arctic Race of Norway
Norway
10th -13th August 2017
2.HC