Next manager: Poitou (22/08 12:20)

2017 Arctic Race of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alexander Kristoff1987 Team Katusha04:14:2003+ 03
02 Hugo Hofstetter1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0076+ 05:21
03 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0002+ 02
04 Robin Stenuit1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0079+ 05:27
05 Adrien Petit1990 Direct Energie+ 0081+ 05:27
06 Kristoffer Halvorsen1996 Joker Icopal+ 0029+ 31
07 Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0099+ 08:53
08 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0008+ 13
09 Roy Jans1990 WB Veranclassic+ 0080+ 05:27
10 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0007+ 13
11 August Jensen1991 Team Coop+ 0004+ 07
12 Michal Paluta1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0025+ 23
13 Herman Dahl1993 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0061+ 02:34
14 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00110+ 16:43
15 Jarl Salomein1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0062+ 02:34
16 Daniel McLay1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0091+ 06:47
17 Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Joker Icopal+ 0009+ 13
18 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0010+ 13
19 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier1994 Team Dimension Data+ 0018+ 19
20 Andreas Vangstad1992 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0011+ 13
21 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 0032+ 45
22 Romain Cardis1992 Direct Energie+ 0068+ 04:08
23 Zico Waeytens1991 Team Sunweb+ 0019+ 19
24 Fabien Grellier1994 Direct Energie+ 0012+ 13
25 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0033+ 45
26 Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 0027+ 25
27 Nicholas Dlamini1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0049+ 01:54
28 Bernhard Eisel1981 Team Dimension Data+ 0077+ 05:23
29 Kevin Deltombe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0048+ 01:54
30 Jonas Koch1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0016+ 17
31 Simone Ponzi1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0056+ 02:23
32 Jonathan Couanon1997 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0057+ 02:23
33 Max Kanter1997 Team Sunweb+ 0050+ 01:54
34 Lawrence Naesen1992 WB Veranclassic+ 0041+ 01:33
35 Yoann Offredo1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0058+ 02:23
36 Matti Breschel1984 Astana Pro Team+ 0021+ 19
37 Krister Hagen1989 Team Coop+ 0020+ 19
38 Christophe Masson1985 WB Veranclassic+ 0063+ 02:51
39 Eirik Bruland1995 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 00111+ 16:43
40 Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Joker Icopal+ 0013+ 13
41 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 0022+ 19
42 Matthew Brammeier1985 Aqua Blue Sport+ 00101+ 09:03
43 Marius Blålid1993 Team FixIT.no+ 0064+ 02:53
44 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 000107:50:13
45 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0034+ 45
46 Leon Rohde1995 Team Sunweb+ 0051+ 01:54
47 Bert De Backer1984 Team Sunweb+ 0073+ 04:28
48 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 0017+ 17
49 Olivier Pardini1985 WB Veranclassic+ 0014+ 13
50 Michael Mørkøv1985 Team Katusha+ 00102+ 09:03
51 Brecht Dhaene1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0030+ 31
52 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0067+ 03:24
53 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0090+ 06:34
54 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0024+ 19
55 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0028+ 25
56 Franck Bonnamour1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0023+ 19
57 Michel Kreder1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0005+ 11
58 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0035+ 45
59 Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team+ 0015+ 16
60 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 0046+ 01:43
61 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0042+ 01:33
62 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0036+ 45
63 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0043+ 01:33
64 Matti Manninen1992 Team FixIT.no+ 0069+ 04:08
65 Øivind Lukkedal1994 Team Coop+ 0078+ 05:24
66 Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0082+ 05:27
67 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0065+ 02:53
68 Anders Skaarseth1995 Joker Icopal+ 0031+ 31
69 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0037+ 45
70 Markus Hoelgaard1994 Joker Icopal+ 0006+ 12
71 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0052+ 01:54
72 Leszek Plucinski1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0038+ 45
73 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0053+ 01:54
74 Jaco Venter1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0044+ 01:33
75 Håkon Lunder Aalrust1998 Team Coop+ 0074+ 04:28
76 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0047+ 01:45
77 Simone Antonini1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0059+ 02:23
78 Jon Sæverås Breivold1995 Team FixIT.no+ 00112+ 16:43
79 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0054+ 01:54
80 Ole Andre Austevoll1994 Team Coop+ 0083+ 05:27
81 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 0039+ 45
82 Rasmus Tiller1996 Joker Icopal+ 0055+ 01:54
83 Antonie Duchesne1991 Direct Energie+ 0045+ 01:33
84 Arnold Jeannesson1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0060+ 02:23
85 Martyn Irvine1985 Aqua Blue Sport+ 00113+ 16:43
86 Kenny De Ketele1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 00114+ 16:43
87 Håvard Blikra1991 Team Coop+ 00115+ 16:43
88 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 00116+ 16:43
89 Reto Hollenstein1985 Team Katusha+ 0084+ 05:27
90 Boris Vallee1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 00117+ 17:22
91 Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0026+ 23
92 Tony Hurel1987 Direct Energie+ 1372+ 04:21
93 Michael Van Staeyen1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1685+ 05:41
94 Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Team Katusha+ 1940+ 01:24
95 Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 4388+ 06:10
96 Karl Patrick Lauk1997 Astana Pro Team+ 5689+ 06:23
97 Alex Kirsch1992 WB Veranclassic+ 01:00118+ 17:43
98 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 01:18119+ 18:01
99 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:1875+ 04:33
100 Kenny Molly1996 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:28120+ 18:11
101 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:28100+ 08:54
102 Tom De Vriendt1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:2893+ 06:53
103 Mathias Skjold1996 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 02:4497+ 08:11
104 Ludvik Holstad1998 Team Sparebanken Sør+ 02:4496+ 08:11
105 Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Team FixIT.no+ 02:4470+ 04:17
106 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland1995 Team FixIT.no+ 02:4492+ 06:52
107 Joan Bou Company1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 02:4471+ 04:17
108 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 02:4495+ 08:05
109 Dimitri Claeys1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:4466+ 03:23
110 Damiano Cunego1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 02:5886+ 05:51
111 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 03:3798+ 08:49
112 Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Team Katusha+ 05:29121+ 22:12
113 Rein Taaramäe1987 Team Katusha+ 05:29105+ 10:56
114 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 05:29107+ 10:56
115 Nikolay Mihaylov1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 05:29106+ 10:56
116 Bram Welten1997 BMC Racing Team+ 05:3494+ 07:07
117 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 05:3487+ 06:05
118 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 05:34104+ 09:58
119 Hiroki Nishimura1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 05:34108+ 11:01
120 Jonathan Hivert1985 Direct Energie+ 05:34122+ 22:17
121 Erwann Corbel1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 08:55103+ 09:39
122 Elias Angel Spikseth1990 Team FixIT.no+ 08:55109+ 15:54

Info

Race Arctic Race of Norway
Nation Norway
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 184.5 km
StartSjøvegan
FinishBardufoss
DateAugust 11th (2017)
Leader D.Teuns
Youth D.Teuns
Points A.Pasqualon
Mountain B.Eisel
Combative D.Claeys

Nr.1 Alexander Kristoff

Manager results

1 Bjorn
2 Talentscout
3 Team-G
4 IJsselmuiden
5 Huntaz