2013 Arctic Race of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team 16t 09' 34"
02 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 09"
03 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 10"
04 Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar 16"
05 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 19"
06 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26"
07 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha Team 27"
08 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 28"
09 Magnus Børresen 1988 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team 28"
10 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 30"
11 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar 31"
12 Fabien Bacquet 1986 France BigMat - Auber 93 32"
13 Jo Kogstad Ringheim 1991 Norway Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. 33"
14 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France BigMat - Auber 93 33"
15 Håvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley 33"
16 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 33"
17 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Champion System 33"
18 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 33"
19 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. 33"
20 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33"
21 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 33"
22 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley 36"
23 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Champion System 38"
24 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 38"
25 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 38"
26 August Jensen 1991 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley 39"
27 Florent Barle 1986 France Cofidis 40"
28 Håkon Frengstad Berger 1992 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look 40"
29 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Cofidis 40"
30 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 40"
31 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team 42"
32 Filip Eidsheim 1990 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley 42"
33 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 42"
34 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 46"
35 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Merida 46"
36 Øystein Stake Laengen 1989 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team 46"
37 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team PlussBank 46"
38 Oddbjørn Andersen 1990 Norway Frøy - Bianchi 46"
39 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 48"
40 Michael Olsson 1986 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. 50"
41 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look 50"
42 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 51"
43 Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Norway Joker Merida 51"
44 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano 51"
45 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Team PlussBank 51"
46 Kristian Dyrnes 1992 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley 51"
47 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Crelan - Euphony 51"
48 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look 51"
49 Thomas Larsen 1994 Norway Team PlussBank 51"
50 Klaas Sys 1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 51"
51 Flavien Dassonville 1991 France BigMat - Auber 93 51"
52 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 58"
53 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia Katusha Team 58"
54 Andreas Erland 1992 Norway Team PlussBank 59"
55 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team 59"
56 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 59"
57 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 1' 03"
58 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway Team PlussBank 1' 10"
59 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 10"
60 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 10"
61 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano 1' 13"
62 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 1' 13"
63 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 1' 13"
64 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 13"
65 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley 1' 13"
66 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Accent Jobs - Wanty 1' 32"
67 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 38"
68 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura 2' 02"
69 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany BMC Racing Team 2' 04"
70 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 2' 33"
71 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 38"
72 Jon Einar Bergsland 1981 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team 2' 52"
73 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Cofidis 2' 58"
74 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 3' 12"
75 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Cofidis 3' 16"
76 Sondre Linstad-Hurum 1988 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team 3' 33"
77 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3' 34"
78 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 3' 34"
79 Andreas Landa 1988 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team 3' 34"
80 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Katusha Team 3' 45"
81 Zachary Bell 1982 Canada Champion System 4' 00"
82 Jerome Gilbert 1984 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 4' 26"
83 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 5' 19"
84 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Argos - Shimano 5' 50"
85 Reidar Borgersen 1980 Norway Joker Merida 6' 44"
86 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 6' 44"
87 Phan Åge Haugård 1992 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team 6' 44"
88 Clinton Avery 1987 New Zealand Champion System 7' 03"
89 Tord Sundhagen 1987 Norway Frøy - Bianchi 7' 03"
90 Elias Angel Spikseth 1990 Norway Frøy - Bianchi 7' 03"
91 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team PlussBank 7' 03"
92 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team 7' 03"
93 Romain Bacon 1990 France BigMat - Auber 93 7' 03"
94 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 7' 03"
95 Philip Lindau 1991 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. 7' 03"
96 Stian Remme 1982 Norway Joker Merida 8' 39"
97 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9' 54"
98 Sindre Eid Hermansen 1993 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look 11' 33"
99 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 11' 35"
100 Christian Bertilsson 1991 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. 18' 19"
101 Christer Jensen 1990 Norway Joker Merida 18' 30"
102 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 18' 36"
103 Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System 18' 49"
104 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar 19' 23"
105 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Norway Frøy - Bianchi 21' 12"
106 Yannis Yssaad 1993 France BigMat - Auber 93 21' 13"
107 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar 21' 22"
108 Benoit Drujon 1985 France BigMat - Auber 93 22' 23"
109 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team 26' 46"
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Champion System
DNF Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Etixx - iHNed CT
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Norway Frøy - Bianchi
DNF Halvor Tandrevold 1992 Norway Frøy - Bianchi
DNF Edvin Wilson 1989 Sweden Joker Merida
DNF Thomas Nesset Brahushi 1993 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look
DNF Marius Andre Hafsås 1991 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look
DNF Robert Pölder 1991 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.

Info

RaceArctic Race of Norway
Nation Norway
DateAugust 8th-11th
Edition2013
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Thor Hushovd

Manager results

1 Team sky
2 Snickabos
3 Second Coming
4 kopvandewedstrijd
5 Il Piccolo Partykjepps