2013 Arctic Race of Norway

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Thor Hushovd1978 Norway BMC Racing Team16t 09' 34"
02Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM09"
03Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano10"
04Tony Hurel1987 France Team Europcar16"
05Paul Martens1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team19"
06Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise26"
07Marco Haller1991 Austria Katusha Team27"
08Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony28"
09Magnus Børresen1988 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team28"
10Barry Markus1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM30"
11Bryan Nauleau1988 France Team Europcar31"
12Fabien Bacquet1986 France BigMat - Auber 9332"
13Jo Kogstad Ringheim1991 Norway Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.33"
14Mathieu Drujon1983 France BigMat - Auber 9333"
15Håvard Blikra1991 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley33"
16Davy Commeyne1980 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty33"
17Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Champion System33"
18Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Crelan - Euphony33"
19Fredrik Ludvigsson1994 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.33"
20Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise33"
21Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty33"
22Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley36"
23Matthias Friedemann1984 Germany Champion System38"
24Gilles Devillers1985 Belgium Crelan - Euphony38"
25Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty38"
26August Jensen1991 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley39"
27Florent Barle1986 France Cofidis40"
28Håkon Frengstad Berger1992 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look40"
29Arnaud Labbe1976 France Cofidis40"
30Stijn Neirynck1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise40"
31Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Katusha Team42"
32Filip Eidsheim1990 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley42"
33Sander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise42"
34Angelo Tulik1990 France Team Europcar46"
35Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Norway Joker Merida46"
36Øystein Stake Laengen1989 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team46"
37Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Norway Team PlussBank46"
38Oddbjørn Andersen1990 Norway Frøy - Bianchi46"
39Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team48"
40Michael Olsson1986 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.50"
41Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look50"
42Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise51"
43Vegard Robinson Bugge1989 Norway Joker Merida51"
44Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano51"
45Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Norway Team PlussBank51"
46Kristian Dyrnes1992 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley51"
47Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Crelan - Euphony51"
48Øivind Lukkedal1994 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look51"
49Thomas Larsen1994 Norway Team PlussBank51"
50Klaas Sys1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony51"
51Flavien Dassonville1991 France BigMat - Auber 9351"
52Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura58"
53Timofey Kritskiy1987 Russia Katusha Team58"
54Andreas Erland1992 Norway Team PlussBank59"
55Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Katusha Team59"
56Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM59"
57Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura1' 03"
58Sondre Holst Enger1993 Norway Team PlussBank1' 10"
59Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team1' 10"
60Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM1' 10"
61Jonas Ahlstrand1990 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano1' 13"
62Ralf Matzka1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura1' 13"
63Markus Eichler1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura1' 13"
64Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team1' 13"
65Fredrik Strand Galta1992 Norway Team Øster Hus - Ridley1' 13"
66Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Accent Jobs - Wanty1' 32"
67Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM1' 38"
68Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura2' 02"
69Dominik Nerz1989 Germany BMC Racing Team2' 04"
70Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty2' 33"
71Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 38"
72Jon Einar Bergsland1981 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team2' 52"
73Jan Ghyselinck1988 Belgium Cofidis2' 58"
74Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team3' 12"
75Edwig Cammaerts1987 Belgium Cofidis3' 16"
76Sondre Linstad-Hurum1988 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team3' 33"
77Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team3' 34"
78Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony3' 34"
79Andreas Landa1988 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team3' 34"
80Maxim Belkov1985 Russia Katusha Team3' 45"
81Zachary Bell1982 Canada Champion System4' 00"
82Jerome Gilbert1984 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty4' 26"
83Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano5' 19"
84Thierry Hupond1984 France Team Argos - Shimano5' 50"
85Reidar Borgersen1980 Norway Joker Merida6' 44"
86Wouter Mol1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM6' 44"
87Phan Åge Haugård1992 Norway Oneco - Trek Cycling Team6' 44"
88Clinton Avery1987 New Zealand Champion System7' 03"
89Tord Sundhagen1987 Norway Frøy - Bianchi7' 03"
90Elias Angel Spikseth1990 Norway Frøy - Bianchi7' 03"
91Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team PlussBank7' 03"
92Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team7' 03"
93Romain Bacon1990 France BigMat - Auber 937' 03"
94Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano7' 03"
95Philip Lindau1991 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.7' 03"
96Stian Remme1982 Norway Joker Merida8' 39"
97Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team9' 54"
98Sindre Eid Hermansen1993 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look11' 33"
99Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar11' 35"
100Christian Bertilsson1991 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.18' 19"
101Christer Jensen1990 Norway Joker Merida18' 30"
102Russell Downing1978 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura18' 36"
103Mart Ojavee1981 Estonia Champion System18' 49"
104Sébastien Turgot1984 France Team Europcar19' 23"
105Trond Håkon Trondsen1994 Norway Frøy - Bianchi21' 12"
106Yannis Yssaad1993 France BigMat - Auber 9321' 13"
107Sébastien Chavanel1981 France Team Europcar21' 22"
108Benoit Drujon1985 France BigMat - Auber 9322' 23"
109Adam Blythe1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team26' 46"
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFKin San Wu1985 Hong Kong Champion System
DNFGert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNFLouis Verhelst1990 Belgium Etixx - iHNed CT
DNFHenrik Evensen1994 Norway Frøy - Bianchi
DNFHalvor Tandrevold1992 Norway Frøy - Bianchi
DNFEdvin Wilson1989 Sweden Joker Merida
DNFThomas Nesset Brahushi1993 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look
DNFMarius Andre Hafsås1991 Norway RingeriksKraft - Look
DNFRobert Pölder1991 Sweden Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
Info
RaceArctic Race of Norway
Nation Norway
DateAugust 8th-11th
Edition2013
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Thor Hushovd

Manager results
1 Team sky
2 Snickabos
3 Second Coming
4 kopvandewedstrijd
5 Il Piccolo Partykjepps