FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Arctic Race of Norway
UCI, Stage race, 10th -13th August 2017, Norway
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
Aqua Blue Sport
Astana
BMC Racing
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Cofidis
Coop
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Dimension Data
Direct Énergie
Fortuneo - Oscaro
Gazprom-RusVelo
Joker Icopal
Katusha-Alpecin
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Novo Nordisk
Sparebanken Sør
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Sunweb
Team FixIT.no
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing
43
02
Jensen
August
1991
Coop
27
03
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Katusha-Alpecin
23
04
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21
05
Pardini
Olivier
1985
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
13
06
Chetout
Loic
1992
Cofidis
12
07
Kreder
Michel
1987
Aqua Blue Sport
11
08
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana
10
09
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10
10
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Cofidis
9
11
Godon
Dorian
1996
Cofidis
9
12
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
Katusha-Alpecin
9
13
Pacher
Quentin
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
8
14
Hoem
Bjørn Tore
1991
Joker Icopal
8
15
Hagen
Carl Fredrik
1991
Joker Icopal
8
16
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Astana
6
17
Diaz
Daniel
1989
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
6
18
Hoelgaard
Markus
1994
Joker Icopal
6
19
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
6
20
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
6
21
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Joker Icopal
5
22
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana
4
23
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Katusha-Alpecin
4
24
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
4
25
Zakharov
Artyom
1991
Astana
3
26
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
3
27
Lukkedal
Øivind
1994
Coop
3
28
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
2
29
Masson
Christophe
1985
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
2
30
Tiller
Rasmus
1996
Joker Icopal
2
31
Jans
Roy
1990
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
2
32
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Gazprom-RusVelo
2
33
Ghebreigzabhier
Amanuel
1994
Dimension Data
1
34
Kaczmarek
Jakub
1993
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
35
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Direct Énergie
1
36
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing
1
37
Corbel
Erwann
1991
Fortuneo - Oscaro
1
38
Austevoll
Ole Andre
1994
Coop
1
Information
Arctic Race of Norway
Norway
10th -13th August 2017
2.HC