2018 Sibiu Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 8.Jul 20:07) Comments (1)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Androni Giocattoli

1 Ballerini, Davide1994
2 Vendrame, Andrea1994
3 Sosa, Ivan Ramiro1997
4 Frapporti, Mattia1994
5 Bisolti, Alessandro1985

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

11 Kurek, Adrian1988
12 Gradek, Kamil1990
13 Taciak, Mateusz1984
14 Sisr, Frantisek1993
15 Antunes, Amaro1990
16 Franczak, Pawel1991

Gazprom - RusVelo

21 Firsanov, Sergey1982
22 Vlasov, Aleksander1996
23 Kobernyak, Evgeny1995
24 Rybalkin, Aleksey1993
25 Trusov, Nikolai1985
26 Cherkasov, Nikolay1996

D'Amico - Utensilnord

31 Carlini, Ettore1989
32 Martinelli, Ivan1990
33 Garosio, Andrea1993
34 Onesti, Emanuele1995
35 Orocito, Franco1999
36 Bettini, Francesco1995

Monkey Town

41 Santoro, Antonio1989
42 Schulting, Peter1987
43 De Jonge, Maarten1985
44 Van Luijk, Sven1989
45 Kleiman, Wim1993
46 Slik, Ivar1993

Massi - Kuwait

51 Caseny Catalá, Ruben1986
52 Gutiérrez Revuelta, Jose1988
53 Redondo Corbera, Hilari1994
54 Malasetxeberria, Oskar1995
55 Ferrer Bueno, Jorge1984

Elkov - Author

61 Barta, Jan1984
62 Cerny, Josef1993
63 Buchacek, Thomas1978
64 Zahalka, Matej1993
65 Otruba, Jakub1998
66 Rajchart, Jan1996

Sangemini - MG.Kvis

71 Toto, Paolo1991
72 Gazzara, Michele1990
73 Gaffurini, Nicola1989
74 Salvietti, Niccolo1993
75 Puccioni, Dario1996
76 Di Sante, Antonio1993

Dukla Banska Bystrica

81 Tybor, Patrik1987
82 Canecky, Marek1988
83 Bellan, Juraj1996
84 Mahdar, Martin1989
85 Cully, Jan Andrej1995
86 Vlcak, Martin1998

Team Novak

91 Tanovitchii, Nicolae1993
92 Novak, Eduard1976
93 Bratashchuk, Andrii1992
94 Prevar, Oleksandr1990
95 Balazsi, Lorant1999
96 Laszlo, Peter1998

Bike Aid

101 Langat, Geoffrey1991
102 Kagimu, Charles1998
103 Van Engelen, Adne1993
104 Bichlmann, Daniel1988
105 Holler, Nikodemus1991

MSTina-Focus

111 Dima, Emil1997
112 Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae1995
113 Sinza, Raul-Antonio1999
114 Ruscetta, Andrea1990
115 Marini, Nicolas1993
116 Stacchiotti, Riccardo1991

Team Illuminate

121 Piper, Cameron1991
122 Horner, Chris1971
123 Castiblanco, Camilo1988
124 Laas, Martin1993
125 Pellaud, Simon1992
126 Barón, Félix1991

Delta Cycling Rotterdam

131 Van Den Dool, Jens1998
132 Van Dalen, Jason1994
133 Bugter, Luuc1993
134 Janssen, Adriaan1995
135 Bax, Sjoerd1996
136 Van Den Berg, Marijn1999

Akros - Renfer SA

141 Bissegger, Stefan1998
142 Paroz, Justin1996
143 Froidevaux, Robin1998
144 Suter, Joel1998
145 Voisard, Yannis1998
146 Dufaux, Lois1998

Amore & Vita - Prodir

151 Gabburo, Davide1993
152 Stüssi, Colin1993
153 Trosino, Mirko1992
154 Ficara, Pierpaolo1991

Wibatech Merx 7R

161 Honkisz, Adrian1988
162 Warchol, Bartosz1992
163 Sykala, Wojciech1994
164 Banaszek, Norbert1997
165 Kistowski, Kacper1993

Romania

171 Grosu, Eduard Michael1992
172 Crista, Daniel1991
173 Plesea, Valentin1993
174 Babaita, Dan-Mihai1998
175 Petrache, Marius1987
176 Horvath, Roland1995

Moldova

181 Rusnac, Maxim1992
182 Vrabii, Andrei1992
183 Rusnac, Veaceslav1999
184 Ruscov, Andrei1999

Top 10 [2018]

1. Sosa, Ivan Ramiro06:15:41
2. Rybalkin, Aleksey06:16:21
3. Vlasov, Aleksander06:16:37
4. Antunes, Amaro06:16:39
5. Santoro, Antonio06:16:55
6. Gazzara, Michele06:17:42
7. Barta, Jan06:17:53
8. Martinelli, Ivan06:18:00
9. Bisolti, Alessandro06:18:01
10. Gaffurini, Nicola06:18:08

Former second & third

Stüssi, Colin (2017)

Stagewinners (4)

Ballerini, Davide1
Grosu, Eduard Michael1
Sosa, Ivan Ramiro1
Van Dalen, Jason1

Oldest rider

Horner, Chris46y 8m 16d
Novak, Eduard41y 11m 11d
Buchacek, Thomas40y 4m 1d
Firsanov, Sergey36y 5d
Ferrer Bueno, Jorge34y 4m 23d

Youngest rider

Van Den Berg, Marijn18y 11m 20d
Orocito, Franco19y 3m 9d
Balazsi, Lorant19y 4m 14d
Rusnac, Veaceslav19y 4m 17d
Ruscov, Andrei19y 5m 5d

FC-rank

81. Sosa, Ivan Ramiro755
127. Ballerini, Davide533
174. Cerny, Josef428
194. Toto, Paolo390
242. Grosu, Eduard Michael333
295. Vendrame, Andrea274
364. Van Dalen, Jason220
388. Vlasov, Aleksander211
388. Antunes, Amaro211
395. Gradek, Kamil209