Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Sibiu Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Ivan Ramiro Sosa1997 Colombia Androni Giocattoli06:15:41
02Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 40
03Aleksander Vlasov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 56
04Amaro Antunes1990 Portugal CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 58
05Antonio Santoro1989 Italy Monkey Town+ 01:14
06Michele Gazzara1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis+ 02:01
07Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 02:12
08Ivan Martinelli1990 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 02:19
09Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 02:20
10Nicola Gaffurini1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis+ 02:27
11Niccolo Salvietti1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis+ 02:44
12Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 02:46
13Nicolae Tanovitchii1993 Moldova Team Novak+ 02:57
14Maxim Rusnac1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch+ 03:01
15Yannis Voisard1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 03:02
16Paolo Toto1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis+ 03:25
17Ettore Carlini1989 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 03:40
18Wim Kleiman1993 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 03:46
19Camilo Castiblanco1988 Colombia Team Illuminate+ 03:48
20Adne Van Engelen1993 Netherlands Bike Aid+ 04:23
21Sjoerd Bax1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 04:28
22Sergey Firsanov1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:55
23Pierpaolo Ficara1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 05:09
24Thomas Buchacek1978 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 05:14
25Chris Horner1971 USA Team Illuminate+ 05:24
26Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait+ 05:34
27Peter Schulting1987 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 05:44
28Emil Dima1997 Romania MSTina-Focus+ 06:40
29Adriaan Janssen1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 07:33
30Sven Van Luijk1989 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 07:47
31Andrea Vendrame1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 07:49
32Joel Suter1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 07:54
33Maarten De Jonge1985 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 08:13
34Matej Zahalka1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 08:30
35Juraj Bellan1996 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 09:18
36Jason Van Dalen1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 09:24
37Vlad-Nicolae Dobre1995 Romania MSTina-Focus+ 09:33
38Félix Barón1991 Colombia Team Illuminate+ 09:37
39Luuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 09:42
40Jens Van Den Dool1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 09:52
41Dario Puccioni1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis+ 10:09
42Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Ukraine Team Novak+ 10:13
43Bartosz Warchol1992 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R+ 10:13
44Andrea Ruscetta1990 Italy MSTina-Focus+ 10:27
45Mateusz Taciak1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 10:44
46Josef Cerny1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 11:07
47Oleksandr Prevar1990 Ukraine Team Novak+ 11:08
48Jakub Otruba1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 11:21
49Daniel Bichlmann1988 Germany Bike Aid+ 11:22
50Geoffrey Langat1991 Kenya Bike Aid+ 11:25
51Andrea Garosio1993 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 11:54
52Cameron Piper1991 USA Team Illuminate+ 12:12
53Marijn Van Den Berg1999 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 12:29
54Davide Ballerini1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 12:43
55Jan Andrej Cully1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 12:54
56Nikolay Cherkasov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 12:59
57Adrian Honkisz1988 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R+ 13:31
58Wojciech Sykala1994 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R+ 13:37
59Charles Kagimu1998 Uganda Bike Aid+ 14:05
60Nikodemus Holler1991 Germany Bike Aid+ 14:35
61Frantisek Sisr1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:25
62Raul-Antonio Sinza1999 Romania MSTina-Focus+ 15:25
63Ivar Slik1993 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 15:35
64Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 15:35
65Jan Rajchart1996 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 15:40
66Pawel Franczak1991 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 15:40
67Robin Froidevaux1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 15:49
68Stefan Bissegger1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 15:54
69Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 15:57
70Marek Canecky1988 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 16:26
71Mattia Frapporti1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 16:36
72Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16:57
73Simon Pellaud1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate+ 17:02
74Martin Vlcak1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 17:38
75Veaceslav Rusnac1999 Moldova-+ 17:42
76Franco Orocito1999 Argentina D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 17:44
77Davide Gabburo1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir+ 18:12
78Martin Mahdar1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 19:03
79Patrik Tybor1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 19:04
80Antonio Di Sante1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis+ 19:21
81Jorge Ferrer Bueno1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait+ 19:40
82Kamil Gradek1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 21:49
83Kacper Kistowski1993 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R+ 21:52
84Emanuele Onesti1995 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 23:19
85Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Italy MSTina-Focus+ 25:14
86Lois Dufaux1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 25:24
87Nicolas Marini1993 Italy MSTina-Focus+ 26:24
88Francesco Bettini1995 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord+ 27:07
89Martin Laas1993 Estonia Team Illuminate+ 27:16
90Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 27:51
91Daniel Crista1991 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti+ 29:42
92Justin Paroz1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 30:32
93Norbert Banaszek1997 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R+ 30:44
94Oskar Malasetxeberria1995 Spain Massi - Kuwait+ 33:14
95Lorant Balazsi1999 Romania Team Novak+ 34:24
96Eduard Novak1976 Romania Team Novak+ 38:49
97Ruben Caseny Catalá1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait+ 39:25
Info
RaceSibiu Cycling Tour
Nation Romania
DateJuly 5th-8th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader I.Sosa
Youth I.Sosa
Points I.Sosa
Mountain I.Sosa
Sprint A.Janssen
ExtraCompare top four

Ivan Ramiro Sosa