Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2017 Sibiu Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec 03:070103:07
02 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0202+ 02
03 Carlos Alzate Escobar 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0403+ 04
04 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0504+ 05
05 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 0505+ 05
06 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Team Giant - Castelli + 0506+ 05
07 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0507+ 05
08 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 0608+ 06
09 Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town + 0609+ 06
10 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 0610+ 06
11 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0611+ 06
12 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 0612+ 06
13 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 0713+ 07
14 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0714+ 07
15 German Nicolas Tivani Perez 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 0715+ 07
16 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 0816+ 08
17 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0817+ 08
18 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0818+ 08
19 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0819+ 08
20 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0820+ 08
21 Yannick Mayer 1991 0711-Cycling + 0821+ 08
22 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0922+ 09
23 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 0923+ 09
24 Jakob Egholm 1998 Team Giant - Castelli + 0924+ 09
25 Konrad Tomasiak 1991 Team Hurom + 0925+ 09
26 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Team Giant - Castelli + 0926+ 09
27 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0927+ 09
28 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 0928+ 09
29 Bram Nolten 1991 Monkey Town + 0929+ 09
30 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 0930+ 09
31 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0931+ 09
32 Daniel Crista 1991 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 0932+ 09
33 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 0933+ 09
34 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 1034+ 10
35 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 1035+ 10
36 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 1036+ 10
37 Andrea Borso 1994 Adria Mobil + 1137+ 11
38 Marius Petrache 1987 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 1138+ 11
39 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 1139+ 11
40 Brad Neagos 1989 Team Illuminate + 1140+ 11
41 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 1141+ 11
42 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Team Giant - Castelli + 1242+ 12
43 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 1243+ 12
44 Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town + 1244+ 12
45 Antonino Parrinello 1988 GM Europa Ovini + 1245+ 12
46 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 1246+ 12
47 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1247+ 12
48 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 1248+ 12
49 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town + 1249+ 12
50 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Team Hurom + 1350+ 13
51 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros + 1351+ 13
52 Gijs Meijer 1998 Monkey Town + 1352+ 13
53 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Team Hurom + 1353+ 13
54 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Team Giant - Castelli + 1454+ 14
55 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 1455+ 14
56 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 1456+ 14
57 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 1457+ 14
58 Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 1458+ 14
59 Hugo Angel Velazquez 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 1459+ 14
60 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 1460+ 14
61 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 - + 1461+ 14
62 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 1462+ 14
63 Aske Louring Vorre 1993 Team Giant - Castelli + 1663+ 16
64 Marco Tizza 1992 GM Europa Ovini + 1664+ 16
65 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 1665+ 16
66 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 1666+ 16
67 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 1767+ 17
68 Francesco Canepa 1997 GM Europa Ovini + 1768+ 17
69 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Unieuro Trevigiani + 1769+ 17
70 Nathan King 1987 - + 1770+ 17
71 Ruben Gabriel Ramos 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 1771+ 17
72 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 1772+ 17
73 Facundo Lezica 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 1773+ 17
74 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 1874+ 18
75 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 1875+ 18
76 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 1876+ 18
77 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 1877+ 18
78 Moritz Füssnegger 1996 0711-Cycling + 1978+ 19
79 Nicola Toffali 1992 0711-Cycling + 1979+ 19
80 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 1980+ 19
81 Wociech Migdal 1991 Team Hurom + 1981+ 19
82 Jonas Nordkroggard 1994 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 1982+ 19
83 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 1983+ 19
84 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 2084+ 20
85 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros + 2085+ 20
86 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Gesundshop24.com + 2086+ 20
87 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 2187+ 21
88 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 2188+ 21
89 Mathias Lindberg Mortensen 1992 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 2189+ 21
90 Wojciech Franczak 1993 Team Hurom + 2190+ 21
91 Riccardo Cenghialta 1997 Unieuro Trevigiani + 2291+ 22
92 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 2292+ 22
93 Christian Ingemann Lindquist 1997 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 2293+ 22
94 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 2394+ 23
95 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2395+ 23
96 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2396+ 23
97 Jonas Engel 1994 0711-Cycling + 2397+ 23
98 Emil Dima 1997 Abmol + 2498+ 24
99 Mihail Mihailov 1997 Unieuro Trevigiani + 2499+ 24
100 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 24100+ 24
101 Angelo Vitiello 1998 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 25101+ 25
102 Leonard Barbu 1996 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 26102+ 26
103 Leonid Krasnov 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 26103+ 26
104 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 26104+ 26
105 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 29105+ 29
106 Eduard Novak 1976 Tusnad Cycling Team + 30106+ 30
107 Leonardo Canepa 1997 GM Europa Ovini + 30107+ 30
108 Peter Laszlo 1998 Tusnad Cycling Team + 43108+ 43
109 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:04109+ 01:04
110 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:35110+ 01:35
DNS Marcus Bonlykke 1995 Christina Jewelry - Kuma 999
DNS Mads Corell 1996 Christina Jewelry - Kuma 999

Info

Race Sibiu Cycling Tour
Nation Romania
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 2.3 km
StartSibiu
FinishSibiu
DateJuly 5th (2017)
Leader A.Palini
Youth G.Katrasnik

Andrea Palini