2017 Sibiu Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec 18:18:56
02 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 01:40
03 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 02:15
04 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 02:17
05 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 02:39
06 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch + 03:35
07 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:55
08 Ettore Carlini 1989 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 04:07
09 Antonino Parrinello 1988 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 04:23
10 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch + 04:24
11 Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 04:24
12 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 04:42
13 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 Spain Team Differdange - Losch + 04:48
14 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 06:02
15 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 06:47
16 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland Team Hurom + 06:54
17 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 06:57
18 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 07:08
19 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:55
20 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 09:15
21 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Illuminate + 09:33
22 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy 0711-Cycling + 09:58
23 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 11:47
24 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Bike Aid + 12:32
25 Fabio Tommassini 1990 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 14:26
26 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 15:23
27 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Kenya Bike Aid + 17:51
28 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 18:58
29 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:12
30 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch + 19:14
31 Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Monkey Town + 19:31
32 Ruben Ramos 1992 Argentina Tusnad Cycling Team + 19:34
33 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:09
34 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:42
35 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate + 23:09
36 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 24:42
37 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 24:51
38 Wojciech Franczak 1993 Poland Team Hurom + 29:41
39 Cameron Piper 1991 USA Team Illuminate + 31:12
40 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina UnitedHealthcare + 31:20
41 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 32:23
42 Konrad Tomasiak 1991 Poland Team Hurom + 32:29
43 Jan Hugger 1998 Germany Team Gesundshop24.com + 32:53
44 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch + 33:21
45 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch + 34:03
46 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 34:33
47 Aske Louring Vorre 1993 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 36:49
48 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 36:54
49 Daniel Crista 1991 Romania Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 37:39
50 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Poland Team Hurom + 38:15
51 Meron Teshome 1992 Eritrea Bike Aid + 38:48
52 Wociech Migdal 1991 Poland Team Hurom + 39:35
53 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 39:45
54 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 39:47
55 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 40:12
56 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 40:35
57 Andrea Borso 1994 Italy Adria Mobil + 41:59
58 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 42:13
59 Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 42:31
60 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43:02
61 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Spain Unieuro Trevigiani + 43:15
62 Leonardo Canepa 1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 43:19
63 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland Team Hurom + 43:36
64 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 44:30
65 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 44:59
66 Francesco Canepa 1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini + 45:28
67 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 45:35
68 Griffin Easter 1991 USA Team Illuminate + 47:41
69 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina Unieuro Trevigiani + 48:00
70 Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 49:19
71 Gorazd Per 1997 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 50:02
72 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 50:05
73 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 50:28
74 Jonas Engel 1994 Germany 0711-Cycling + 50:35
75 Angelo Raffaele 1991 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 51:21
76 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 52:00
77 Jonas Nordkroggard 1994 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 52:14
78 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 52:24
79 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town + 53:21
80 Mihail Mihailov 1997 Bulgaria Unieuro Trevigiani + 53:23
81 Samuel Oros 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 53:46
82 Moritz Füssnegger 1996 Germany 0711-Cycling + 54:05
83 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town + 56:21
84 Gijs Meijer 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town + 59:32
85 Yannick Mayer 1991 Germany 0711-Cycling + 01:05:21
86 Mathias Lindberg Mortensen 1992 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 01:06:43
87 Brad Neagos 1989 USA Team Illuminate + 01:08:49
88 Jakob Egholm 1998 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 01:08:54
89 Emil Dima 1997 Romania Abmol + 01:09:39
90 Riccardo Cenghialta 1997 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani + 01:12:47
91 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Romania - + 01:14:17
92 Christian Ingemann Lindquist 1997 Denmark Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 01:22:02
93 Angelo Vitiello 1998 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:23:14

Info

RaceSibiu Cycling Tour
Nation Romania
DateJuly 5th-9th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points E.Bernal
Mountain M.Füssnegger
Sprint D.Lüscher
Extra Compare top four

Egan Arley Bernal