2013 Riga - Jurmala GP

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 3t 31' 44"
02 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Continental Team Astana 00"
03 Martin Laas 1993 Estonia - 00"
04 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 New Zealand Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00"
05 Leonid Krasnov 1988 Russia RusVelo 00"
06 Reinis Andrijanovs 1988 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 00"
07 Konrad Dabkowski 1989 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 00"
08 Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 00"
09 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 00"
10 Mateusz Komar 1985 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 00"
11 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Ukraine ISD Continental Team 00"
12 Marc Hester Hansen 1985 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 00"
13 Mathis Johansson 1994 Denmark Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard 00"
14 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Team Cult Energy 00"
15 Indulis Bekmanis 1989 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 00"
16 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling 00"
17 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Amore & Vita 00"
18 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Spain - 00"
19 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00"
20 Oleksandr Martyenko 1989 Ukraine - 00"
21 Armands Bēcis 1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin 00"
22 Mats Boeve 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 00"
23 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Ukraine ISD Continental Team 00"
24 Andris Smirnovs 1990 Latvia Doltcini - Flanders 00"
25 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Christina Watches - Onfone 00"
26 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin 00"
27 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin 00"
28 Bas Stamsnijder 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 00"
29 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 00"
30 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia RusVelo 00"
31 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 00"
32 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia - 00"
33 Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00"
34 Jan Stöhr 1991 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov 07"
35 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen 1984 Denmark Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard 07"
36 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Germany Synergy Baku Cycling Project 09"
37 Jakub Filip 1992 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov 09"
38 Alexei Tsikhanau 1986 Belarus - 11"
39 Jake Tanner 1991 Great Britain Doltcini - Flanders 13"
40 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 Ukraine ISD Continental Team 15"
41 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 17"
42 Dion Beukeboom 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 17"
43 Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 17"
44 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 17"
45 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 17"
46 Dmytro Volovod 1992 Ukraine ISD Continental Team 17"
47 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 17"
48 Zbidniew Gucwa 1986 Poland Team Wibatech - Brzeg 21"
49 Yuriy Agarkov 1987 Ukraine ISD Continental Team 21"
50 Peeter Pruus 1989 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin 21"
51 Tilegen Maidos 1993 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 21"
52 Darijus Dzervus 1990 Lithuania Doltcini - Flanders 21"
53 Adam Pierzga 1984 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 21"
54 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 21"
55 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo 21"
56 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 21"
57 Szymon Godras 1991 Poland Team Wibatech - Brzeg 25"
58 Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 25"
59 Robert Radosz 1975 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 27"
60 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis 37"
61 David Clarke 1979 Great Britain Synergy Baku Cycling Project 50"
62 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Belarus - 50"
63 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 50"
64 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 50"
65 Tomasz Mickiewicz 1994 Poland Team Wibatech - Brzeg 50"
66 Kaspars Launerts - Latvia - 50"
67 Kirils Pogodins 1987 Latvia - 55"
68 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia RusVelo 55"
69 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Belarus - 55"
70 Ingus Eislers 1989 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 55"
71 Ruslan Mustafayev 1987 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 55"
72 Jan Wolf 1989 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov 55"
73 Nazar Jumabekov 1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 55"
74 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Latvia Bontrager Cycling Team 55"
75 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus - 55"
76 Erwin De Kerf 1979 Belgium Doltcini - Flanders 55"
77 René Mandri 1984 Estonia - 55"
78 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Christina Watches - Onfone 55"
79 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 Ukraine ISD Continental Team 55"
80 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia RusVelo 55"
81 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 55"
82 Timmo Jeret 1993 Estonia - 55"
83 Risto Raid 1990 Estonia - 55"
84 Toms Flaksis 1988 Latvia - 55"
85 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Team Cult Energy 55"
86 Ilia Markovski - Belarus - 55"
87 Dzmitryi Suravets 1992 Belarus - 55"
88 Ramon Carretero 1990 Panama Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 55"
89 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland Team Wibatech - Brzeg 55"
90 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 55"
91 Marcin Wolski 1984 Poland Team Wibatech - Brzeg 55"
92 Philip Nicolas Nielsen 1987 Denmark Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard 1' 05"
93 Rolf Nyborg Broge 1988 Denmark Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard 1' 08"
94 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Russia ISD Continental Team 1' 15"
95 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia RusVelo 1' 15"
96 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Team Cult Energy 1' 44"
97 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Team Cult Energy 1' 15"
98 Peeter Tarvis 1993 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin 1' 15"
99 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 1' 15"
100 Martin Lind 1990 Denmark Concordia Forskning - Riwal 1' 57"
101 Jimmi Sørensen 1990 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 2' 04"
102 Mads Lilholm Meyer 1990 Denmark Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard 2' 04"
103 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands - 2' 06"
104 Mathias Van Holderbeke 1992 Belgium Doltcini - Flanders 2' 06"
105 Lars Andersson 1988 Sweden Concordia Forskning - Riwal 2' 06"
106 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo 2' 06"
107 Dan Craven 1983 Namibia Synergy Baku Cycling Project 2' 06"
108 Mathias Gade Jacobsen 1990 Denmark Concordia Forskning - Riwal 2' 06"
109 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Denmark Team Cult Energy 2' 06"
110 Marcin Sapa 1976 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team 2' 10"
111 Krisjanis Beitans 1994 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin 2' 22"
112 Michael Nicholson 1985 Great Britain Doltcini - Flanders 2' 25"
113 Pauls Zvirbulis 1994 Latvia - 2' 25"
114 Rihards Bartusevics 1990 Latvia - 2' 25"
115 Lauris Spillers 1974 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 2' 30"
116 Lars Pria 1983 Romania Rietumu - Delfin 2' 30"
117 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia RusVelo 2' 33"
118 Siarhei Safonau 1990 Belarus - 2' 33"
119 Pavel Stöhr 1991 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov 2' 33"
120 Simon Bigum 1993 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 3' 04"
121 Wiktor Mrozek 1993 Poland Team Wibatech - Brzeg 3' 04"
122 Mārtiņš Savickis 1993 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 3' 19"
123 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin 3' 19"
124 Silver Schultz 1988 Estonia - 4' 00"
125 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 4' 23"
126 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Sweden Concordia Forskning - Riwal 4' 23"
127 Joakim Bukdal 1994 Denmark Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard 4' 33"
128 Alexander Mørk 1992 Denmark Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard 4' 33"
129 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Cult Energy 4' 38"
130 Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 5' 18"
131 Sergey Renev 1985 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana 6' 46"
132 Jan Svorada 1992 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov 7' 53"
DNF Siarhei Papok 1988 Belarus -
DNF Michael Berling 1982 Denmark Concordia Forskning - Riwal
DNF Ilya Davidenok 1992 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana
DNF Andrzej Bartkiewicz 1991 Poland Team Wibatech - Brzeg
Info
RaceRiga - Jurmala GP
Nation Latvia
Distance168 km
DateJune 8th
Edition2013
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Francesco Chicchi