Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Serghei Tvetcov1988 Romania UnitedHealthcare18:59:37
02Stepan Astafyev1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 28
03Matteo Busato1987 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 37
04Artem Ovechkin1986 Russia Moscow Region+ 43
05Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 01:41
06Benjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:42
07Mihkel Raim1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:44
08Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Argentina UnitedHealthcare+ 01:54
09Liam Magennis1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 01:56
10Alexandr Voloshin1996 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 01:57
11Marco Tizza1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:57
12Metkel Eyob1993 Eritrea Terengganu Cycling Team+ 01:58
13Sarawut Sirironnachai1992 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 02:00
14Nawuti Liphongyu1991 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 02:00
15Joan Bou Company1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 02:00
16Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 02:00
17Choon Huat Goh1991 Singapore Terengganu Cycling Team+ 02:00
18Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy+ 02:00
19Jesse Featonby1987 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 02:00
20Jai Crawford1983 Australia Kinan Cycling Team+ 02:00
21Yuma Koishi1993 Japan Team Ukyo+ 02:00
22Lachlan Norris1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare+ 02:00
23Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois1991 Laos Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 02:00
24Rodrigo Araque Llorente1991 Spain Team Ukyo+ 05:23
25Hyo Suk Gong1986 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team+ 05:38
26Hyeong Min Choe1990 South Korea Geumsan Insam Cello+ 08:01
27Soon Young Kwon1993 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 08:17
28Kyeong Ho Min1996 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 08:36
29Sung Baek Park1985 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 08:46
30Sang Hong Park1989 South Korea LX Cycling Team+ 08:50
31Yonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 08:52
32Joseph Cooper1985 New Zealand Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 09:48
33Alexandr Ovsyannikov1997 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 11:21
34Ha Jeon Jung1995 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team+ 11:28
35Joon Yong Seo1988 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 17:39
36Tyler Williams1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy+ 17:46
37Seok Hyun Ham1995 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 17:46
38Peerapol Chawchiangkwang1986 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 17:46
39Euro Kim1999 South Korea LX Cycling Team+ 17:46
40Woo Ho Jung1997 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team+ 17:46
41Dong Wook Kim1998 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 17:46
42Viktor Okishev1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 17:46
43Hoon Min Jun1999 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 17:46
44Nathan Elliott1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 18:24
45Hamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy+ 18:33
46Liam White1994 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 19:02
47Kenji Nakanishi1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team+ 19:54
48Eiichi Hirai1990 Japan Team Ukyo+ 22:42
49Daniel Eaton1993 USA UnitedHealthcare+ 24:11
50Chun Wing Leung1994 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 27:12
51Hiroki Nishimura1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 27:14
52Alexander Cataford1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare+ 27:26
53Kouhei Uchima1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 30:41
54Ching Ying Mow1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 31:20
55Mi Deum Joo1999 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 35:43
56Damiano Cima1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 35:45
57Zisen Liu1997 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 35:45
58Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy+ 35:45
59Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy1987 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 35:45
60Jiung Jang1992 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 35:45
61Pedro Gutierrez1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 35:45
62Turakit Boonratanathanakorn1989 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 35:58
63Cameron Bayly1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness+ 36:26
64Luca Pacioni1993 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 36:39
65Dong Hyeok Choi1995 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 38:42
66Jiancai Wang1994 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 42:26
67Ok Cheol Kim1994 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 45:12
68Jae Yeon Im1991 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 45:13
69Joo-Seok Kim1993 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 45:13
70Eun Seong Jung1989 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 45:13
71Keon Woo Park1991 South Korea LX Cycling Team+ 45:13
72Yeonwoo Yoo1995 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 45:13
73Hayato Yoshida1989 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 45:13
74Ji Min Jung1991 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team+ 45:13
75Daeyeon Kim1994 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 45:13
76Massimo Rosa1995 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 45:13
77Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 45:29
78Naoya Yoshioka1991 Japan Team Ukyo+ 45:34
79Wan Hei Lau1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 46:15
80Seonhoe Bang1998 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 51:38
81Ralph Monsalve1987 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 56:27
82Yongkyun Kim1999 South Korea Geumsan Insam Cello+ 56:41
83Unggyeom Kim1996 South Korea Geumsan Insam Cello+ 56:41
84Theodore Yates1995 New Zealand Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT+ 56:42
85Ki Suk Lee1988 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team+ 56:43
86Sea Keong Loh1986 Malaysia Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 59:27
87Tatsuki Amagoi1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team+ 01:02:52
88Carlos Alzate Escobar1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare+ 01:02:52
Info
RaceTour de Korea
Nation South Korea
DateMay 30th-3rd
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader S.Tvetcov
Youth L.Magennis
Points R.Kreder
Mountain S.Kwon
ExtraCompare top four

Serghei Tvetcov