2018 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania UnitedHealthcare 18:59:37
02 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 28
03 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 37
04 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Moscow Region + 43
05 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 01:41
06 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
07 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy + 01:44
08 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina UnitedHealthcare + 01:54
09 Liam Magennis 1997 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 01:56
10 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 01:57
11 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:57
12 Metkel Eyob 1993 Eritrea Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:58
13 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:00
14 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:00
15 Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:00
16 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 02:00
17 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Singapore Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:00
18 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy + 02:00
19 Jesse Featonby 1987 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 02:00
20 Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Kinan Cycling Team + 02:00
21 Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan Team Ukyo + 02:00
22 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 02:00
23 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Laos Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:00
24 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Spain Team Ukyo + 05:23
25 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 05:38
26 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea Geumsan Insam Cello + 08:01
27 Soon Young Kwon 1993 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 08:17
28 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 08:36
29 Sung Baek Park 1985 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 08:46
30 Sang Hong Park 1989 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 08:50
31 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 08:52
32 Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand Bennelong - Swisswellness + 09:48
33 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 11:21
34 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 11:28
35 Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 17:39
36 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy + 17:46
37 Seok Hyun Ham 1995 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 17:46
38 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 17:46
39 Euro Kim 1999 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 17:46
40 Woo Ho Jung 1997 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 17:46
41 Dong Wook Kim 1998 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 17:46
42 Viktor Okishev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 17:46
43 Hoon Min Jun 1999 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 17:46
44 Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 18:24
45 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy + 18:33
46 Liam White 1994 Australia Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 19:02
47 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 19:54
48 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Japan Team Ukyo + 22:42
49 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare + 24:11
50 Chun Wing Leung 1994 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 27:12
51 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:14
52 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare + 27:26
53 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 30:41
54 Ching Ying Mow 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 31:20
55 Mi Deum Joo 1999 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 35:43
56 Damiano Cima 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 35:45
57 Zisen Liu 1997 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 35:45
58 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 35:45
59 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 35:45
60 Jiung Jang 1992 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 35:45
61 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 35:45
62 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 35:58
63 Cameron Bayly 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness + 36:26
64 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina + 36:39
65 Dong Hyeok Choi 1995 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 38:42
66 Jiancai Wang 1994 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 42:26
67 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 45:12
68 Jae Yeon Im 1991 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 45:13
69 Joo-Seok Kim 1993 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 45:13
70 Eun Seong Jung 1989 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 45:13
71 Keon Woo Park 1991 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 45:13
72 Yeonwoo Yoo 1995 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 45:13
73 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 45:13
74 Ji Min Jung 1991 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 45:13
75 Daeyeon Kim 1994 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 45:13
76 Massimo Rosa 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina + 45:13
77 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Wilier Triestina + 45:29
78 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Japan Team Ukyo + 45:34
79 Wan Hei Lau 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 46:15
80 Seonhoe Bang 1998 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 51:38
81 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 56:27
82 Yongkyun Kim 1999 South Korea Geumsan Insam Cello + 56:41
83 Unggyeom Kim 1996 South Korea Geumsan Insam Cello + 56:41
84 Theodore Yates 1995 New Zealand Drapac EF p/b Cannondale DT + 56:42
85 Ki Suk Lee 1988 South Korea Uijeongbu Cycling Team + 56:43
86 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Malaysia Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 59:27
87 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 01:02:52
88 Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 01:02:52
Info
RaceTour de Korea
Nation South Korea
DateMay 30th-3rd
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader S.Tvetcov
Youth L.Magennis
Points R.Kreder
Mountain S.Kwon
Extra Compare top four

Serghei Tvetcov