Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Brenton Jones1991 JLT - Condor01:18:4869+ 20:31
02 Scott Sunderland1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0091+ 31:52
03 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0017+ 02:01
04 Kyoung Ho Park1993 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0062+ 17:53
05 Edwin Avila1989 Team Illuminate+ 0002+ 07
06 Benjamin Giraud1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0044+ 09:42
07 Nicolas Marini1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 00102+ 39:24
08 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Team Ukyo+ 0014+ 01:45
09 Mohamed Harrif Salleh1988 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 00105+ 39:30
10 Martin Laas1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0045+ 09:42
11 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0036+ 03:29
12 Joon Yong Seo1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0092+ 32:04
13 Keon Woo Park1991 LX Cycling Team+ 0040+ 06:52
14 Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0094+ 32:08
15 Tatsuki Amagoi1992 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0095+ 32:08
16 Ryu Suzuki1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0051+ 13:07
17 Joo-Seok Kim- Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0043+ 09:38
18 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier Triestina+ 0006+ 14
19 Mehdi Benhamouda1995 Team Novo Nordisk+ 00104+ 39:30
20 Sung Baek Park1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0054+ 13:10
21 Dong Heon Cha1995 LX Cycling Team+ 0083+ 28:09
22 Simon Pellaud1992 Team Illuminate+ 0015+ 01:54
23 Eunseong Jung1989 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0070+ 20:47
24 Seok Hyun Ham1995 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0059+ 14:06
25 Daeyeon Kim1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0063+ 17:57
26 Sang Hong Park1989 LX Cycling Team+ 0023+ 02:05
27 Seonhoe Bang1998 Korail Cycling Team+ 0064+ 17:57
28 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0024+ 02:05
29 Michael Freiberg1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0093+ 32:04
30 Thomas Lebas1985 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0007+ 14
31 Damien Monier1982 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0005+ 13
32 Kun Soo Kim1993 LX Cycling Team+ 0034+ 02:45
33 Yasuharu Nakajima1984 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0066+ 18:20
34 Kyeongho Min1996 Seoul Cycling Team+ 000117:47:46
35 Mohamed Zamri Saleh1983 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 00103+ 39:30
36 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0020+ 02:03
37 King Lok Cheung1991 Orica - Scott+ 0022+ 02:04
38 Jaeha Lee1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0098+ 32:08
39 Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0003+ 08
40 Edward Laverack1994 JLT - Condor+ 0012+ 01:11
41 Dae Young Joo1996 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0057+ 13:10
42 Stepan Astafyev1994 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0025+ 02:05
43 Ok Cheol Kim1994 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0056+ 13:10
44 Tyler Williams1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0021+ 02:03
45 Wan Yau Lau1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0008+ 14
46 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0035+ 03:15
47 Jiung Jang1992 Korail Cycling Team+ 0065+ 17:57
48 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 0016+ 01:58
49 Jacopo Mosca1993 Wilier Triestina+ 0013+ 01:21
50 Jihun Kim1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0019+ 02:02
51 Hyo Suk Gong1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0026+ 02:05
52 Russell Downing1978 JLT - Condor+ 0097+ 32:08
53 Neil Van Der Ploeg1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 00100+ 35:31
54 Alex Turrin1992 Wilier Triestina+ 0011+ 49
55 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0046+ 09:42
56 In Soo So1998 LX Cycling Team+ 0050+ 13:06
57 Elichi Hirai1990 Team Ukyo+ 0049+ 12:02
58 Woo Ho Jung1997 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0048+ 09:54
59 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0052+ 13:08
60 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy1987 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0085+ 28:09
61 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0090+ 31:37
62 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0027+ 02:05
63 Michimasa Nakai1994 Team Ukyo+ 0081+ 24:21
64 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0067+ 18:36
65 Kairat Khadylbek1998 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0078+ 20:51
66 Sho Hatsuyama1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0010+ 14
67 Seung Woo Choi1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0041+ 06:52
68 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 0004+ 13
69 Unggyeom Kim1996 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0072+ 20:47
70 Hiu Fung Choy1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0030+ 02:05
71 Dan Craven1983 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0086+ 29:50
72 Imbeom Cheon1998 Korail Cycling Team+ 0082+ 26:41
73 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0028+ 02:05
74 Sang-hoon Park1993 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0061+ 17:10
75 Seokhyeon We- Seoul Cycling Team+ 0060+ 16:34
76 Sergey Vlassenko1993 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0055+ 13:10
77 Ka Hoo Fung1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0076+ 20:47
78 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh1994 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0032+ 02:24
79 Adiq Othman1991 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 00107+ 39:30
80 Haesung Cho1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0073+ 20:47
81 Ha Jeon Jung1995 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0079+ 21:03
82 Taras Voropayev1992 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0071+ 20:47
83 Liam Bertazzo1992 Wilier Triestina+ 0080+ 21:34
84 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0099+ 32:08
85 Jae Woong Choi1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0033+ 02:42
86 Jin Woo Lee- Korail Cycling Team+ 0088+ 31:06
87 Aviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 00108+ 43:42
88 Robert-Jon McCarthy1994 JLT - Condor+ 0058+ 13:10
89 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0089+ 31:36
90 Griffin Easter1991 Team Illuminate+ 0074+ 20:47
91 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0042+ 07:16
92 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0037+ 04:05
93 Patrick Lane1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0075+ 20:47
94 Connor Mccutcheon1991 Team Illuminate+ 4738+ 04:32
95 Thomas Moses1992 JLT - Condor+ 0053+ 13:09
96 Hong II Kim1997 Korail Cycling Team+ 00106+ 39:30
97 Jin Okubo1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0084+ 28:09
98 Brad Neagos1989 Team Illuminate+ 01:1187+ 31:01
99 Sam Crome1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0047+ 09:42
100 Wan Hei Victor Lau1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 01:46101+ 36:54
101 David Jai Crawford1983 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0018+ 02:01
102 Kenji Nakanishi1995 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0029+ 02:05
103 Joseph Cooper1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 01:5339+ 05:37
104 Hyeong Min Choe1990 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0031+ 02:05
105 Tae-Hee Oh1993 Korail Cycling Team+ 02:3168+ 20:28
106 Salvador Guardiola1988 Team Ukyo+ 0009+ 14
107 Tanzo Tokuda1992 Team Ukyo+ 0077+ 20:47
108 Ji Min Jung1991 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0096+ 32:08

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 65 km
StartSeoul
FinishSeoul
DateJune 18th (2017)
Leader K.Min
Youth K.Min
Points E.Avila
Mountain J.Mosca

Nr.1 Brenton Jones