2017 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor 01:18:4869+ 20:31
02 Scott Sunderland 1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0091+ 31:52
03 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0017+ 02:01
04 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0062+ 17:53
05 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 0002+ 07
06 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0044+ 09:42
07 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00102+ 39:24
08 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 0014+ 01:45
09 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00105+ 39:30
10 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0045+ 09:42
11 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0036+ 03:29
12 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0092+ 32:04
13 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 0040+ 06:52
14 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0094+ 32:08
15 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 0095+ 32:08
16 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 0051+ 13:07
17 Joo-Seok Kim 1993 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0043+ 09:38
18 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0006+ 14
19 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 00104+ 39:30
20 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0054+ 13:10
21 Dong Heon Cha 1995 LX Cycling Team + 0083+ 28:09
22 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0015+ 01:54
23 Eun Seong Jung 1989 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0070+ 20:47
24 Seok Hyun Ham 1995 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0059+ 14:06
25 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0063+ 17:57
26 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 0023+ 02:05
27 Seonhoe Bang 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 0064+ 17:57
28 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0024+ 02:05
29 Michael Freiberg 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0093+ 32:04
30 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0007+ 14
31 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 0005+ 13
32 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 0034+ 02:45
33 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0066+ 18:20
34 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 000117:47:46
35 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00103+ 39:30
36 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0020+ 02:03
37 King Lok Cheung 1991 Orica - Scott + 0022+ 02:04
38 Jaeha Lee 1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0098+ 32:08
39 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0003+ 08
40 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 0012+ 01:11
41 Dae Young Joo 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 0057+ 13:10
42 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0025+ 02:05
43 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 0056+ 13:10
44 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0021+ 02:03
45 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0008+ 14
46 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0035+ 03:15
47 Jiung Jang 1992 Korail Cycling Team + 0065+ 17:57
48 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0016+ 01:58
49 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0013+ 01:21
50 Jihun Kim 1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0019+ 02:02
51 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0026+ 02:05
52 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 0097+ 32:08
53 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 00100+ 35:31
54 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0011+ 49
55 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0046+ 09:42
56 In Soo So 1998 LX Cycling Team + 0050+ 13:06
57 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 0049+ 12:02
58 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0048+ 09:54
59 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0052+ 13:08
60 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0085+ 28:09
61 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0090+ 31:37
62 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0027+ 02:05
63 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 0081+ 24:21
64 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 0067+ 18:36
65 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0078+ 20:51
66 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0010+ 14
67 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0041+ 06:52
68 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0004+ 13
69 Unggyeom Kim 1996 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0072+ 20:47
70 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0030+ 02:05
71 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca + 0086+ 29:50
72 Imbeom Cheon 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 0082+ 26:41
73 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0028+ 02:05
74 Sang Hoon Park 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 0061+ 17:10
75 Seok Hyeon We 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 0060+ 16:34
76 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0055+ 13:10
77 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0076+ 20:47
78 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0032+ 02:24
79 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00107+ 39:30
80 Hae Sung Cho 1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0073+ 20:47
81 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 0079+ 21:03
82 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 0071+ 20:47
83 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0080+ 21:34
84 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0099+ 32:08
85 Jae Woong Choi 1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0033+ 02:42
86 Jin Woo Lee 1994 Korail Cycling Team + 0088+ 31:06
87 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 00108+ 43:42
88 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 0058+ 13:10
89 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0089+ 31:36
90 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 0074+ 20:47
91 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 0042+ 07:16
92 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0037+ 04:05
93 Patrick Lane 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0075+ 20:47
94 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 4738+ 04:32
95 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 0053+ 13:09
96 Hong II Kim 1997 Korail Cycling Team + 00106+ 39:30
97 Jin Okubo 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0084+ 28:09
98 Brad Neagos 1989 Team Illuminate + 01:1187+ 31:01
99 Sam Crome 1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0047+ 09:42
100 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:46101+ 36:54
101 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 0018+ 02:01
102 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 0029+ 02:05
103 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 01:5339+ 05:37
104 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0031+ 02:05
105 Tae-Hee Oh 1993 Korail Cycling Team + 02:3168+ 20:28
106 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 0009+ 14
107 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 0077+ 20:47
108 Ji Min Jung 1991 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0096+ 32:08

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 65 km
StartSeoul
FinishSeoul
DateJune 18th (2017)
Leader K.Min
Youth K.Min
Points E.Avila
Mountain J.Mosca

Brenton Jones