Next manager: La Course (17/07 09:00)

2017 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo 03:37:5914+ 01:45
02 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0035+ 03:15
03 Joo-Seok Kim 1993 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0043+ 09:38
04 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0025+ 02:05
05 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 0003+ 10
06 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0045+ 09:42
07 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0036+ 03:29
08 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 0040+ 06:52
09 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0044+ 09:42
10 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0006+ 14
11 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0023+ 02:05
12 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0046+ 09:42
13 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0021+ 02:05
14 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 0022+ 02:05
15 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0041+ 06:52
16 Sam Crome 1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0047+ 09:42
17 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0007+ 14
18 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0005+ 14
19 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 0004+ 13
20 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 0017+ 02:01
21 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 0079+ 21:03
22 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 0034+ 02:45
23 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 000116:28:58
24 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 0008+ 14
25 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0002+ 08
26 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0026+ 02:05
27 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0011+ 49
28 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0024+ 02:05
29 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0027+ 02:05
30 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0029+ 02:05
31 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 0038+ 03:45
32 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0013+ 01:21
33 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0031+ 02:05
34 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0009+ 14
35 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 0028+ 02:05
36 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 0012+ 01:11
37 King Lok Cheung 1991 Orica - Scott + 0020+ 02:04
38 Jihun Kim 1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0018+ 02:02
39 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0032+ 02:24
40 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0030+ 02:05
41 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0016+ 01:58
42 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0010+ 14
43 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0019+ 02:03
44 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0015+ 01:54
45 Jae Woong Choi 1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0033+ 02:42
46 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 1248+ 09:54
47 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 5239+ 04:05
48 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 01:3937+ 03:44
49 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:5242+ 07:16
50 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 02:2049+ 12:02
51 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 03:1881+ 24:21
52 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:5589+ 31:37
53 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:5590+ 31:37
54 Jin Woo Lee 1994 Korail Cycling Team + 10:0388+ 31:06
55 Seok Hyun Ham 1995 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 10:0359+ 14:06
56 Michael Freiberg 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 11:0193+ 32:04
57 In Soo So 1998 LX Cycling Team + 11:0150+ 13:06
58 Dae Young Joo 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 11:0558+ 13:10
59 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 11:0567+ 18:20
60 Unggyeom Kim 1996 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 11:0574+ 20:47
61 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:0556+ 13:10
62 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 11:0563+ 17:57
63 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:0568+ 18:39
64 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 11:0598+ 32:08
65 Hae Sung Cho 1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 11:0573+ 20:47
66 Seok Hyeon We 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 11:0560+ 16:34
67 Jaeha Lee 1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 11:0599+ 32:08
68 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:0594+ 32:08
69 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 11:0570+ 20:47
70 Jiung Jang 1992 Korail Cycling Team + 11:0566+ 17:57
71 Ji Min Jung 1991 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 11:0596+ 32:08
72 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 11:0553+ 13:10
73 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 11:0572+ 20:47
74 Tae-Hee Oh 1993 Korail Cycling Team + 11:0565+ 17:57
75 Seonhoe Bang 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 11:0564+ 17:57
76 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 11:0554+ 13:10
77 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 11:0562+ 17:53
78 Eun Seong Jung 1989 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 11:0571+ 20:47
79 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor + 11:0569+ 20:41
80 Scott Sunderland 1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 11:0591+ 31:58
81 Patrick Lane 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 11:0575+ 20:47
82 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 11:0551+ 13:07
83 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 11:0595+ 32:08
84 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 11:0555+ 13:10
85 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 11:0557+ 13:10
86 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 11:0597+ 32:08
87 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:0577+ 20:47
88 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 11:0552+ 13:09
89 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 11:0576+ 20:47
90 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 11:0592+ 32:04
91 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 14:28101+ 35:31
92 Sang Hoon Park 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 15:0861+ 17:10
93 Dong Heon Cha 1995 LX Cycling Team + 18:2784+ 28:09
94 Hong II Kim 1997 Korail Cycling Team + 18:27105+ 39:30
95 Imbeom Cheon 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 18:2782+ 26:41
96 Brad Neagos 1989 Team Illuminate + 18:2786+ 29:50
97 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:27104+ 39:30
98 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:27103+ 39:30
99 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 18:27108+ 43:42
100 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:27107+ 39:30
101 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 18:27100+ 34:48
102 Jin Okubo 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 18:2783+ 28:09
103 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 18:2785+ 28:09
104 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 18:2778+ 20:51
105 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:27106+ 39:30
106 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:27102+ 39:24
107 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 18:2780+ 21:34
108 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca + 18:2787+ 29:50
DNF Takaaki Hori 1992 Bridgestone Anchor 999
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
DNF Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Ukyo 999

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 156 km
StartYeongju
FinishChungju
DateJune 17th (2017)
Leader K.Min
Youth K.Min
Points Y.Gidich
Mountain J.Mosca

Jon Aberasturi Izaga