Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Team Ukyo05:24:430105:24:33
02 Nicolas Marini1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0002+ 04
03 Kyoung Ho Park1993 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0003+ 06
04 Scott Sunderland1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0007+ 10
05 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0008+ 10
06 Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0009+ 10
07 Keon Woo Park1991 LX Cycling Team+ 0010+ 10
08 Mohamed Harrif Salleh1988 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0011+ 10
09 Joon Yong Seo1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0012+ 10
10 Eunseong Jung1989 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0013+ 10
11 Mohamed Zamri Saleh1983 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0014+ 10
12 Edwin Avila1989 Team Illuminate+ 0015+ 10
13 Brenton Jones1991 JLT - Condor+ 0016+ 10
14 Benjamin Giraud1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0017+ 10
15 Ryu Suzuki1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0018+ 10
16 Joo-Seok Kim- Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0019+ 10
17 Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0020+ 10
18 Sang Hong Park1989 LX Cycling Team+ 0021+ 10
19 Dong Heon Cha1995 LX Cycling Team+ 0022+ 10
20 Martin Laas1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0023+ 10
21 Hong II Kim1997 Korail Cycling Team+ 0024+ 10
22 Connor Mccutcheon1991 Team Illuminate+ 0025+ 10
23 Seok Hyun Ham1995 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0026+ 10
24 Sergey Vlassenko1993 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0027+ 10
25 Ok Cheol Kim1994 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0028+ 10
26 Seonhoe Bang1998 Korail Cycling Team+ 0029+ 10
27 Tae-Hee Oh1993 Korail Cycling Team+ 0030+ 10
28 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0031+ 10
29 Sung Baek Park1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0032+ 10
30 Liam Bertazzo1992 Wilier Triestina+ 0033+ 10
31 Kun Soo Kim1993 LX Cycling Team+ 0034+ 10
32 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh1994 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0035+ 10
33 Ian Bibby1986 JLT - Condor+ 0036+ 10
34 Seokhyeon We- Seoul Cycling Team+ 0037+ 10
35 Taras Voropayev1992 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0038+ 10
36 Stepan Astafyev1994 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0039+ 10
37 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0040+ 10
38 Salvador Guardiola1988 Team Ukyo+ 0041+ 10
39 In Soo So1998 LX Cycling Team+ 0042+ 10
40 King Lok Cheung1991 Orica - Scott+ 0043+ 10
41 Daehyeon Bae- LX Cycling Team+ 0044+ 10
42 Kairat Khadylbek1998 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0045+ 10
43 Toshiki Omote1993 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0046+ 10
44 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0047+ 10
45 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0048+ 10
46 Thomas Moses1992 JLT - Condor+ 0049+ 10
47 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier Triestina+ 0050+ 10
48 Michael Freiberg1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0051+ 10
49 Wan Hei Victor Lau1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0052+ 10
50 Thomas Lebas1985 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0053+ 10
51 David Jai Crawford1983 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0005+ 08
52 Robert-Jon McCarthy1994 JLT - Condor+ 0054+ 10
53 Neil Van Der Ploeg1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0055+ 10
54 Alex Turrin1992 Wilier Triestina+ 0056+ 10
55 Ji Min Jung1991 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0057+ 10
56 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0058+ 10
57 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0059+ 10
58 Mehdi Benhamouda1995 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0060+ 10
59 Imbeom Cheon1998 Korail Cycling Team+ 0061+ 10
60 Jin Okubo1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0062+ 10
61 Kyeongho Min1996 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0063+ 10
62 Tatsuki Amagoi1992 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0064+ 10
63 Seung Woo Choi1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0065+ 10
64 Hyo Suk Gong1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0066+ 10
65 Tyler Williams1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0067+ 10
66 Daeyeon Kim1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0068+ 10
67 Simon Pellaud1992 Team Illuminate+ 0069+ 10
68 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0070+ 10
69 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0071+ 10
70 Griffin Easter1991 Team Illuminate+ 0072+ 10
71 Haesung Cho1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0073+ 10
72 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 0074+ 10
73 Jin Woo Lee- Korail Cycling Team+ 0075+ 10
74 Egoitz Fernandez1992 Team Ukyo+ 0076+ 10
75 Russell Downing1978 JLT - Condor+ 0077+ 10
76 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0078+ 10
77 Damien Monier1982 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0006+ 09
78 Patrick Lane1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0079+ 10
79 Unggyeom Kim1996 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0080+ 10
80 Sang-hoon Park1993 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0004+ 07
81 Tanzo Tokuda1992 Team Ukyo+ 0081+ 10
82 Sho Hatsuyama1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0082+ 10
83 Brad Neagos1989 Team Illuminate+ 0083+ 10
84 Elichi Hirai1990 Team Ukyo+ 0084+ 10
85 Dae Young Joo1996 Seoul Cycling Team+ 0085+ 10
86 Sam Crome1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0086+ 10
87 Michimasa Nakai1994 Team Ukyo+ 0087+ 10
88 Joseph Cooper1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0088+ 10
89 Romain Lemarchand1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0089+ 10
90 Kenji Nakanishi1995 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0090+ 10
91 Adiq Othman1991 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0091+ 10
92 Ka Hoo Fung1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0092+ 10
93 Jiung Jang1992 Korail Cycling Team+ 0093+ 10
94 Aviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0094+ 10
95 Jihun Kim1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 0095+ 10
96 Wan Yau Lau1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 0096+ 10
97 Hyeong Min Choe1990 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 0097+ 10
98 Takaaki Hori1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0098+ 10
99 Rik Van Ijzendoorn1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 0099+ 10
100 Jae Woong Choi1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 00100+ 10
101 Hiu Fung Choy1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 00101+ 10
102 Dan Craven1983 Israel Cycling Aca+ 00102+ 10
103 Jacopo Mosca1993 Wilier Triestina+ 00103+ 10
104 Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 00104+ 10
105 Woo Ho Jung1997 Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 00105+ 10
106 Ho San Chiu1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 00106+ 10
107 Ha Jeon Jung1995 Seoul Cycling Team+ 00107+ 10
108 Jaeha Lee1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team+ 00108+ 10
109 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy1987 Vino - Astana Motors+ 00109+ 10
110 Edward Laverack1994 JLT - Condor+ 00110+ 10
111 Cameron Piper1991 Team Illuminate+ 00111+ 10
112 Yasuharu Nakajima1984 Kinan Cycling Team+ 05:10112+ 05:20
113 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 05:10113+ 05:20
114 Tae Un Lee1997 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 05:10114+ 05:20
115 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 05:10115+ 05:20
116 Luis Lemus1992 Israel Cycling Aca+ 05:10116+ 05:20
117 Christopher Williams1981 Team Novo Nordisk+ 05:10117+ 05:20
DNF Ryoma Nonaka1989 Kinan Cycling Team999

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 216.9 km
StartYeosu
FinishGunsan
DateJune 14th (2017)
Leader J.Aberasturi Izaga
Youth Y.Gidich
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain S.Park