Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

2017 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo 05:24:430105:24:33
02 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0002+ 04
03 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0003+ 06
04 Scott Sunderland 1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0007+ 10
05 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0008+ 10
06 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0009+ 10
07 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 0010+ 10
08 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0011+ 10
09 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0012+ 10
10 Eunseong Jung 1989 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0013+ 10
11 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0014+ 10
12 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 0015+ 10
13 Brenton Jones 1991 JLT - Condor + 0016+ 10
14 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0017+ 10
15 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 0018+ 10
16 Joo-Seok Kim 1993 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0019+ 10
17 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0020+ 10
18 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 0021+ 10
19 Dong Heon Cha 1995 LX Cycling Team + 0022+ 10
20 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0023+ 10
21 Hong II Kim 1997 Korail Cycling Team + 0024+ 10
22 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 0025+ 10
23 Seok Hyun Ham 1995 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0026+ 10
24 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0027+ 10
25 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 0028+ 10
26 Seonhoe Bang 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 0029+ 10
27 Tae-Hee Oh 1993 Korail Cycling Team + 0030+ 10
28 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0031+ 10
29 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0032+ 10
30 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0033+ 10
31 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 0034+ 10
32 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0035+ 10
33 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0036+ 10
34 Seokhyeon We 1998 Seoul Cycling Team + 0037+ 10
35 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 0038+ 10
36 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0039+ 10
37 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0040+ 10
38 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 0041+ 10
39 In Soo So 1998 LX Cycling Team + 0042+ 10
40 King Lok Cheung 1991 Orica - Scott + 0043+ 10
41 Daehyeon Bae 1998 LX Cycling Team + 0044+ 10
42 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0045+ 10
43 Toshiki Omote 1993 Bridgestone Anchor + 0046+ 10
44 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0047+ 10
45 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0048+ 10
46 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 0049+ 10
47 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0050+ 10
48 Michael Freiberg 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0051+ 10
49 Wan Hei Victor Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0052+ 10
50 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0053+ 10
51 David Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 0005+ 08
52 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 0054+ 10
53 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0055+ 10
54 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0056+ 10
55 Ji Min Jung 1991 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0057+ 10
56 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 0058+ 10
57 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0059+ 10
58 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 0060+ 10
59 Imbeom Cheon 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 0061+ 10
60 Jin Okubo 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0062+ 10
61 Kyeongho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 0063+ 10
62 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 0064+ 10
63 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0065+ 10
64 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0066+ 10
65 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0067+ 10
66 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0068+ 10
67 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0069+ 10
68 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0070+ 10
69 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0071+ 10
70 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 0072+ 10
71 Haesung Cho 1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0073+ 10
72 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0074+ 10
73 Jin Woo Lee 1994 Korail Cycling Team + 0075+ 10
74 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Ukyo + 0076+ 10
75 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 0077+ 10
76 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0078+ 10
77 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 0006+ 09
78 Patrick Lane 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0079+ 10
79 Unggyeom Kim 1996 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0080+ 10
80 Sang-hoon Park 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 0004+ 07
81 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 0081+ 10
82 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0082+ 10
83 Brad Neagos 1989 Team Illuminate + 0083+ 10
84 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 0084+ 10
85 Dae Young Joo 1996 Seoul Cycling Team + 0085+ 10
86 Sam Crome 1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0086+ 10
87 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 0087+ 10
88 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0088+ 10
89 Romain Lemarchand 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0089+ 10
90 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 0090+ 10
91 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0091+ 10
92 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0092+ 10
93 Jiung Jang 1992 Korail Cycling Team + 0093+ 10
94 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0094+ 10
95 Jihun Kim 1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 0095+ 10
96 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0096+ 10
97 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 0097+ 10
98 Takaaki Hori 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 0098+ 10
99 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 0099+ 10
100 Jae Woong Choi 1997 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 00100+ 10
101 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00101+ 10
102 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca + 00102+ 10
103 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 00103+ 10
104 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 00104+ 10
105 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 00105+ 10
106 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00106+ 10
107 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 00107+ 10
108 Jaeha Lee 1996 Gapyeong Cycling Team + 00108+ 10
109 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 00109+ 10
110 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 00110+ 10
111 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 00111+ 10
112 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 05:10112+ 05:20
113 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:10113+ 05:20
114 Tae Un Lee 1997 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 05:10114+ 05:20
115 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:10115+ 05:20
116 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 05:10116+ 05:20
117 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:10117+ 05:20
DNF Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Kinan Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 216.9 km
StartYeosu
FinishGunsan
DateJune 14th (2017)
Leader J.Aberasturi Izaga
Youth Y.Gidich
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain S.Park

Jon Aberasturi Izaga