You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kyeong Ho Min 1996 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team 17:47:46
02 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Illuminate + 07
03 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 08
04 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 13
05 Damien Monier 1982 France Bridgestone Anchor + 13
06 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina + 14
07 Thomas Lebas 1985 France Kinan Cycling Team + 14
08 Wan Yau Lau 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14
09 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Team Ukyo + 14
10 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Bridgestone Anchor + 14
11 Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 49
12 Edward Laverack 1994 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 01:11
13 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina + 01:21
14 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Team Ukyo + 01:45
15 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate + 01:54
16 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina + 01:58
17 Jason Lowndes 1994 Australia Israel Cycling Aca + 02:01
18 Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Kinan Cycling Team + 02:01
19 Jihun Kim 1996 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:02
20 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:03
21 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Aca + 02:03
22 King Lok Cheung 1991 Hong Kong Orica - Scott + 02:04
23 Sang Hong Park 1989 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 02:05
24 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 02:05
25 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 02:05
26 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 South Korea Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:05
27 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 02:05
28 Daniel Diaz 1989 Argentina Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:05
29 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 02:05
30 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:05
31 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 02:05
32 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:24
33 Jae Woong Choi 1997 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 02:42
34 Kun Soo Kim 1993 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 02:45
35 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:15
36 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Wilier Triestina + 03:29
37 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca + 04:05
38 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 USA Team Illuminate + 04:32
39 Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 05:37
40 Keon Woo Park 1991 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 06:52
41 Seung Woo Choi 1989 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 06:52
42 Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Aca + 07:16
43 Joo-Seok Kim 1993 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 09:38
44 Benjamin Giraud 1986 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 09:42
45 Martin Laas 1993 Estonia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 09:42
46 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:42
47 Sam Crome 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 09:42
48 Woo Ho Jung 1997 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 09:54
49 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Japan Team Ukyo + 12:02
50 In Soo So 1998 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 13:06
51 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Japan Bridgestone Anchor + 13:07
52 Ho San Chiu 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:08
53 Thomas Moses 1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 13:09
54 Sung Baek Park 1985 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 13:10
55 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 13:10
56 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 13:10
57 Dae Young Joo 1996 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 13:10
58 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Ireland JLT - Condor + 13:10
59 Seok Hyun Ham 1995 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 14:06
60 Seok Hyeon We 1998 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 16:34
61 Sang Hoon Park 1993 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 17:10
62 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 17:53
63 Daeyeon Kim 1994 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 17:57
64 Seonhoe Bang 1998 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 17:57
65 Jiung Jang 1992 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 17:57
66 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 18:20
67 Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk + 18:36
68 Tae-Hee Oh 1993 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 20:28
69 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia JLT - Condor + 20:31
70 Eun Seong Jung 1989 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 20:47
71 Taras Voropayev 1992 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 20:47
72 Unggyeom Kim 1996 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 20:47
73 Hae Sung Cho 1991 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 20:47
74 Griffin Easter 1991 USA Team Illuminate + 20:47
75 Patrick Lane 1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 20:47
76 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 20:47
77 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Japan Team Ukyo + 20:47
78 Kairat Khadylbek 1998 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 20:51
79 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 21:03
80 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 21:34
81 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Japan Team Ukyo + 24:21
82 Imbeom Cheon 1998 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 26:41
83 Dong Heon Cha 1995 South Korea LX Cycling Team + 28:09
84 Jin Okubo 1988 Japan Bridgestone Anchor + 28:09
85 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 28:09
86 Dan Craven 1983 Namibia Israel Cycling Aca + 29:50
87 Brad Neagos 1989 USA Team Illuminate + 31:01
88 Jin Woo Lee 1994 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 31:06
89 Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:36
90 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:37
91 Scott Sunderland 1988 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 31:52
92 Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 32:04
93 Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 32:04
94 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 32:08
95 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 32:08
96 Ji Min Jung 1991 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 32:08
97 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 32:08
98 Jaeha Lee 1996 South Korea Gapyeong Cycling Team + 32:08
99 Umardi Rosdi 1986 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 32:08
100 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 35:31
101 Wan Hei Lau 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 36:54
102 Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39:24
103 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 39:30
104 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 France Team Novo Nordisk + 39:30
105 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 39:30
106 Hong II Kim 1997 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 39:30
107 Adiq Othman 1991 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 39:30
108 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca + 43:42

Info

RaceTour de Korea
Nation South Korea
DateJune 14th-18th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader K.Min
Youth K.Min
Points E.Avila
Mountain J.Mosca
Extra Compare top four