FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Korea
UCI, Stage race, 14th -18th June 2017, South Korea
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Brazil
Colombia
Estonia
France
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Malaysia
Mexico
Mongolia
Namibia
Netherlands
New Zealand
South Korea
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Bridgestone Anchor
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Gapyeong Cycling Team
Geumsan Insam - Cello
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
Israel Cycling Academy
JLT Condor
Kinan
Korail Cycling Team
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
LX Cycling Team
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Novo Nordisk
Seoul Cycling Team
Team Illuminate
Terengganu
Ukyo
Vino-Astana Motors
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Min
Kyeongho
1996
Seoul Cycling Team
17:47:46
02
Avila
Edwin
1989
Team Illuminate
+ 07
03
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Vino-Astana Motors
+ 08
04
Bibby
Ian
1986
JLT Condor
+ 13
05
Monier
Damien
1982
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 13
06
Cecchin
Alberto
1989
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 14
07
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Kinan
+ 14
08
Lau
Wan Yau
1996
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 14
09
Guardiola
Salvador
1988
Ukyo
+ 14
10
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 14
11
Turrin
Alex
1992
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 49
12
Laverack
Edward
1994
JLT Condor
+ 01:11
13
Mosca
Jacopo
1993
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 01:21
14
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Ukyo
+ 01:45
15
Pellaud
Simon
1992
Team Illuminate
+ 01:54
16
Fonzi
Giuseppe
1991
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 01:58
17
Lowndes
Jason
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 02:01
18
Crawford
Jai
1983
Kinan
+ 02:01
19
Kim
Ji Hun
1994
Gapyeong Cycling Team
+ 02:02
20
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 02:03
21
Williams
Tyler
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 02:03
22
Cheung
King Lok
1991
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 02:04
23
Park
Sang Hong
1989
LX Cycling Team
+ 02:05
24
Planet
Charles
1993
Novo Nordisk
+ 02:05
25
Astafyev
Stepan
1994
Vino-Astana Motors
+ 02:05
26
Gong
Hyo-suk
1986
Terengganu
+ 02:05
27
Lozano
David
1988
Novo Nordisk
+ 02:05
28
Diaz
Daniel
1989
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 02:05
29
Nakanishi
Kenji
1995
Kinan
+ 02:05
30
Choy
Hiu Fung
1996
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 02:05
31
Choe
Hyeong Min
1990
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 02:05
32
Batmunkh
Maral-Erdene
1994
Terengganu
+ 02:24
33
Choi
Jae Woong
1997
Gapyeong Cycling Team
+ 02:42
34
Kim
Kun Soo
1993
LX Cycling Team
+ 02:45
35
Stacchiotti
Riccardo
1991
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 03:15
36
Andriato
Rafael
1987
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 03:29
37
Schreurs
Hamish
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 04:05
38
Mccutcheon
Connor
1991
Team Illuminate
+ 04:32
39
Cooper
Joseph
1985
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 05:37
40
Park
Keon Woo
1991
LX Cycling Team
+ 06:52
41
Choi
Seung Woo
1989
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 06:52
42
Lemus
Luis
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 07:16
43
Kim
Joo-Seok
1993
Gapyeong Cycling Team
+ 09:38
44
Giraud
Benjamin
1986
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 09:42
45
Laas
Martin
1993
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 09:42
46
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 09:42
47
Crome
Sam
1993
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 09:42
48
Jung
Woo Ho
1997
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 09:54
49
Hirai
Eiichi
1990
Ukyo
+ 12:02
50
So
In Soo
1998
LX Cycling Team
+ 13:06
51
Suzuki
Ryu
1992
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 13:07
52
Chiu
Ho San
1995
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 13:08
53
Moses
Thomas
1992
JLT Condor
+ 13:09
54
Park
Sung-baek
1985
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 13:10
55
Vlassenko
Sergey
1993
Vino-Astana Motors
+ 13:10
56
Kim
Ok Cheol
1994
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 13:10
57
Joo
Dae Yeong
1996
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 13:10
58
McCarthy
Robert-Jon
1994
JLT Condor
+ 13:10
59
Ham
Seok Hyun
1995
Gapyeong Cycling Team
+ 14:06
60
We
Seok Hyeon
1998
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 16:34
61
Park
Sang Hoon
1993
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 17:10
62
Park
Kyoung Ho
1993
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 17:53
63
Kim
Daeyeon
1994
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 17:57
64
Bang
Seonhoe
1998
Korail Cycling Team
+ 17:57
65
Jang
Jiung
1992
Korail Cycling Team
+ 17:57
66
Nakajima
Yasuharu
1984
Kinan
+ 18:20
67
Williams
Christopher
1981
Novo Nordisk
+ 18:36
68
Oh
Tae-Hee
1993
Korail Cycling Team
+ 20:28
69
Jones
Brenton
1991
JLT Condor
+ 20:31
70
Jung
Eun Seong
1989
Gapyeong Cycling Team
+ 20:47
71
Voropayev
Taras
1992
Vino-Astana Motors
+ 20:47
72
Kim
Unggyeom
1996
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 20:47
73
Cho
Hae Sung
1991
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 20:47
74
Easter
Griffin
1991
Team Illuminate
+ 20:47
75
Lane
Patrick
1991
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 20:47
76
Fung
Ka Hoo
1997
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 20:47
77
Tokuda
Tanzo
1992
Ukyo
+ 20:47
78
Khadylbek
Kairat
1998
Vino-Astana Motors
+ 20:51
79
Jung
Ha Jeon
1995
Seoul Cycling Team
+ 21:03
80
Bertazzo
Liam
1992
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
+ 21:34
81
Nakai
Michimasa
1994
Ukyo
+ 24:21
82
Cheon
Imbeom
1998
Korail Cycling Team
+ 26:41
83
Cha
Dong Heon
1995
LX Cycling Team
+ 28:09
84
Okubo
Jin
1988
Bridgestone Anchor
+ 28:09
85
Nepomnyachshiy
Yevgeniy
1987
Vino-Astana Motors
+ 28:09
86
Craven
Dan
1983
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 29:50
87
Neagos
Brad
1989
Team Illuminate
+ 31:01
88
Lee
Jin Woo
1994
Korail Cycling Team
+ 31:06
89
Koishi
Yuma
1993
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 31:36
90
Berlato
Giacomo
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 31:37
91
Sunderland
Scott
1988
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 31:52
92
Seo
Joon Yong
1988
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
+ 32:04
93
Freiberg
Michael
1990
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 32:04
94
Peron
Andrea
1988
Novo Nordisk
+ 32:08
95
Amagoi
Tatsuki
1992
Kinan
+ 32:08
96
Jung
Ji Min
1991
Geumsan Insam - Cello
+ 32:08
97
Downing
Russell
1978
JLT Condor
+ 32:08
98
Lee
Jaeha
1996
Gapyeong Cycling Team
+ 32:08
99
Rosdi
Umardi
1986
Terengganu
+ 32:08
100
Van Der Ploeg
Neil
1987
IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness
+ 35:31
101
Lau
Wan Hei
1995
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
+ 36:54
102
Marini
Nicolas
1993
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 39:24
103
Saleh
Mohd Zamri
1983
Terengganu
+ 39:30
104
Benhamouda
Mehdi
1995
Novo Nordisk
+ 39:30
105
Saleh
Mohd Harrif
1988
Terengganu
+ 39:30
106
Kim
Hong II
1997
Korail Cycling Team
+ 39:30
107
Othman
Adiq
1991
Terengganu
+ 39:30
108
Yechezkel
Aviv
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 43:42
DNF
Hori
Takaaki
1992
Bridgestone Anchor
DNF
Omote
Toshiki
1993
Bridgestone Anchor
DNF
Aristi
Mikel
1993
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Lemarchand
Romain
1987
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
Kinan
DNF
Lee
Tae Un
1997
KSPO-Bianchi Asia
DNF
Bae
Dae Hyeon
1998
LX Cycling Team
DNF
Piper
Cameron
1991
Team Illuminate
DNF
Van Ijzendoorn
Rik
1987
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Fernandez
Egoitz
1992
Ukyo
Information
Tour de Korea
South Korea
14th -18th June 2017
2.1