2016 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever - SKO 04:27:2506+ 01:10
02 Grega Bole 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 000123:31:42
03 Gavin Mannion 1991 Drapac Cycling + 0007+ 02:08
04 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 KSPO + 0003+ 13
05 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 0002+ 13
06 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2304+ 36
07 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever - SKO + 4205+ 54
08 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:4208+ 02:41
09 Patrick Shaw 1986 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 02:4209+ 02:55
10 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 02:4210+ 02:55
11 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:4611+ 02:59
12 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO + 05:2514+ 05:31
13 Ki Suk Lee 1988 Korail Cycling Team + 05:2565+ 15:42
14 Sun Jae Jang 1984 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 05:2516+ 05:33
15 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 05:2520+ 05:38
16 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:2518+ 05:36
17 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 05:2515+ 05:32
18 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:2560+ 14:00
19 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 05:2513+ 05:16
20 Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:2519+ 05:38
21 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 05:2517+ 05:34
22 Nathan Earle 1988 Drapac Cycling + 05:2566+ 16:09
23 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever - SKO + 05:2522+ 05:38
24 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:2521+ 05:38
25 Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling + 07:0238+ 07:15
26 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:0237+ 07:15
27 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 07:0234+ 07:15
28 Constantin Fast 1976 Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 07:0231+ 07:15
29 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:0227+ 07:15
30 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:0233+ 07:15
31 Dong Hyun Shin 1990 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 07:0269+ 17:46
32 Nelson Martin 1988 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 07:0232+ 07:15
33 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 07:0224+ 07:07
34 Loïc Desriac 1989 Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 07:0226+ 07:13
35 Sang Hoon Park 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 07:0239+ 07:15
36 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 07:0223+ 06:51
37 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 07:0240+ 07:15
38 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO + 07:0229+ 07:15
39 Cheung Gyo Jeong 1989 Korail Cycling Team + 07:0246+ 11:39
40 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 KSPO + 07:0245+ 11:36
41 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 07:0235+ 07:15
42 Kang Eun Joo 1996 KSPO + 07:0236+ 07:15
43 Kyung Gu Jang 1990 Korail Cycling Team + 07:0225+ 07:12
44 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 National Sports Council of Malaysia + 07:0228+ 07:15
45 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 07:0243+ 07:35
46 Sean Lake 1991 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 07:0242+ 07:15
47 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 07:0241+ 07:15
48 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 07:0230+ 07:15
49 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling + 07:0212+ 04:50
50 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 07:0247+ 11:39
51 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:0286+ 36:50
52 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 07:0267+ 16:28
53 Stephen Williams 1996 JLT - Condor + 07:1044+ 11:31
54 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 07:1068+ 17:21
55 Do Hyeong Kim 1986 Korail Cycling Team + 11:4650+ 11:59
56 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Team Ukyo + 11:4648+ 11:59
57 Kristian House 1979 ONE Pro Cycling + 11:4649+ 11:59
58 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 11:4681+ 28:21
59 Tae Ho Choi 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 11:4651+ 11:59
60 Sun Ki Min 1996 Korail Cycling Team + 11:4684+ 31:23
61 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 National Sports Council of Malaysia + 13:4478+ 24:15
62 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 13:4453+ 13:57
63 Dong Heon Cha 1995 South Korea + 13:4483+ 29:33
64 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 13:4461+ 14:07
65 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 13:4477+ 23:37
66 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:4458+ 13:57
67 Timothy Roe 1989 Drapac Cycling + 13:4472+ 19:25
68 Kun Soo Kim 1993 KSPO + 13:4473+ 19:27
69 Ji Min Jung 1991 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 13:4454+ 13:57
70 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever - SKO + 13:4455+ 13:57
71 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 13:4470+ 18:21
72 Conor Dunne 1992 JLT - Condor + 13:4456+ 13:57
73 Yanto Barker 1980 ONE Pro Cycling + 13:4452+ 13:53
74 Richard Handley 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 13:4457+ 13:57
75 Edgar Nohales 1986 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 13:4459+ 13:57
76 Chao Hua Xue 1992 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 13:4471+ 19:24
77 Daeyeon Kim 1994 South Korea + 13:4487+ 36:56
78 Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling + 15:2382+ 29:13
79 Frazer Gough 1993 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 15:2376+ 22:29
80 Matthew Zenovich 1994 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 15:2375+ 21:12
81 Chris Opie 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 15:2362+ 15:18
82 Byung Suk Park 1996 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 15:2380+ 27:23
83 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 15:2374+ 20:33
84 Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Aisan Racing Team + 15:2363+ 15:36
85 Eun Seong Jeong 1989 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 15:2379+ 26:42
86 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:2385+ 31:45
87 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 Malaysia + 15:2364+ 15:36
DSQ Joseph Cooper 1985 Avanti Isowhey Sport 999
DSQ Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 999
DSQ Joon-Woo Kim 1989 South Korea 999
DSQ Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo 999
DNF Hao Liu 1988 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 999
DNF Wenhui Bi 1993 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 999
DNF Jiung Jang 1992 Korail Cycling Team 999
DNF Je Sung Yeon 1986 LX - IIBS Cycling Team 999
DNF Keon Woo Park 1991 LX - IIBS Cycling Team 999
DNF Unggyeom Kim 1996 South Korea 999

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 194.6 km
StartAsan
FinishChungju
DateJune 10th (2016)
Leader G.Bole
Youth Y.Gidich
Points Y.Gidich
Mountain H.Choe

Zhandos Bizhigitov