2016 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Karol Domagalski 1989 ONE Pro Cycling 03:41:370119:02:05
02 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:0105+ 02:11
03 Chris Opie 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 02:0104+ 02:07
04 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 02:0112+ 02:21
05 Russell Downing 1978 JLT - Condor + 02:0110+ 02:21
06 Grega Bole 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:0111+ 02:21
07 Sun Jae Jang 1984 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 02:0109+ 02:20
08 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 Seoul Cycling Team + 02:0108+ 02:19
09 Yanto Barker 1980 ONE Pro Cycling + 02:0113+ 02:21
10 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0515+ 02:23
11 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 02:0519+ 02:25
12 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 02:0502+ 02:01
13 Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Aisan Racing Team + 02:0516+ 02:25
14 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 02:0571+ 06:49
15 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 02:0503+ 02:03
16 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO + 02:0507+ 02:18
17 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0518+ 02:25
18 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 Seoul Cycling Team + 02:0535+ 02:25
19 Cheung Gyo Jeong 1989 Korail Cycling Team + 02:0570+ 06:49
20 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 02:0506+ 02:17
21 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 02:0523+ 02:25
22 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 02:0536+ 02:25
23 Patrick Shaw 1986 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 02:0517+ 02:25
24 Nelson Martin 1988 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 02:0529+ 02:25
25 Kyung Gu Jang 1990 Korail Cycling Team + 02:0514+ 02:22
26 Richard Handley 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 02:0553+ 02:25
27 Ji Min Jung 1991 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 02:0531+ 02:25
28 Constantin Fast 1976 Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 02:0527+ 02:25
29 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Team Ukyo + 02:0522+ 02:25
30 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:0581+ 10:47
31 Dong Hyun Shin 1990 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 02:0585+ 12:26
32 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:0537+ 02:25
33 Kang Eun Joo 1996 KSPO + 02:0538+ 02:25
34 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 KSPO + 02:0543+ 02:25
35 Joon-Woo Kim 1989 South Korea + 02:0533+ 02:25
36 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 02:0532+ 02:25
37 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 National Sports Council of Malaysia + 02:0520+ 02:25
38 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0546+ 02:25
39 Loïc Desriac 1989 Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 02:0547+ 02:25
40 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:0542+ 02:25
41 Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:0521+ 02:25
42 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0583+ 12:05
43 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 02:0526+ 02:25
44 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:0548+ 02:25
45 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 02:0594+ 18:47
46 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 KSPO + 02:0569+ 06:46
47 Unggyeom Kim 1996 South Korea + 02:0544+ 02:25
48 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0541+ 02:25
49 Kristian House 1979 ONE Pro Cycling + 02:0555+ 02:25
50 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 02:0540+ 02:25
51 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 02:0528+ 02:25
52 Ki Suk Lee 1988 Korail Cycling Team + 02:0586+ 12:29
53 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:0525+ 02:25
54 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 02:0534+ 02:25
55 Tae Ho Choi 1997 Seoul Cycling Team + 02:0557+ 02:25
56 Conor Dunne 1992 JLT - Condor + 02:0545+ 02:25
57 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 02:0551+ 02:25
58 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:0562+ 02:25
59 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:0530+ 02:25
60 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:0552+ 02:25
61 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:0560+ 02:25
62 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 Malaysia + 02:0558+ 02:25
63 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO + 02:0524+ 02:25
64 Edgar Nohales 1986 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 02:0563+ 02:25
65 Woo Ho Jung 1997 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 02:0572+ 06:49
66 Brad Evans 1992 Drapac Cycling + 02:0549+ 02:25
67 Hao Liu 1988 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 02:0539+ 02:25
68 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 02:0554+ 02:25
69 Sang Hoon Park 1993 Seoul Cycling Team + 02:0550+ 02:25
70 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:0561+ 02:25
71 Do Hyeong Kim 1986 Korail Cycling Team + 02:0559+ 02:25
72 Sean Lake 1991 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 02:0556+ 02:25
73 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 National Sports Council of Malaysia + 02:1988+ 12:43
74 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 02:3873+ 07:22
75 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever - SKO + 02:4565+ 03:32
76 Chao Hua Xue 1992 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 02:4874+ 07:32
77 Jiung Jang 1992 Korail Cycling Team + 02:5364+ 03:13
78 Timothy Roe 1989 Drapac Cycling + 03:0975+ 07:53
79 Sun Ki Min 1996 Korail Cycling Team + 03:1195+ 21:49
80 Kun Soo Kim 1993 KSPO + 03:1176+ 07:55
81 Peter Williams 1986 ONE Pro Cycling + 03:1191+ 16:02
82 Wenhui Bi 1993 Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 03:1167+ 05:33
83 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 03:1182+ 11:38
84 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 03:1184+ 12:23
85 Gavin Mannion 1991 Drapac Cycling + 03:1166+ 04:24
86 Joseph Cooper 1985 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 03:3279+ 09:43
87 Stephen Williams 1996 JLT - Condor + 06:1368+ 06:33
88 Matthew Zenovich 1994 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 06:1877+ 08:01
89 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:1893+ 18:34
90 Dong Heon Cha 1995 South Korea + 08:4392+ 18:01
91 Byung Suk Park 1996 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 08:4390+ 14:12
92 Frazer Gough 1993 Avanti Isowhey Sport + 08:4378+ 09:18
93 Eun Seong Jeong 1989 Geumsan Insam - Cello + 08:4789+ 13:31
94 Je Sung Yeon 1986 LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 08:4780+ 10:02
95 Nathan Earle 1988 Drapac Cycling + 08:5087+ 12:36
96 Daeyeon Kim 1994 South Korea + 11:5796+ 25:24
97 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 16:3297+ 32:00
OOT Jae Woo Son 1992 South Korea 999
DNF Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO 999
DNF Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 Malaysia 999
DNF Kyeong Ho Min 1996 Seoul Cycling Team 999
DNF Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo 999

Info

Race Tour de Korea
Nation South Korea
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 170.7 km
StartDaejeon
FinishAsan
DateJune 9th (2016)
Leader K.Domagalski
Youth Y.Gidich
Points B.Jones
Mountain H.Choe

Karol Domagalski