You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2016 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Nippo - Vini Fantini 28:03:02
02 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 13
03 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 South Korea KSPO + 13
04 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36
05 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 54
06 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 01:10
07 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Drapac Cycling + 02:08
08 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 02:41
09 Patrick Shaw 1986 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport + 02:55
10 Edward Laverack 1994 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 02:55
11 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 03:12
12 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Team Ukyo + 05:12
13 Sun Jae Jang 1984 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 05:28
14 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland ONE Pro Cycling + 05:28
15 Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea KSPO + 05:31
16 Ok Cheol Kim 1994 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 05:32
17 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 05:34
18 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 05:36
19 Antonio Viola 1990 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:38
20 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 05:38
21 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:38
22 Taras Voropayev 1992 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 05:54
23 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 06:41
24 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand Drapac Cycling + 06:44
25 Ha Jeon Jung 1995 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 06:51
26 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport + 07:07
27 Loïc Desriac 1989 France Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 07:13
28 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 07:15
29 Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Malaysia National Sports Council of Malaysia + 07:15
30 Marcelo Felipe 1990 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 07:15
31 Constantin Fast 1976 Russia Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 07:15
32 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 07:15
33 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Drapac Cycling + 07:15
34 Ryohei Komori 1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 07:15
35 Sang Hoon Park 1993 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 07:15
36 Kang Eun Joo 1996 South Korea KSPO + 07:28
37 Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk + 07:31
38 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan Team Ukyo + 07:35
39 Sung Baek Park 1985 South Korea KSPO + 07:41
40 Kyung Gu Jang 1990 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 07:44
41 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 07:57
42 Nelson Martin 1988 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 08:09
43 Sean Lake 1991 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport + 08:28
44 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 South Korea KSPO + 11:36
45 Cheung Gyo Jeong 1989 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 11:39
46 Woo Ho Jung 1997 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 11:55
47 Stephen Williams 1996 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 11:56
48 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Japan Team Ukyo + 11:59
49 Tae Ho Choi 1997 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 12:15
50 Do Hyeong Kim 1986 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 12:18
51 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling + 12:20
52 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling + 13:53
53 Arjay Peralta 1993 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 13:57
54 Ji Min Jung 1991 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 13:57
55 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 13:57
56 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland JLT - Condor + 13:59
57 Sang Hong Park 1989 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 14:07
58 Ho San Chiu 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:16
59 Ching Ying Mow 1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:44
60 Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling + 15:12
61 Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 15:36
62 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 Malaysia Malaysia + 15:36
63 Ki Suk Lee 1988 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 15:42
64 Richard Handley 1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling + 16:02
65 Edgar Nohales 1986 Spain 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 16:02
66 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia Malaysia + 16:53
67 Dong Hyun Shin 1990 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 17:46
68 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Drapac Cycling + 18:14
69 Dominic Perez 1994 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 18:21
70 Thomas Moses 1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor + 18:29
71 Chao Hua Xue 1992 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 19:24
72 Kun Soo Kim 1993 South Korea KSPO + 19:26
73 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling + 20:07
74 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 20:33
75 Matthew Zenovich 1994 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport + 21:31
76 Frazer Gough 1993 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport + 22:34
77 Corentin Cherhal 1994 France Team Novo Nordisk + 23:53
78 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Malaysia National Sports Council of Malaysia + 24:15
79 Eun Seong Jeong 1989 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 26:42
80 Byung Suk Park 1996 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 27:42
81 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Japan Aisan Racing Team + 28:21
82 Dong Heon Cha 1995 South Korea South Korea + 29:33
83 Peter Williams 1986 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling + 31:34
84 Sun Ki Min 1996 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 31:42
85 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 32:43
86 Daeyeon Kim 1994 South Korea South Korea + 36:56
87 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 37:25

Info

RaceTour de Korea
Nation South Korea
DateJune 5th-12th
Edition2016
Classification2.1
Leader G.Bole
Youth Y.Gidich
Points B.Jones
Mountain H.Choe
Extra Compare top four

Grega Bole