2016 Tour de Korea

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Nippo - Vini Fantini28:03:02
02Javier Mejias1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk+ 13
03Hyo Suk Gong1986 South Korea KSPO+ 13
04Giacomo Berlato1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 36
05Alexandre Shushemoin1987 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO+ 54
06Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO+ 01:10
07Gavin Mannion1991 USA Drapac Cycling+ 02:08
08Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO+ 02:41
09Patrick Shaw1986 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport+ 02:55
10Edward Laverack1994 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 02:55
11Alexandr Voloshin1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO+ 03:12
12Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Team Ukyo+ 05:12
13Sun Jae Jang1984 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team+ 05:28
14Karol Domagalski1989 Poland ONE Pro Cycling+ 05:28
15Joon Yong Seo1988 South Korea KSPO+ 05:31
16Ok Cheol Kim1994 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 05:32
17Russell Downing1978 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 05:34
18Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk+ 05:36
19Antonio Viola1990 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 05:38
20Yasuharu Nakajima1984 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 05:38
21Ka Hoo Fung1997 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 05:38
22Taras Voropayev1992 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO+ 05:54
23Brenton Jones1991 Australia Drapac Cycling+ 06:41
24Brad Evans1992 New Zealand Drapac Cycling+ 06:44
25Ha Jeon Jung1995 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 06:51
26Neil Van Der Ploeg1987 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport+ 07:07
27Loïc Desriac1989 France Singha Infinite Cycling Team+ 07:13
28Andrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:15
29Sofian Mohammed Bakri1993 Malaysia National Sports Council of Malaysia+ 07:15
30Marcelo Felipe1990 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 07:15
31Constantin Fast1976 Russia Singha Infinite Cycling Team+ 07:15
32David Lozano Riba1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:15
33Graeme Brown1979 Australia Drapac Cycling+ 07:15
34Ryohei Komori1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 07:15
35Sang Hoon Park1993 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 07:15
36Kang Eun Joo1996 South Korea KSPO+ 07:28
37Christopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:31
38Yusuke Hatanaka1985 Japan Team Ukyo+ 07:35
39Sung Baek Park1985 South Korea KSPO+ 07:41
40Kyung Gu Jang1990 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 07:44
41Hyeong Min Choe1990 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 07:57
42Nelson Martin1988 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 08:09
43Sean Lake1991 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport+ 08:28
44Hyeon Seok Kim1995 South Korea KSPO+ 11:36
45Cheung Gyo Jeong1989 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 11:39
46Woo Ho Jung1997 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 11:55
47Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 11:56
48Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Japan Team Ukyo+ 11:59
49Tae Ho Choi1997 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team+ 12:15
50Do Hyeong Kim1986 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 12:18
51Kristian House1979 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 12:20
52Yanto Barker1980 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 13:53
53Arjay Peralta1993 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 13:57
54Ji Min Jung1991 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 13:57
55Oleg Zemlyakov1993 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO+ 13:57
56Conor Dunne1992 Ireland JLT - Condor+ 13:59
57Sang Hong Park1989 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team+ 14:07
58Ho San Chiu1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 14:16
59Ching Ying Mow1995 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 14:44
60Chris Opie1987 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 15:12
61Shinpei Fukuda1987 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 15:36
62Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah1987 Malaysia Malaysia+ 15:36
63Ki Suk Lee1988 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 15:42
64Richard Handley1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 16:02
65Edgar Nohales1986 Spain 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 16:02
66Azwan Zulkifli1990 Malaysia Malaysia+ 16:53
67Dong Hyun Shin1990 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team+ 17:46
68Nathan Earle1988 Australia Drapac Cycling+ 18:14
69Dominic Perez1994 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 18:21
70Thomas Moses1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 18:29
71Chao Hua Xue1992 China Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling+ 19:24
72Kun Soo Kim1993 South Korea KSPO+ 19:26
73Timothy Roe1989 Australia Drapac Cycling+ 20:07
74Kyoung Ho Park1993 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 20:33
75Matthew Zenovich1994 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport+ 21:31
76Frazer Gough1993 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport+ 22:34
77Corentin Cherhal1994 France Team Novo Nordisk+ 23:53
78Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah1997 Malaysia National Sports Council of Malaysia+ 24:15
79Eun Seong Jeong1989 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello+ 26:42
80Byung Suk Park1996 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team+ 27:42
81Shiki Kuroeda1992 Japan Aisan Racing Team+ 28:21
82Dong Heon Cha1995 South Korea South Korea+ 29:33
83Peter Williams1986 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 31:34
84Sun Ki Min1996 South Korea Korail Cycling Team+ 31:42
85Hiu Fung Choy1996 Hong Kong HKSI Pro Cycling Team+ 32:43
86Daeyeon Kim1994 South Korea South Korea+ 36:56
87Manabu Ishibashi1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 37:25
Info
RaceTour de Korea
Nation South Korea
DateJune 5th-12th
Edition2016
Classification2.1
Leader G.Bole
Youth Y.Gidich
Points B.Jones
Mountain H.Choe
ExtraCompare top four

Grega Bole